Feb 12, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.95 Gold 1 7.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA
14.96 Gold 2 6.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
11.22 Gold 3 6.00 Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Selen HotamisligilWellesley, MA Sarah SykesBrewster, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA
8.65 Gold 4 1 5.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Nancy EarelMilford, CT Gail CarrollBethany, CT Alice HummelMadison, CT
6.65 Gold 5 5.00 Roger WebbAmherst, MA Philippe GalaskiFlorence, MA Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT David RockWest Brookfield, MA
6.49 Gold 2 1 5.00 Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Jane AdamsLexington, MA Lisa ProcterDover, MA William NasonAndover, MA
4.87 Gold 3 2 4.00 Claire GardnerNewport, NH Elaine DayEnfield, NH Marcia WilkinsHanover, NH Denise OlsonNew London, NH
3.65 Gold 4 3 5.00 Michael McDonaldNorth Dartmouth, MA Jane ClancyAttleboro, MA Tom FloydN Stonington, CT Lynda EdsonSouth Easton, MA
2.88 Gold 5 3.00 Jeanne StrieflerWest Simsbury, CT Lea SeligWest Hartford, CT Marie AbateNewington, CT Betty UstanowskiRocky Hill, CT
2.16 Gold 4 4.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Virginia IanniniOrleans, MA David LandsbergHigganum, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Diane Storey Nora Oliver Ron Wysk Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00
11 Victor King Lewis Gamerman Sheila Gabay Franklin Merblum Simon Kantor A 1 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 19.95 Gold
14 Geoffrey Brod Allan Rothenberg Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum Richard DeMartino A 2 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 14.96 Gold
6 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil Sarah Sykes Stephen Rzewski A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 11.22 Gold
5 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.80 Red
7 Roger Webb Philippe Galaski Sonja Smith David Rock A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.65 Gold
16 Michael McDonald Jane Clancy Tom Floyd Lynda Edson C - 4 3 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.65 Gold
2 Robert Leese Jane Adams Lisa Procter William Nason C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 -1.00 5.00 6.49 Gold
10 Lee Herdle Nancy Earel Gail Carroll Alice Hummel B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.65 Gold
20 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Barbara Moore William Wood A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
1 Cynthia Michael Mark Stasiewski Margaret Mason Lenny Russman A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
9 Michael Wavada Judith Hyde Virginia Iannini David Landsberg C - - 4 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.16 Gold
4 Robert Bertoni Frank Blachowski Robert Asher Paul Kelly B - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.44 Red
8 Claire Gardner Elaine Day Marcia Wilkins Denise Olson C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 4.87 Gold
21 Trevor Reeves Cecilia Vasel Carolyn Olschefski Phillip Olschefski C - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.26 Red
3 Doris Greenwald Joyce Stiefel Sandra DeMartino Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.08 Red
17 Jeanne Striefler Lea Selig Marie Abate Betty Ustanowski B - 5 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.88 Gold
13 Eileen O'Neill Henry Deutsch Marjorie Murstein Carol Laufer B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.72 Red
12 Gernot Reiners Donald Brueggemann Lawrence Stern W Kenneth Graebe C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.54 Red
15 Joseph Pagerino Irene Kaplan Phoebe Edwards Emilia Sivakoff C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Red
19 Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis Carl Palmer George Holland C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.36 Red