Feb 11, 2015 - Wednesday

Wednesday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Karen McCallum Cenk Tuncok A - - - 1 - - 65.62 426.50 5.69 Gold N - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 3 - - 62.23 404.50 2.85 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Felix Springer David Landsberg C - - - 5 1 1 56.38 366.50 2.76 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
6 J Michael Carmiggelt William Watson B - - - 8 3 - 54.08 351.50 1.38 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - 9 - - 53.77 349.50 0.95 Red N - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A - - - 11 - - 53.00 344.50 0.81 Red N - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Howard Lawrence Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 50.31 327.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Betty Ustanowski Aldona Siuta B - - - - 7 - 50.00 325.00 0.39 Red N - 12 - E/W Scores
2 William Titley Roger Crean B - - - - - - 49.92 324.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd C - - - - - 3 46.69 303.50 0.79 Red M - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Linda Otness A - - - - - - 46.69 303.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Lesley Meyers Phyllis Curcio B - - - - - - 42.85 278.50 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah C - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Storey Marvin Lerman C - - - - - - 31.54 205.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard DeMartino Geoffrey Brod A - - - 1 - - 64.62 420.00 5.69 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
12 John Sedgwick Elizabeth Lincoln B - - - 6 2 - 57.62 374.50 2.00 Gold M - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A - - - 7 - - 55.15 358.50 1.16 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Marsha Futterman Tom Joyce A - - - 8 - - 54.00 351.00 1.04 Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Vera Gerard Beverly Saunders B - - - 9 3 - 53.54 348.00 1.43 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Gail Carroll Cynthia Michael A - - - 11 - - 53.38 347.00 0.81 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Hyde Edwin Lewis III A - - - 12 - - 52.62 342.00 0.76 Red M - 13 - N/S Scores
14 David Rock Sonja Smith A - - - - - - 49.54 322.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Asher Frank Blachowski B - - - - - - 46.62 303.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Marie Abate Lea Selig B - - - - - - 45.54 296.00 M - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Mary Eisenberg Myrna Butler C - - - - - - 45.00 292.50 M - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman A - - - - - - 42.23 274.50 M - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Meisel Caroline Molyneux C - - - - - - 39.08 254.00 Scores
4 Muriel Dane Marlene Myers C - - - - - - 37.46 243.50 M - 4 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A - - - 2 - - 62.54 406.50 3.98 Gold M - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Barbara Loprete Sallie Abelson A - - - 4 - - 58.00 377.00 1.99 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
8 James Macomber Robert Lahey C - - - 6 2 2 56.23 365.50 1.93 Gold M - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A - - - 7 - - 54.46 354.00 1.16 Red M - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Murphy Melvin Marcus A - - - 10 - - 53.15 345.50 0.87 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Gerchman Bess Economos B - - - - 5 - 51.23 333.00 0.55 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Phyllis Bausher David Tracy B - - - - 6 - 51.00 331.50 0.46 Red M - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Patrick Salve Joan Salve B - - - - - - 45.69 297.00 M - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Alice Hummel Margaret Mason A - - - - - - 44.23 287.50 M - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ruth Kuzma Judith Pyka C - - - - - - 44.15 287.00 Scores
14 Kathy Shepherd Charlotte Zultowsky B - - - - - - 43.23 281.00 N - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Lisa Procter Jane Adams C - - - - - - 42.31 275.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jill Fouad Karin Olsen Nye C - - - - - - 38.77 252.00 M - 4 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Henry Gai Jr Alan Korpi C - - - 2 1 1 62.23 404.50 3.98 Gold N - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Stephen Rzewski Sarah Sykes A - - - 3 - - 60.25 391.63 2.85 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A - - - 4 - - 59.17 384.58 1.99 Red M - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Simon Kantor Franklin Merblum A - - - 5 - - 58.25 378.63 1.51 Red N - 11 - N/S Scores
10 James Hastings Lee Wilcox B - - - - 5 - 52.00 338.00 0.57 Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Lenny Russman Nancy Earel A - - - - - - 50.77 330.00 N - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Lorch Reginald Harvey B - - - - 6 - 50.42 327.71 0.48 Red N - 6 - N/S Scores
15 Philippe Galaski Roger Webb B - - - - 7 - 50.25 326.63 0.41 Red N - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Clancy Lynda Edson C - - - - - 3 49.75 323.38 0.79 Red N - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly B - - - - - - 44.42 288.71 N - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Rising Irene Santa C - - - - - - 42.75 277.88 M - 1 - E/W Scores
13 William Nason Robert Leese C - - - - - - 42.08 273.54 N - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Pete Matthews Jr Andrew Hanes B - - - - - - 41.42 269.21 N - 14 - E/W Scores
5 Vesna Hauptfeld Dorothy Hulme B - - - - - - 35.67 231.83 M - 5 - E/W Scores