Jan 24, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Pairs Segment Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Theresa Schneider Barbara Subak A 5 - - 1 - - 58.94 212.20 3.32 Silver Scores
3 Frederick Thielsen Wayne Carrick A 7 - - 3 - - 58.39 210.20 1.66 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Rubin Judy Serck B - 4 - 5 2 - 57.83 208.20 1.28 Silver Scores
5 John Lally Norman Rosenstein A - - - 8 - - 49.94 179.80 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Beryl Block Marcia Levine B - - - - 5 - 49.58 178.50 0.28 Silver Scores
6 Judy Isenberg Georgann Humphrey A - - - - - - 47.97 172.70 Scores
1 Lee Schillinger Ralph Schindler Jr C - - - - - - 44.53 160.30 Scores
4 Sandra Andreen Bernice Gregorio B - - - - - - 43.61 157.00 Scores
10 Helen Soderberg Joseph Connelly A - - - - - - 43.04 154.93 Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski C - - - - - - 42.92 154.50 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ruta Smulkstys Louis Smulkstys C - 5 3 5 3 2 55.83 201.00 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Simon Sellers Bobbie Carrick A - - - 6 - - 55.33 199.20 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Jodi Smith Peggy Lowe C - - 4 7 4 3 54.86 197.50 0.74 Silver Scores
6 Michele Raffel Eydie Shapiro B - - - 8 5 - 54.53 196.30 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Anna Neumann Eric Neumann B - - - - - - 50.78 182.80 Scores
2 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp B - - - - - - 50.56 182.00 Scores
8 Shirley Blatt Sue Apter B - - - - - - 50.19 180.70 Scores
9 Forrest Schneider Marsha Boysen B - - - - - - 50.02 180.07 Scores
5 Irene Hurley Margaret Schorsch B - - - - - - 40.78 146.80 Scores
1 Kathy Pyle Patricia Costello C - - - - - - 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Carol Caplan Melinda Berggreen C 6 3 2 2 1 1 58.67 211.20 2.32 Silver Scores
3 Daniel Spindler Tom Fogarty A - - - 4 - - 58.14 209.30 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Gregory Perticara Daniel Wright B - - - 6 3 - 54.87 197.53 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - 7 4 - 51.39 185.00 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Blanche Romey Linda Corwin C - - - - - 2 48.42 174.30 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Don Cohen Bonnie Boyer B - - - - - - 48.25 173.70 Scores
1 Sharon Trube Douglas Wurtzel C - - - - - - 47.17 169.80 Scores
5 Karl Anderson Linda Brubaker A - - - - - - 46.23 166.43 Scores
2 Neil Kazaross Jack McKee C - - - - - - 40.03 144.10 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Tucker Merle Levy A 1 - - 1 - - 63.56 228.80 6.65 Silver Scores
8 Leonard Dubin Gerald Schwartz A 2 - - 2 - - 63.19 227.47 4.99 Silver Scores
3 Nic Hristea Mark Pinkowski B 3 1 - 3 1 - 61.69 222.07 3.74 Silver Scores
6 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C 4 2 1 4 2 1 59.69 214.90 2.81 Silver Scores
2 Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem C - - 5 - 6 - 52.31 188.30 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Robin Roy Richard Stern C - - - - - - 48.89 176.00 Scores
1 Peggy Griem Mary O'Donnell B - - - - - - 39.22 141.20 Scores
7 Maureen Mohling Marjorie Goettsche C - - - - - - 29.64 106.70 Scores
5 Pamela Van Boven Jo Stuprich C - - - - - - 28.67 103.20 Scores