Jan 11, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 5.50 Dennis HellerClinton, WA Connie HellerClinton, WA John WeinbergMercer Island, WA Sarah WeinbergMercer Island, WA
7.43 Silver 2 5.50 Ron BeallBellingham, WA Jennifer BeallBellingham, WA Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA
5.57 Silver 3 1 5.50 William CampbellMercer Island, WA Christine MyersRedmond, WA John EmmersonFederal Way, WA Bonnie BrodersPort Townsend, WA
4.18 Silver 4 5.00 Joel FuhrmanKirkland, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA Jennifer BallantyneVancouver, BC Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA
3.22 Silver 5/6 2 1 5.00 Frank HerodesSequim, WA John AndersonSequim, WA Salvatore PalmeriSequim, WA Jack RealSequim, WA
3.07 Silver 5/6 4.00 Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Diane FelureSeattle, WA Tim WhiteMercer Island, WA Renae Gunstone-WhiteMercer Island, WA
2.48 Silver 7 4.50 James TilzeySequim, WA Vern NunnallySequim, WA Thomas ReisPort Angeles, WA David JacksonSequim, WA
2.41 Silver 3 4.50 Ann StephensSeattle, WA Dave DrischellSeattle, WA Terry GrahamSeattle, WA Martha PotterSeattle, WA
1.81 Silver 4 4.00 Chris PesceSeattle, WA Christopher JarvisSeattle, WA Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Lane GallowaySeattle, WA
2.06 Silver 5/6 2 4.00 Judith BoardmanVashon Island, WA Gay JungemannVashon, WA Blythe BartlettVashon, WA Lynn MorganVashon, WA
1.33 Silver 5/6 3.00 Margaret MoenSeattle, WA Vivian CamandonaMill Creek, WA Patricia HenrySeattle, WA Dana LawrenceKirkland, WA
1.55 Silver 3 3.00 Tim BertaSequim, WA John McClurePort Townsend, WA D Jean GillilandPort Townsend, WA Eileen DeutschPort Townsend, WA
1.16 Silver 4 2.50 Andy VitalichLacey, WA Paul SekulichOlympia, WA William CurtisOlympia, WA Dick NicholsTumwater, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 William Campbell Christine Myers John Emmerson Bonnie Broders B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 5.50 5.57 Silver
18 Dennis Heller Connie Heller John Weinberg Sarah Weinberg A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 9.90 Silver
7 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 7.43 Silver
6 Christopher Class James Wiitala Gert Wiitala Yuri Wiitala A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.30 Silver
9 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson Jennifer Ballantyne Shawn Abernethy A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.18 Silver
23 Frank Herodes John Anderson Salvatore Palmeri Jack Real C 5/6 2 1 - - - 0.00 5.00 3.22 Silver
16 Ann Stephens Dave Drischell Terry Graham Martha Potter B - 3 - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.41 Silver
22 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford Christopher Gibson Ray Miller A - - - - - - 0.00 4.50 1.17 Silver
20 James Tilzey Vern Nunnally Thomas Reis David Jackson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 2.48 Silver
13 Paul Schwaighart Diane Felure Tim White Renae Gunstone-White A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.07 Silver
21 Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann Blythe Bartlett Lynn Morgan C - 5/6 2 - - - 0.00 4.00 2.06 Silver
2 Chris Pesce Christopher Jarvis Kathy Gilman Lane Galloway B - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.81 Silver
1 Patricia Lewis David Binney John Swanson Reidun Decker A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 0.91 Silver
25 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish James Dickie Doug Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
26 Tim Berta John McClure D Jean Gilliland Eileen Deutsch C - - 3 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.55 Silver
14 David Roselle Joel Castoriano Robert Richardson Patrick Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
10 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp Nanette Hittmeier Gale Gropp C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
5 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona Patricia Henry Dana Lawrence B - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.33 Silver
12 Andy Vitalich Paul Sekulich William Curtis Dick Nichols C - - 4 - - - 0.00 2.50 1.16 Silver
24 Mark McWiggins Steven Mark Lewis Mary Greeniaus Ted Greeniaus C - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.65 Silver
4 Dick Yarington Jon Schneidler Ronald Tracy Sun-O Ho A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
8 Thomas Larsen Patrick Thomson Theodore Miller Larry Phelps B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
19 Dennis Kurzrock Marilyn Saba Robert Fuller Gerry Fuller C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
11 Kaye Farmer Jill Stainforth Esther Wiebe Judy Stewart C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
15 Michael Edwards Betty Abersold Deborah R Lewis David Johnson C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
3 Margaret Walthall Suzanne Suzanne Michael Akers Carol Akers C - - - - - - 0.00 0.50 0.13 Silver