Jan 25, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables Based on: 35.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 5.50 Julie ArbitRochester Hills, MI Jordan KayeWest Bloomfield, MI Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI
9.29 Silver 2 1 5.00 Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Stephen CarpmanAnn Arbor, MI Richard BaumanAnn Arbor, MI
6.96 Silver 3 6.50 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
5.22 Silver 4 5.00 Michael D AliotoBirmingham, MI Frank SensoliSt Clair Shores, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON
4.60 Silver 5/6 2/3 4.00 Yi OuyangAnn Arbor, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Ed HersteinAnn Arbor, MI
4.60 Silver 5/6 2/3 5.00 Diane SchaferLansing, MI Linda HillEast Lansing, MI Joseph StephensonLansing, MI Dhruman ShahLansing, MI
2.96 Silver 7/8 4 4.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI Pamela ZiegelPetoskey, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI Thomas BeukemaPetoskey, MI
2.93 Silver 7/8 6.00 Leonard MelanderWest Bloomfield, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
2.34 Silver 5 5.00 Darryl HaynesHolt, MI Jagjit SinghEast Lansing, MI Vicki NeibergMason, MI Leon SchmelzerBath, MI
1.88 Silver 6/7 4.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI Steven ShumerFarmington, MI Steven WinokurRochester, MI
1.88 Silver 6/7 4.00 James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Brad DrackaFarmington Hls, MI Grant PetersenTaylor, MI John KoschikLivonia, MI
3.03 Silver 1 3.00 John PhilbrookManchester, MI John AllenTecumseh, MI Mark HuggerDexter, MI Martha ToonAnn Arbor, MI
2.27 Silver 2 2.00 Jeanne HendryOkemos, MI Pauline MurrayHaslett, MI K Van Alstine JrEaton Rapids, MI Mark GensterblumHendersonville, NC
1.70 Silver 3 4.00 Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Klaus BrondumAnn Arbor, MI Genie BakerAnn Arbor, MI
1.28 Silver 4 3.00 Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI J KozmaDearborn, MI Suzanne McIlhinyDearborn, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
30 Edward Becker Jean Becker Judy Webber Sarah Fredrick C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00
6 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.50 6.96 Silver
10 Leonard Melander Brenda Bryant Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 2.93 Silver
16 Julie Arbit Jordan Kaye Frank Treiber III Robert Katz A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 12.38 Silver
14 Michael D Alioto Frank Sensoli Sheldon Kirsch Morrie Kleinplatz A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.22 Silver
29 Bob Rasmussen Arthur Wasserman Stephen Carpman Richard Bauman B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 9.29 Silver
26 Darryl Haynes Jagjit Singh Vicki Neiberg Leon Schmelzer B - 5 - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.34 Silver
20 Diane Schafer Linda Hill Joseph Stephenson Dhruman Shah B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.60 Silver
15 James Walter Brad Dracka Grant Petersen John Koschik B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Silver
2 Michael Kaleel John Dreifus Steven Shumer Steven Winokur B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.88 Silver
17 Renata Wasserman Corey Powell Klaus Brondum Genie Baker C - - 3 - - - 0.00 4.00 1.70 Silver
1 Yi Ouyang Zachary Wasserman Jonathan Fleischmann Ed Herstein B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.60 Silver
25 Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel David Graff Thomas Beukema B 7/8 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.96 Silver
5 Bob Ondo Latika Mangrulkar Marce Lee Beth Kordt C - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
3 Michael Crane Bob Webber Marilyn Maddox Myles Maddox A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.04 Silver
13 Kathy Twomey Victoria Vallone William Landrum Marilyn Nathanson B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
4 Suzanne Baker James Berglund Brian Schroeder Paul Kwiecien B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
28 John Philbrook John Allen Mark Hugger Martha Toon C - - 1 - - - 0.00 3.00 3.03 Silver
27 Xingyu Zhang Ying Yuan Yaqi Zhu Charlie Han B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
7 William Niemczyk Allan Tushman Ronna Galin Dan Sutherland B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
8 Alex Cuda Sally Spalsbury Sue Berry E Michael Kerns C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
23 Richard Temkin William Winokur Irving Rosenstein Kurt Dasher A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
22 Nathan Banker Neil Manley Jr Dolores Bright James Smyth B - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
11 Millicent Empedocles Douglas Kahn Marcia Knapp Nita Brunett C - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.78 Silver
12 Deepak Dighe Lakshmi Vora J Kozma Suzanne McIlhiny C - - 4 - - - 0.00 3.00 1.28 Silver
24 Gary Luoma Barb Marti Susan Morman Ellen Silverest C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
21 Steven Jacob Robert Raf Michael McGaw Sandy Birnholtz B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
9 Theresa Bellinger Rebecca Bellinger Paul Chirgwin Edward Lough C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.52 Silver
18 Jeanne Hendry Pauline Murray K Van Alstine Jr Mark Gensterblum C - - 2 - - - 0.00 2.00 2.27 Silver
19 Robert Ciaffone Joanne Mosca Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.26 Silver