Jan 10, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Harry Gellis H Joel Weintraub A 1 - - 1 - - 71.88 258.78 9.33 Silver Scores
10 Linda Mathias Marilyn Mendelson C 6 3 2 3 2 2 60.22 216.80 2.42 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Stevenson Casey Hourani C 7 4 3 4 3 3 58.69 211.27 1.81 Silver Scores
5 Maureen Brines Tracy Brines A - - - 5 - - 55.50 199.80 0.93 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Dempsey Carolyn Riegle C - - - 8 4 4 54.72 197.00 0.74 Silver Scores
6 David Wolfgang Mi Kyeong Ham C - - - - 6 - 52.03 187.30 0.35 Silver Scores
4 Mary Anne Tamm Margaret Brown C - - - - - - 49.71 178.97 Scores
7 Judith Mannschreck William Mannschreck A - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Alice Schultz Sylvia Wagner B - - - - - - 46.11 166.00 Scores
3 Robert Cobb Bob Pfeiffer A - - - - - - 46.06 165.80 Scores
2 Jennifer Douglas Iris Siqueira C - - - - - - 44.66 160.77 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A 4 - - 2 - - 61.11 220.00 3.94 Silver Scores
8 Joseph Olivier Betsy Wilshire A 5 - - 3 - - 60.97 219.50 2.95 Silver Scores
9 Leo Hemker Martha Minehan C - - 5 6 4 2 55.28 199.00 1.07 Silver Scores
11 Allen Moon Bonny Deglow B - - - - 5 - 51.67 186.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Arthur Henderson Jr Nancy Henderson C - - - - - - 47.36 170.50 Scores
6 E Hendriksen Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 46.25 166.50 Scores
10 Dorothy Lorenz Richard Hartman B - - - - - - 44.86 161.50 Scores
5 Kathy Burch Stephanie McLeod C - - - - - - 40.28 145.00 Scores
4 J Darrell Kennedy Louise Gordon A - - - - - - 39.03 140.50 Scores
1 Kathy Lahne Mary Echols C - - - - - - 34.31 123.50 Scores
3 Olethia Everett David Bertelson C - - - - - - 33.19 119.50 Scores

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Greene Frederick Kovner C 3 2 1 2 1 1 62.64 225.50 5.25 Silver Scores
1 Howard Miller Connie Moerschell A - - - 6 - - 55.08 198.30 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Larry Ryan Ginne Ryan A - - - 7 - - 55.00 198.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Karen Dickinson Cheryl Brumfield C - - - 9 5 5 52.58 189.27 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich B - - - - - - 50.83 183.00 Scores
5 Mike Davila Dale Fiebelkorn A - - - - - - 48.00 172.80 Scores
10 John Maynard Joan Rose C - - - - - - 40.92 147.30 Scores
3 Harriet Reuss B Adcock A - - - - - - 40.64 146.30 Scores
6 Linda Ankers Dora Heyer C - - - - - - 39.81 143.30 Scores
4 Antoinette Verduce Sandy Douglas C - - - - - - 38.83 139.77 Scores
11 Charles Willett Peggy Willett C - - - - - - 30.63 110.27 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Peter Hardin Gilbert Dalton B 2 1 - 1 1 - 67.50 243.00 7.00 Silver Scores
7 Joyce Stone Hermina De Gier C 8 5 4 4 2 1 58.47 210.50 1.63 Silver Scores
11 Evelyn Blachman Alan Blachman B 9 6 - 5 3 - 57.22 206.00 1.05 Silver Scores
6 Judith Clark Nicholas Leshkow A - - - 7 - - 54.58 196.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Susan Bowles Robert Hendricks A - - - 8 - - 53.89 194.00 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Lowry Pamela Farrar A - - - 9 - - 53.06 191.00 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Jim Vroom Jay Wisenauer A - - - - - - 52.64 189.50 Scores
5 Cindy Booth Faye Chandler C - - - - 6 3 51.53 185.50 0.77 Silver Scores
9 Lois Papa Joe Siqueira C - - - - - 4 51.39 185.00 0.54 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Pittman Gary Pittman C - - - - - - 47.22 170.00 Scores
1 Karlie Walker James Waller C - - - - - - 38.19 137.50 Scores