Jan 13, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday 1evening Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara Kantor Jane Julius B 4 1 - 3 1 - 59.07 271.13 5.31 Red Scores
8 Andrew Cornett Susan Goon C - - 4 5 3 1 53.19 244.14 1.68 Red Scores
3 Stephen Shane Faye Marino A - - - 8 - - 52.09 239.10 0.47 Red Scores
11 Khalid AlDoori Madhu Goyal C - - - 9 6 2 51.10 234.54 1.18 Red Scores
5 Deborah Richter Ida Pittman Cardona C - - - - - 4 49.64 227.84 0.59 Red Scores
1 Thomas Fisher Alison Fisher C - - - - - - 47.86 219.69 Scores
7 Betty Fleischer Eileen O'Neill A - - - - - - 47.27 216.95 Scores
6 Leon Feigenbaum Michele Matice C - - - - - - 47.25 216.90 Scores
4 Susan Schnur Jean Frankel C - - - - - - 46.27 212.37 Scores
10 Phyllis Honig Joanne Marks B - - - - - - 43.38 199.10 Scores
9 Jane Swirsky Rae Winokur C - - - - - - 38.88 178.44 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lawrence Christianson Peter MacCuaig A 3 - - 1 - - 61.86 283.96 3.73 Gold Scores
7 James Barush Gary Helman A 5 - - 2 - - 58.46 268.32 2.61 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Blau Sylvester Karagis B - 3 - 5 2 - 55.83 256.25 2.99 Red Scores
6 Dorothy Miller Tecla Martemucci C - 4 1 6 3 1 55.52 254.85 3.37 Red Scores
1 Meg Sunier Roonie Kennedy C - 6 2 7 4 2 53.86 247.20 2.53 Red Scores
4 Gail Burak John Marchetti C - - 5 - 7 4 52.78 242.25 1.07 Red Scores
9 Zita Zelazny Rita Steinberg C - - - - - - 49.47 227.08 Scores
2 William Diament Jane Silberstein B - - - - - - 46.43 213.10 Scores
8 Donald Levin Amy Levin C - - - - - - 44.73 205.30 Scores
5 Clifford Wald Fran Bernard C - - - - - - 35.51 162.98 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ethan Stein Halina Jamner A 1 - - 1 - - 66.52 305.32 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joyana Steinberg Alisan Harte A 2 - - 2 - - 63.03 289.29 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lauren Carajohn Richard Ross B - 5 - 4 2 - 54.74 251.25 2.07 Red Scores
5 Susan Sekulow Carol Willner B - - - 6 4 - 52.55 241.20 1.03 Red Scores
10 Barbara Loprete Gail Cannold B - - - 7 5 - 52.52 241.06 0.59 Red Scores
1 Valerie Scher Preston Scher C - - - - 7 3 50.27 230.76 0.84 Red Scores
7 Solomon Field Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 49.83 228.71 Scores
2 Ellen Berger Barbara Frenkel B - - - - - - 47.12 216.29 Scores
4 Susan Smithline Helene Winston C - - - - - - 46.57 213.74 Scores
8 Hollister Sturges Joanne Kuebler C - - - - - - 44.74 205.34 Scores
11 Juanita Siebenberg Judy Handler C - - - - - - 36.17 166.01 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Thompson Ronnie Bershad Sachs B 6 2 - 3 1 - 58.27 267.44 3.98 Red Scores
3 Susan Meyers Carol Laufer A 7 - - 4 - - 57.50 263.92 1.31 Red Scores
9 Karen Feldman Lenore Goldsmith C - - 3 8 5 3 53.32 244.76 1.90 Red Scores
2 Allan Botchman Marc Himoff B - - - 9 6 - 52.78 242.27 0.51 Red Scores
10 Lawrence Novick James Maffucci B - - - - - - 48.92 224.52 Scores
8 Cindy Karp Miriam Gingold C - - - - - - 48.25 221.46 Scores
5 Stephen Grayer Leslie Davies B - - - - - - 46.75 214.58 Scores
6 Karleen Heller Karin Meyers B - - - - - - 45.61 209.35 Scores
11 Howard Marks Rufus Cole C - - - - - - 43.39 199.17 Scores
1 Ann Kaufman Martha Rosen C - - - - - - 42.41 194.67 Scores
4 Dvora Fields Joan Wiener C - - - - - - 38.00 174.42 Scores