Jan 15, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers A 5 - - 2 - - 621.26 62.88 547.50 1168.76 11.34 Gold Scores
5 Peter Marcus Bunny Kliman B 13 3 - 10 4 - 538.48 54.50 578.50 1116.98 8.09 Gold Scores
2 John Hrones Jr William Hoffman B - 11 - 9 3 - 545.51 55.21 468.00 1013.51 2.40 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A - - - - - - 468.64 47.43 529.00 997.64 0.95 Red Scores
1 Susan Glasspiegel Felix Springer C - - - 7 2 1 561.12 56.79 418.00 979.12 2.45 Gold Scores
13 William Wood Barbara Moore A - - - - - - 452.72 45.82 502.00 954.72 Scores
4 Robert Blau Art Rosenkranz C - - - - - - 412.67 41.77 541.50 954.17 1.58 Gold Scores
11 Natalie Cohen Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 455.29 46.08 491.00 946.29 Scores
9 Karen Feldman Paul Asen C - - - - - - 445.72 45.11 475.50 921.22 Scores
6 Leia Berla Dean Montgomery B - - - - 8 - 506.99 51.31 397.50 904.49 0.44 Red Scores
8 Ralph Meyer Gary Schneider C - - - - - - 393.31 39.81 311.50 704.81 Scores
10 Audrey Stamm Judith Astrove B - - - - - - 297.13 30.07 376.50 673.63 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Richard Laufer Dennis Newman A 6 - - 1 - - 613.82 62.13 526.50 1140.32 9.72 Gold Scores
11 Susan Meyers James Maffucci A 11 - - 9 - - 534.82 54.13 594.00 1128.82 5.67 Gold Scores
4 Louise Herman Jane Silberstein C 18 4 1 12 4 1 516.25 52.25 569.50 1085.75 6.07 Gold Scores
2 George Holland Richard Fronapfel B - 7 - 2 1 - 613.44 62.09 422.00 1035.44 4.80 Gold Scores
8 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - - - - 475.65 48.14 557.50 1033.15 1.57 Red Scores
10 Diane Mangasarian Bonnie Gellas B - - - - 8 - 489.76 49.57 498.00 987.76 0.86 Red Scores
9 Kerry Kappell Peggy Ellis A - - - 16 - - 504.22 51.03 480.00 984.22 0.73 Red Scores
3 Gillian Miniter Judi Radin A - - - - - - 471.40 47.71 509.00 980.40 Scores
12 Betty Fleischer Marjorie Murstein A - - - - - - 485.87 49.18 487.50 973.37 Scores
5 William Selden Thomas Hey B - - - 15 6 - 504.74 51.09 445.00 949.74 0.77 Red Scores
1 Michael Moses Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder C - - - - - - 489.09 49.50 446.50 935.59 0.79 Red Scores
6 Tory Kane Robert Krissoff B - - - - - - 481.81 48.77 389.00 870.81 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Barbara Loprete Kenneth Abelson A 3 - - 13 - - 531.85 53.83 651.00 1182.85 19.13 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Greenspan Jean Ludwig A 4 - - 8 - - 548.52 55.52 625.00 1173.52 14.35 Gold Scores
7 Andrew Lohan Kathy Benjamin A 10 - - - - - 492.78 49.88 637.00 1129.78 6.18 Gold Scores
11 Paul Lewis Fred Hawa A 16 - - 3 - - 612.26 61.97 482.50 1094.76 4.00 Gold Scores
9 Julian Laderman Bob Rebelein A 20 - - 14 - - 530.10 53.65 543.00 1073.10 3.24 Gold Scores
6 Michael Camp Renee Danziger B - 6 - - 7 - 510.24 51.64 542.00 1052.24 4.11 Gold Scores
8 George Aman Lawrence Hillel C - 8 2 16 6 2 511.04 51.72 517.50 1028.54 3.92 Gold Scores
5 Paul Frean Ke Zhao B - 10 - 5 1 - 568.78 57.57 457.00 1025.78 3.50 Gold Scores
2 Abbott Feren William Dinner B - - - - - - 481.99 48.78 521.50 1003.49 0.77 Red Scores
13 Sarah Budds Allan Clamage A - - - - - - 493.64 49.96 493.50 987.14 Scores
4 Thomas Burns Barbara Burns C - - - - - - 435.10 44.04 473.50 908.60 Scores
10 Robert Wachtenheim Marjorie Vogel B - - - - - - 431.67 43.69 435.50 867.17 Scores
1 Kurt Ramig James Baker C - - - - - - 388.02 39.27 408.50 796.52 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Edward Landau Leonard Helfgott B 7 1 - 5 2 - 575.49 58.25 560.00 1135.49 14.39 Gold Scores
3 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A 8 - - 14 - - 511.31 51.75 622.50 1133.81 7.56 Gold Scores
7 Peter MacCuaig Lawrence Christianson A 15 - - 10 - - 523.98 53.03 571.00 1094.98 4.25 Gold Scores
9 Susan Kraner Nancy Molesworth A 17 - - 8 - - 553.99 56.07 534.50 1088.49 3.78 Gold Scores
13 Heidi Klein Kent Mignocchi A - - - 6 - - 572.76 57.97 466.50 1039.26 1.57 Red Scores
12 Elliot Sternlicht Nancy Garvey A - - - - - - 474.33 48.01 535.00 1009.33 0.86 Red Scores
1 Dan Peters Steven Sundheimer C - - 3 - 7 3 493.13 49.91 499.50 992.63 2.94 Gold Scores
10 Jane Finn Marcello Gambacorta B - - - - - - 437.20 44.25 548.00 985.20 1.05 Red Scores
5 Philip Grella L Fenton B - - - - - - 444.38 44.98 535.00 979.38 1.81 Gold Scores
4 Lorraine Hinds William Wood C - - - - - - 453.11 45.86 500.00 953.11 0.68 Red Scores
8 Diane Storey Stacey Weiss C - - - - - - 467.66 47.33 444.50 912.16 Scores
2 Barbara Kantor Fran Columbus B - - - - - - 390.47 39.52 490.50 880.97 0.39 Red Scores
6 Elise Luskin Amy Frolick B - - - - - - 410.20 41.52 448.50 858.70 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Arnold Fisher Lynne Tarnopol A 2 - - 1 - - 628.98 63.66 565.00 1193.98 25.51 Gold Scores
11 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 9 - - 6 - - 561.28 56.81 569.50 1130.78 6.80 Gold Scores
13 Yoko Ohnuma Sylvia Stahl A 14 - - 4 - - 586.23 59.34 527.50 1113.73 4.53 Gold Scores
7 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 19 - - 12 - - 532.15 53.86 542.00 1074.15 3.40 Gold Scores
10 Richard Franklin Joan Brody B - 9 - - 9 - 498.98 50.50 529.00 1027.98 2.88 Gold Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 502.22 50.83 525.50 1027.72 0.81 Red Scores
8 Larry Youell Sandy Manshel A - - - 11 - - 532.61 53.91 481.00 1013.61 0.98 Red Scores
1 Ann Murray William Sigward C - - 4 - - 4 478.91 48.47 509.50 988.41 2.21 Gold Scores
12 Susan Toporovsky Mindy Setton C - - 5 - - 3 492.10 49.81 494.50 986.60 1.74 Gold Scores
6 Glenda Calkins Ruth Bernstein B - - - 15 5 - 524.98 53.14 460.00 984.98 0.77 Red Scores
2 Sharon Santow Jay Force B - - - - - - 395.05 39.98 436.50 831.55 Scores
5 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah C - - - - - - 371.42 37.59 445.50 816.92 Scores
4 Dorothy Miller Charles Walke C - - - - - - 433.45 43.87 331.00 764.45 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Frank Mirchin Walter Schenker A 1 - - 3 - - 605.64 61.30 635.50 1241.14 34.01 Gold Scores
6 Larry Rosen Steven Shaye B 12 2 - 7 3 - 554.50 56.12 574.00 1128.50 10.79 Gold Scores
5 Jerry Jacobs Joan Martin B - 5 - - - - 448.49 45.39 604.00 1052.49 4.80 Gold Scores
12 Richard Barabino Thomas Rozinski A - - - 4 - - 580.77 58.78 457.00 1037.77 2.40 Red Scores
8 David Joseph Henry Stern C - - - 13 5 2 515.13 52.14 442.50 957.63 1.11 Red Scores
9 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 470.89 47.66 483.00 953.89 Scores
11 Lynn Condon Byron Nimocks A - - - 11 - - 520.15 52.65 425.00 945.15 0.98 Red Scores
13 Michael Lipkin Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 471.76 47.75 459.50 931.26 Scores
4 Sohail Hasan Maria Weinberg C - - - - - - 485.12 49.10 423.00 908.12 Scores
7 Gail Cannold Rhoda Levine A - - - - - - 438.90 44.42 465.00 903.90 Scores
2 Susan Sekulow Joanne Matthews B - - - - - - 403.21 40.81 470.50 873.71 Scores
1 Joseph DiBenedetto Marilyn Morris C - - - - - - 426.58 43.18 394.50 821.08 Scores
10 Carol Laufer Ann Lou Rosner B - - - - - - 382.21 38.69 390.50 772.71 Scores