Jan 08, 2015 - Thursday

Thursday Evening Open A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Margot Hennings Amanda Carter A 4 - - 1 - - 60.88 277.61 7.64 Silver Scores
4 Dean Baird Carolyn Baird X 7 3 - 2 1 - 57.18 260.72 3.22 Silver Scores
3 Peter Boyd Steve Reed A - - - 3/4 - - 54.17 247.00 1.13 Silver Scores
7 Alan Schwartz Jeffrey Schwartz A - - - 3/4 - - 54.17 247.00 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Barry Falgout Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 52.32 238.56 Scores
10 Thomas Jennings Marsha Brown X - - - - 2 - 51.62 235.39 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Eric Poskanzer Francesco Parisi-Presicce X - - - - - - 49.07 223.78 Scores
9 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 47.22 215.33 Scores
6 Ross Bley Martha Bley X - - - - - - 42.82 195.28 Scores
8 Michael Osborn Joe Hertz X - - - - - - 41.67 190.00 Scores
2 George Parkins Paul Block X - - - - - - 38.89 177.33 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A 3 - - 1 - - 61.11 278.67 10.19 Silver Scores
1 Marshall Kuschner Gerald Goodale A 12/13 - - 2/3 - - 55.79 254.39 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Rick Bingham Ronald Kral X 12/13 6 - 2/3 1 - 55.79 254.39 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Bob Silverstein Alan Dockterman X - - - 4 2 - 53.47 243.83 1.02 Silver Scores
7 Vonnie Lavender Bob Boyd A - - - - - - 52.55 239.61 Scores
9 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - - - - 50.23 229.06 Scores
10 Jim Dick Candyce Clanton X - - - - 3 - 49.30 224.83 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz X - - - - - - 47.22 215.33 Scores
4 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - - - - 43.98 200.56 Scores
11 Howard Stevens Kevin O'Brien X - - - - - - 42.13 192.11 Scores
2 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow X - - - - - - 38.43 175.22 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Leo LaSota Mark Shaw A 1 - - 1 - - 63.49 289.50 18.11 Silver Scores
14 William Pettis Ruth Potter A 2 - - 2 - - 62.50 285.00 13.58 Silver Scores
6 Peter Van Zijl Murat Berk X 9/10 4 - 3 1 - 56.58 258.00 2.10 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Roberts Bruce Goldstein X 11 5 - 4 2 - 55.81 254.50 1.65 Silver Scores
1 Debnarayan Dhar Kiyomi Shiba X 15 - - 5 3 - 54.71 249.50 1.21 Silver Scores
18 Lyle Poe Jr David Ruderman A - - - 6 - - 53.40 243.50 0.63 Silver Scores
8 Michael Lawrence Craig Olson X - - - 7 4 - 52.85 241.00 0.63 Silver Scores
15 Kevin Barnes Melanie Manfield X - - - 8 - - 52.52 239.50 0.47 Silver Scores
11 Arnie Frankel Diane Walker A - - - - - - 50.66 231.00 Scores
17 Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall A - - - - - - 50.44 230.00 Scores
13 Hadi Abushakra William Goldman X - - - - - - 49.45 225.50 Scores
9 Donald Berman Barbara Doran A - - - - - - 49.01 223.50 Scores
10 Witold Palosz Sorina Negulescu X - - - - - - 48.90 223.00 Scores
19 Ronald Zucker Monique Smith X - - - - - - 47.81 218.00 Scores
3 Steven Schatzow Andrew Gofreed A - - - - - - 47.15 215.00 Scores
5 James Adams Ann Ingram A - - - - - - 46.16 210.50 Scores
20 Dev Chattopadhyay Azmat Ali X - - - - - - 42.87 195.50 Scores
2 Eileen Houghton Mari McColl X - - - - - - 39.14 178.50 Scores
16 David Fleischer Carole Banks A - - - - - - 38.82 177.00 Scores
12 Jason Meyer Robert Krueger X - - - - - - 37.72 172.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 James Geist David Genne X 5 1 - 1 1 - 60.75 277.00 5.73 Silver Scores
9 Guillaume de Decker Ajit Thyagarajan X 6 2 - 2 2 - 57.24 261.00 4.30 Silver Scores
18 Steve Robinson Vincent Wilmot Jr A 8 - - 3 - - 56.91 259.50 2.42 Silver Scores
5 Merril Hirsh Linda Marshall A 9/10 - - 4 - - 56.58 258.00 1.91 Silver Scores
1 Ronald Susi Rose Berman X 14 - - 5 3 - 55.48 253.00 1.29 Silver Scores
6 H John Edmonds Larry Kahn X 16 - - 6 4 - 54.39 248.00 1.13 Silver Scores
4 Lloyd Rawley Michael Richey X - - - 7 5 - 54.17 247.00 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Earl Glickstein Robert Bell A - - - 8 - - 51.86 236.50 0.47 Silver Scores
19 Joseph Trapani Lynn Jones A - - - - - - 51.43 234.50 Scores
3 Brad Libros James Berry X - - - - 6 - 50.66 231.00 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Shiang Chen John McCormick X - - - - - - 50.11 228.50 Scores
16 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X - - - - - - 49.12 224.00 Scores
13 Barry James Diane Jaworiwsky X - - - - - - 48.36 220.50 Scores
11 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A - - - - - - 46.82 213.50 Scores
2 Mark Lavine Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 45.50 207.50 Scores
17 Lynn Boardman Robert Stearns X - - - - - - 45.39 207.00 Scores
20 Daniel Feldman Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 43.64 199.00 Scores
15 Richard Wissing Michael Berard X - - - - - - 41.67 190.00 Scores
14 Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 40.46 184.50 Scores
12 Amy Bloom Margie Coccodrilli X - - - - - - 39.47 180.00 Scores