Jan 13, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening B-A-M Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.50 Red 1 16.50 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Ed BissellState College, PA Anthony AukstikalnisHarvey Cedars, NJ Lynn JonesTimonium, MD
3.34 Red 2 1 15.00 Ann StevensRoanoke, VA Judy PhillipsSalem, VA Sharon LoganSalem, VA Mary BarnardRoanoke, VA
2.51 Red 3 2 14.50 Patti MartinRichmond, VA Betsy EliotSterling, VA Donna SinrudThe Villages, FL Lenore WardLansdowne, VA
1.75 Red 4/5 3/4 1 13.00 Dorothy MargolinWilliamsburg, VA Susan WagnerChester, VA Barbara WhitingWilliamsburg, VA Nancy GoldenRichmond, VA
1.65 Red 4/5 3/4 13.00 Robert AntonioWilliamsburg, VA Barbara SchlichtWilliamsburg, VA Jan WhiteLutherville Tim, MD Nancy TobinWilliamsburg, VA

Recaps

Section B

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Paul Benedict Ed Bissell Anthony Aukstikalnis Lynn Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 68.75 16.50 3.50 Red
4 Ann Stevens Judy Phillips Sharon Logan Mary Barnard B 2 1 - 2 1 - 62.50 15.00 3.34 Red
10 Patti Martin Betsy Eliot Donna Sinrud Lenore Ward B 3 2 - 3 2 - 60.42 14.50 2.51 Red
11 Dorothy Margolin Susan Wagner Barbara Whiting Nancy Golden C 4/5 3/4 1 4/5 3/4 1 54.17 13.00 1.75 Red
5 Robert Antonio Barbara Schlicht Jan White Nancy Tobin B 4/5 3/4 - 4/5 3/4 - 54.17 13.00 1.65 Red
6 Jody Bartlett Anne Cullom Susan Dunbar Phyllis Kucharczuk C - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
3 Georgette Weiss Donald Brown Susan Slattery Carolyn Becraft B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
2 Dorothy Bechtle Carolyn Baird Margaret Storey Julia Brown B - - - - - - 47.92 11.50
1 John Pritchard Michie Bright Gerald Botkin Maggie Eckman C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
9 Richard Nunge Andrea Wilkinson William Johnson Jr Elias Plaza-Meyer B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
7 Karen Jackson Paula Robinson Henry Simpson 111 Albert Wieners B - - - - - - 33.33 8.00