Jan 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mike Peng David Longstaff B 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.58 506.89 13.07 Silver Scores
5 Ravi Girdhar Thomas Revesz C 3 2 1 2 2 1 62.19 503.74 9.80 Silver Scores
6 Gene Li Li Zhang Yang C 4 3 2 3 3 2 60.32 488.56 7.35 Silver Scores
10 David Douglas Sandra Douglas B 10 6 - 4 - - 57.89 468.91 1.74 Silver Scores
7 John Norwood James Sharples C - - 5 - - - 54.65 442.66 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Lewis Richardson Yakov Bukhanov A - - - - - - 53.93 436.85 Scores
1 Chris Robinson Basil Kalymon B - - - - - - 53.03 429.57 Scores
3 Joe Varnell Mary Eliza Jacob A - - - - - - 50.46 408.70 Scores
8 Diane Betts Sheila Thompson C - - - - - - 44.17 357.77 Scores
2 Joffre McCleary John Montgomery C - - - - - - 34.15 276.64 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Doug Andrews Brian Johnston A - - - 1 - - 54.69 442.98 2.29 Silver Scores
4 Josie Radic Linda Akazawa B - - - 2 1 - 54.64 442.62 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Doug Elliott Elizabeth Stewart B - - - 3 2 - 51.86 420.10 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Doug Baxter Anne Molloy A - - - 4 - - 50.49 408.96 0.80 Silver Scores
5 S Bonnar A. Bruce Cameron C - - - - 3 1 46.65 377.83 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Victor Drevnig Melvyn Eisen C - - - - - 2 45.45 368.18 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Gordon Harron Bo Han Zhu C - - - - - - 45.18 365.96 Scores
10 Ian Sirett Milena Tolar B - - - - - - 40.83 330.76 Scores
3 Phil Dowd Ted Read A - - - - - - 39.47 319.73 Scores
8 Michael Freeman Daniel Boon C - - - - - - 37.36 302.59 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Vincent Kwong Sandra Wong C 9 5 3 1 1 1 58.42 473.20 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Adele Pick Dave Malen B - - - 2 2 - 51.84 419.90 1.93 Silver Scores
6 Paul Leonard Selma Abramsohn A - - - 3 - - 51.21 414.77 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Ezzat Armanios Ilkka Kakkanen B - - - 4 3 - 51.08 413.78 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Wayne Ruttan Joyce Ruttan B - - - 5 4 - 50.79 411.40 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Sharon Berghaus Paul Roth B - - - 6 5 - 50.51 409.15 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Ping Lai Suzy Zaslavsky C - - - - - 2 48.15 389.99 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Howard Arcand Charles Arthur A - - - - - - 46.48 376.52 Scores
11 Judit Grossman Zsuzsanna Kastner C - - - - - 3 43.09 349.04 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Michelle Dalos Marianna Wright C - - - - - - 42.94 347.78 Scores
7 Armin Askari Bingjie Wang C - - - - - - 42.28 342.47 Scores
12 Vivian Szeto Edwin Szeto C - - - - - - 41.82 338.77 Scores
13 Lynda Ryan Seymour Swartz C - - - - - - 37.95 307.37 Scores
5 Bryan Rakusin Richard Whiting C - - - - - - 37.33 302.39 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andy Stark John Rayner A 1 - - 1 - - 71.01 575.22 17.42 Silver Scores
12 Ronald Wilson Frank Welland A 5 - - 2 - - 60.15 487.20 5.51 Silver Scores
3 F Ruth Tate J Howard Tate A 6 - - 3 - - 60.10 486.77 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Dinshaw Burjorjee Yash Khanna B 12 - - 4 1 - 57.72 467.54 1.45 Silver Scores
8 M Rebecca Kalbfleisch James Kalbfleisch C 15 - 4 5 2 1 56.47 457.39 1.22 Silver Scores
10 Korrie-Sue Marshall Eileen Matheson B 16 - - 6 3 - 55.86 452.49 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Peter Hidas Vinod Bhalla C - - 6 - 4 2 54.50 441.44 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Donald McGill Jean Dilcock A - - - - - - 52.52 425.40 Scores
11 Margot Loren Stan Fong C - - - - - - 49.80 403.34 Scores
7 Peter Basciano Elena Petrella C - - - - - - 47.81 387.24 Scores
13 Max Rutherford Paul Inglis C - - - - - - 46.95 380.31 Scores
4 David McCrady Frances McCrady B - - - - - - 45.02 364.67 Scores
5 Arnold Broudie Raza Ali C - - - - - - 35.25 285.56 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Harriet Wagman Natalie Silverstein B 8 4 - 1 1 - 59.06 478.35 2.33 Silver Scores
9 Joseph Seigel Barbara Holmes A 11 - - 2 - - 57.86 468.67 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Adrian Record Ed Allan A 13 - - 3 - - 57.36 464.61 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Kwan Shelley Kuan B 14 - - 4 2 - 57.25 463.75 1.24 Silver Scores
1 John Anthony Ralph Edwards B - - - - 3 - 51.59 417.91 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack A - - - - - - 49.71 402.69 Scores
7 Robert Griffiths Wendy Duff B - - - - - - 48.27 391.02 Scores
5 Steve Roberts Richard Watson C - - - - - 1 48.19 390.30 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Margot Taylor Judy Garvie C - - - - - - 42.51 344.30 Scores
2 Nellie Tavchar Ivan Tavchar C - - - - - - 36.44 295.16 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Don Brock Andrew Firko A 7 - - 1 - - 59.53 482.22 3.10 Silver Scores
4 Melanie Bloch Denise Stamm B - - - 2 1 - 53.84 436.13 1.60 Silver Scores
6 David Promislow Hugh Currie A - - - 3 - - 53.68 434.77 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Robert Sewell Shashi Taylor A - - - 4 - - 52.21 422.92 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Mark Pearlman Marcia Pearlman C - - - - 2 1 51.58 417.79 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Earl Biderman Michael Biderman B - - - - 3 - 50.33 407.66 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Kole Meng Terry Du B - - - - - - 47.39 383.87 Scores
10 Marianne Heller Norman Sobel B - - - - - - 43.64 353.48 Scores
7 Rosemary Clark Claudia Mang C - - - - - - 41.10 332.92 Scores
2 John Morrison Ken Salter B - - - - - - 38.45 311.48 Scores