Jan 25, 2015 - Sunday

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.43 Gold 1 6.00 Merril HirshWashington, DC John PendergrassAlbuquerque, NM Richard McCombsSanta Fe, NM Monique SmithArlington, VA
20.57 Gold 2 4.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Dan JacobVancouver, BC Aaron JonesEscondido, CA
15.43 Gold 3 5.00 William KassAlbuquerque, NM Stephen KemicLos Alamos, NM Phillip KielpinskiAmarillo, TX Randy ThompsonAlbuquerque, NM
11.57 Gold 4 5.00 Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Garey HaydenTucson, AZ Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC
9.14 Gold 5 4.00 Lance ChamberlainRochester, MN Peggy CraigEl Paso, TX Robert CraigEl Paso, TX Carol MahoneyRochester, MN
9.14 Gold 6 1 4.00 Clifford HillAlbuquerque, NM Nathan CraneAlbuquerque, NM Patricia JeremiaAlbuquerque, NM Jay ArmstrongAlbuquerque, NM
6.86 Gold 7 4.00 Don HeitlerEnglewood, CO Anita HeitlerEnglewood, CO Mel SkolnikSanta Fe, NM Hilary SkolnikSanta Fe, NM
4.07 Gold 8 4.00 En HayHighlands Ranch, CO Allen KaneHighlands Ranch, CO Rodger ArnoldAlbuquerque, NM Gerald GeorgesEl Paso, TX Gary SawyerAlto, NM Greg LoranLubbock, TX
5.24 Gold 9/10 4.00 Peg WallerEdina, MN Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN
5.24 Gold 9/10 4.00 Mark LairCanyon, TX Jack La VigneHouston, TX Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM
6.86 Gold 2 3.50 Henry CasparLas Vegas, NV Terry RichardsonAustin, TX David HettemaAlbuquerque, NM Susan HettemaAlbuquerque, NM Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO Margaret DevereDenver, CO
5.14 Gold 3 3.00 Kenneth HarrisSanta Fe, NM Jennifer HarrisSanta Fe, NM Mark MundtLos Alamos, NM Siegfried LodwigLos Alamos, NM
3.86 Gold 4 4.00 Peggy MoranSanta Fe, NM Frank MoranSanta Fe, NM James JoySanta Fe, NM Constance JoySanta Fe, NM
3.05 Gold 5 4.00 Jerry ShinkleAlbuquerque, NM Linda HaysAlbuquerque, NM Charles BryanAlbuquerque, NM Matthew WatermanAlbuquerque, NM

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
22 Merril Hirsh John Pendergrass Richard McCombs Monique Smith A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 27.43 Gold
14 Steve Gross Ellen Anten John Grantham Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 2.10 Red
25 Karin Kelsey Garey Hayden Venkatrao Koneru Greg Hinze Rita Ellington A 4 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 5.00 11.57 Gold
20 William Kass Stephen Kemic Phillip Kielpinski Randy Thompson A 3 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 15.43 Gold
13 Peggy Moran Frank Moran James Joy Constance Joy X - 4 - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.86 Gold
27 Jerry Shinkle Linda Hays Charles Bryan Matthew Waterman X - 5 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 4.00 3.05 Gold
15 Don Heitler Anita Heitler Mel Skolnik Hilary Skolnik A 7 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 6.86 Gold
16 En Hay Allen Kane Rodger Arnold Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer Greg Loran A 8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.07 Gold
29 Lance Chamberlain Peggy Craig Robert Craig Carol Mahoney A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 9.14 Gold
11 Mark Lair Jack La Vigne Crispin Barrere William Harker A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.24 Gold
34 Robert Micone Billy Miller Leo Bell Dan Jacob Aaron Jones A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 20.57 Gold
9 Clifford Hill Nathan Crane Patricia Jeremia Jay Armstrong X 6 1 - - - - 0.00 4.00 9.14 Gold
5 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.24 Gold
28 Henry Caspar Terry Richardson David Hettema Susan Hettema Shirley Scott Margaret Devere X - 2 - - - - 0.00 3.50 6.86 Gold
24 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Kathryn Ritterbush Beverly Geurin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
23 Cindy Harris Joe Harris Larry Bertholf John Erickson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
4 Tom McCrackin Lise Sullivan Christa Cooper Nancy Burleson X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
31 David Gose Mark Johnson Mark Steele Ben Franz X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
32 Kenneth Harris Jennifer Harris Mark Mundt Siegfried Lodwig X - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 5.14 Gold
17 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Jeff Roman Donna Lombardini Anne Dawson A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
6 Billy Trabaudo Kay Enfield Kenneth Hirshon Neil Hunter Viorel Atudorei X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
35 Stephen Kennedy Jacob Morgan Cameron Doner Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
8 William Kutscher Donna Givner Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
33 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi Francesca Stedman Joan Vernick X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
1 Huub Bertens Marcie Musser Marisa Silverman Tom Breed Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.84 Red
3 Chuck Goudey Jeanne Achziger Shirley Heinsohn Toni Krueger X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
2 Mark Brownstein Jo Crumley Deborah Reichman Ted Stein A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.05 Red
19 Thomas Goings John Grossmann Mary Olson Joe Luk A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
12 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr Spencer Jones Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
10 Harold Paul Joy McHaffie Art McHaffie Leslie Brodsky X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
26 Susan Law Mike Jones Ann Wells Richard Weigle X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
18 Alan Goldman Michael Gray Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
7 Eva Johnson Sally Shepard Dorothy Hyden Sara Lynn Thomas X - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
21 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil Denis Murphy Bill Wittmann A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
30 Mary Udell Jill Burtram Franklin Fine Michael Vermilion X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
36 Constance Galanti Polly Schoning Sylvia Webb Kent Berwick X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red