Jan 22, 2015 - Thursday

Acoma B-A-M Teams Event Summary

Session

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.09 Gold 5 25.50 Sandra MyersEl Paso, TX Lorraine O'DonnellEl Paso, TX Stephen NordbergEl Paso, TX R LiguoriEl Paso, TX
2.42 Red 2 24.00 Jennifer O NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA Randal BurnsWashington, DC
17.71 Gold 1 40.00 Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Leo BellCarlsbad, CA
11.62 Gold 2/3 36.00 Ellis FeigenbaumLaguna Woods, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA John GranthamBentonville, AR Ellen AntenEncino, CA
11.62 Gold 2/3 36.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Steven LoveLaguna Niguel, CA William KassAlbuquerque, NM Stephen KemicLos Alamos, NM
7.47 Gold 4 32.00 Ronald DeHarpporteEdina, MN Peg WallerEdina, MN Sharon AndersonEagan, MN Roger AndersonEagan, MN
6.26 Gold 5/6 1 31.50 Lorna PerkinsColorado Spgs, CO Miriam FeinbergColorado Spgs, CO Sally ShepardColorado Spgs, CO Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO
5.48 Gold 5/6 31.50 Mark SteeleAlbuquerque, NM Mark JohnsonSilver City, NM Gerald DuncanAlbuquerque, NM Jay ArmstrongAlbuquerque, NM
4.70 Gold 7/10 2 30.50 Robert LuptonAurora, CO Robert ParisDenver, CO Bill BeardHighlands Ranch, CO Lori BeardHighlands Ranch, CO
3.78 Gold 7/10 30.50 Mark BrownsteinAlbuquerque, NM Ted SteinAlbuquerque, NM Deborah ReichmanAlgodones, NM Jo CrumleyAlbuquerque, NM
3.78 Gold 7/10 30.50 Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO Donald VancilAurora, CO Denis MurphyColdbrook, NS Bill WittmannColorado Spgs, CO
3.78 Gold 7/10 30.50 Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM Jan JanitschkeLittleton, CO Jill BurtramAlbuquerque, NM Bonnie SmithLittleton, CO
3.08 Gold 3/4 1 28.50 Richard LeonardonSanta Fe, NM Donna SirubiSanta Fe, NM Joe DurlakSanta Fe, NM Bennett HirschSanta Fe, NM
3.08 Gold 3/4 28.50 Chuck GoudeyEnglewood, CO Jeanne AchzigerDenver, CO Shirley HeinsohnHighlands Ranch, CO Toni KruegerParker, CO

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • E
  • F
  • G
  • H

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Billy Miller Dan Jacob Vinita Gupta Leo Bell A 1 - - 1 - - 19.50 72.22 20.50 40.00 17.71 Gold
9 Ellis Feigenbaum Steve Gross John Grantham Ellen Anten A 2/3 - - 3 - - 17.00 62.96 19.00 36.00 11.62 Gold
8 Mark Steele Mark Johnson Gerald Duncan Jay Armstrong A 5/6 - - 2 - - 18.00 66.67 13.50 31.50 5.48 Gold
6 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Barbara Swan Margery Gould Dolores Brenner A - - - 5 - - 15.50 57.41 14.00 29.50 0.72 Red
5 Richard Leonardon Donna Sirubi Joe Durlak Bennett Hirsch C - 3/4 1 4 1 1 16.00 59.26 12.50 28.50 3.08 Gold
7 Shirley Scott Margaret Devere Joe Luk Mary Olson A - - - - - - 12.00 44.44 16.50 28.50 1.26 Red
1 Rod Southworth Bill Carstens Michael Innis Gail Hanson B - - - - - - 11.00 40.74 14.00 25.00 1.05 Red
4 Perrie Kay Avery Robley Mangney Rosemary Todd Clara Bunning B - - - 6/9 2/4 - 14.00 51.85 7.50 21.50 0.82 Red
2 Sara Lynn Thomas Dorothy Hyden Joseph Santa Sam Taylor C - - - - - - 10.00 37.04 5.00 15.00