Jan 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Rock Shi Yan Monica Angus A 2 - - 1 - - 61.36 335.00 10.07 Silver Scores
18 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A 3 - - 2 - - 60.26 329.00 7.55 Silver Scores
14 Shelley Burns Bjarne Christoffersen B 5 1 - 3 1 - 57.97 316.50 4.36 Silver Scores
2 Mhairi Longridge Karin Phillips C 8 2 1 4 2 1 57.51 314.00 3.35 Silver Scores
10 Andrey Artamonov Julia Barsel C 9 3 2 5 3 2 57.05 311.50 2.51 Silver Scores
21 Howard Shimokura Jane Shimokura C 11 5 4 6 4 3 55.59 303.50 1.41 Silver Scores
11 Bob Walters Christa Mead A - - - 7 - - 54.85 299.50 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Hing Kong Ho Al French A - - - 8 - - 52.38 286.00 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Robin Chan Hobert Liang B - - - 9 5 - 51.28 280.00 0.52 Silver Scores
3 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Adachi A - - - - - - 51.10 279.00 Scores
20 Anne Scott William Osten B - - - - 6 - 51.01 278.50 0.38 Silver Scores
19 David Huang Alex Chuang C - - - - - 4 50.73 277.00 0.62 Silver Scores
13 Thomas Anderson Jules Wilkins C - - - - - - 50.00 273.00 Scores
5 Joerg Schneider Corrine Tapley A - - - - - - 46.34 253.00 Scores
12 Paul Harding Anne Smith A - - - - - - 46.06 251.50 Scores
17 Dick Joba Nigel Fullbrook C - - - - - - 45.88 250.50 Scores
6 Richard Syrnyk Patricia Wotherspoon C - - - - - - 45.79 250.00 Scores
7 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A - - - - - - 45.24 247.00 Scores
4 Diane Griffiths Margaret Gibson C - - - - - - 43.77 -7.00 239.00 Scores
8 Julianne Wooden Solveig Karlgren C - - - - - - 40.02 218.50 Scores
16 Eurydice Nours Nancy Neumann C - - - - - - 37.73 206.00 Scores
15 Joanne Emerman Bernice Kling C - - - - - - 36.81 201.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 James Wu Jack Lee A 1 - - 1 - - 62.64 342.00 13.42 Silver Scores
3 Barry Yamanouchi Ben Takemori A 4 - - 2 - - 59.07 322.50 5.66 Silver Scores
1 Peter Cooper Julie Smith A 6 - - 3 - - 57.69 315.00 3.18 Silver Scores
22 Gray McMullin Michael Dimich A 7 - - 4 - - 57.60 314.50 2.39 Silver Scores
4 Keith Lee Eda Kadar C 10 4 3 5 1 1 55.68 304.00 1.99 Silver Scores
19 David Reid Kathryn Shannon C - 6 5 6 2 2 53.94 294.50 1.39 Silver Scores
10 Amy Gao William Ge A - - - 7 - - 53.75 293.50 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Angela Fenton Stephen Beaton A - - - 8 - - 53.30 291.00 0.58 Silver Scores
18 Les Fouks Deborah Cool A - - - 9 - - 53.11 290.00 0.52 Silver Scores
6 Jim McKenzie Ted Dagan C - - 6 - 3 3 52.84 288.50 1.00 Silver Scores
11 June Pocock Michael Yuen A - - - - - - 52.56 287.00 Scores
5 Marylou Varga Andrew Lee A - - - - - - 50.92 278.00 Scores
20 Susan Peters Gary Harper A - - - - - - 49.45 270.00 Scores
9 Marlene Powell Jeanne Bentley B - - - - 4 - 48.81 266.50 0.70 Silver Scores
13 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter C - - - - - 4 48.08 262.50 0.56 Silver Scores
12 John Currie Barbara Jubenville B - - - - - - 45.88 250.50 Scores
17 Colleen Walker Robin Hart C - - - - - - 45.33 247.50 Scores
2 Tom Jen Kwan Jacques Printz C - - - - - - 45.24 247.00 Scores
8 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis C - - - - - - 42.77 233.50 Scores
15 John Leishman Charles Tompkins C - - - - - - 39.47 215.50 Scores
14 Doug Hansford Don Sache A - - - - - - 36.90 7.00 201.50 Scores
21 Jerry Growe David Dilkes C - - - - - - 36.26 198.00 Scores