Jan 24, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Carroll Jonathan Forde B 5 1 - 2 1 - 59.79 388.66 4.62 Silver Scores
5 Walter Olszewski Eleanor Whelan B 6 2 - 3 2 - 58.34 379.23 3.47 Silver Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Stanley Kozlowski A 8 - - 4 - - 58.28 378.84 1.52 Silver Scores
13 Clyde Paul Brian Macartney A - - - 6 - - 57.36 372.84 1.00 Silver Scores
7 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A - - - 7 - - 56.67 368.36 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Davis Heussler Thomas Koralewski C - 5 2 8 3 1 55.94 363.63 1.64 Silver Scores
12 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B - 6 - 9 4 - 55.94 363.61 1.10 Silver Scores
14 Dale Anderson Paula Kotowski B - - - 10 5 - 54.90 356.87 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Howard Foster Laurie Foster C - - 3 11 6 2 53.81 349.74 1.23 Silver Scores
11 Martin Caley Susan Hill A - - - - - - 48.71 316.64 Scores
10 Marilyn Wortzman Jeffrey Oshlag C - - - - - - 44.41 288.69 Scores
8 Patricia Burns Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - - - 43.11 280.24 Scores
4 Daniel Konowalow Marcy Rosenkrantz C - - - - - - 42.73 277.77 Scores
1 Ruth Kozower Michael Kozower B - - - - - - 38.21 248.34 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 63.29 411.36 6.53 Silver Scores
13 John Ziemer Elizabeth Clark A 7 - - 4 - - 58.31 379.00 1.55 Silver Scores
7 Harry Cheung Barbara Libby A - - - 9 - - 53.45 347.40 0.73 Silver Scores
14 Linda Burroughsford Nancy Wolstoncroft B - - - 10 4 - 53.35 346.76 0.78 Silver Scores
5 John Marskell Joan Soifert B - - - 11 5 - 52.51 341.34 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Benz Judith Marshall A - - - - - - 50.28 326.80 Scores
8 Peggy Rankin Nora Hovland B - - - - - - 48.44 314.84 Scores
2 Mary Joyce Pamela Righter C - - - - - - 45.66 296.78 Scores
1 Joyce Greenspan Sharon Chang B - - - - - - 45.64 296.64 Scores
4 Arthur Kean Arthur Matthies C - - - - - - 42.91 278.94 Scores
10 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer C - - - - - - 42.03 273.22 Scores
12 Ruth Wurster Marilyn Sultz B - - - - - - 39.95 259.70 Scores
6 Phyllis Stasiowski Janice Johnson C - - - - - - 27.84 180.98 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A 4 - - 1 - - 62.14 403.88 4.35 Silver Scores
11 James Gullo Judith Padgug A - - - 5 - - 57.99 376.92 1.16 Silver Scores
5 Carol Bedell Betty Metz B - - - - 7 - 51.69 336.00 0.33 Silver Scores
3 Dian Petrov Fred Yellen A - - - - - - 50.30 326.92 Scores
1 Judy Kaprove Robert Kaprove B - - - - 8 - 49.03 318.72 0.29 Silver Scores
14 Chongmin Zhang Yichuan Luo B - - - - - - 48.86 317.56 Scores
13 Joanne Kelley S Neubecker B - - - - - - 48.79 317.12 Scores
10 Beena Deshmukh Madhav Deshmukh C - - - - - 3 45.93 298.56 0.52 Silver Scores
9 Elaine Universal Teresa Fraas B - - - - - - 45.76 297.44 Scores
4 Patricia Reading Venita McLaren C - - - - - - 45.69 297.00 Scores
8 Helen Panza Anne Watkins B - - - - - - 44.49 289.20 Scores
12 Joan Rose Paula Rosen B - - - - - - 43.03 279.70 Scores
2 Faith Perry Florence Boyd C - - - - - - 41.71 271.10 Scores
6 Susan Levy Marcia Frankel C - - - - - - 38.25 248.64 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jerome Weiss Roger Woodin A 1 - - 1 - - 64.23 417.48 8.71 Silver Scores
7 Michael Ryan Judy Graf A 3 - - 3 - - 62.33 405.12 4.90 Silver Scores
10 David Donaldson Sushil Amlani C - 3 1 5 1 1 57.49 373.70 2.60 Silver Scores
1 Andrew Russell Diane K.M. Gordon B - 4 - 6 2 - 56.33 366.14 1.95 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Pollock William Rushmore A - - - 7 - - 55.21 358.88 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Arthur Morth Sharon Wilcox B - - - 8 3 - 53.83 349.88 1.12 Silver Scores
13 John Welte Martha Welte C - - 4 - 6 2 52.01 338.08 0.92 Silver Scores
12 Charles Schorr Mike Silverman B - - - - 7 - 51.46 334.52 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Allen Wirch M Maureen Clark B - - - - 8 - 49.68 322.92 0.28 Silver Scores
14 Ginny Panaro Ten-Pao Lee C - - 5 - - 3 49.59 322.32 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Larry Soong Dorothy Soong C - - - - - 4 47.43 308.28 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Usha Khurana John Marvin III B - - - - - - 43.46 282.52 Scores
6 Henry Chudy Gaurang Sheth C - - - - - - 42.02 273.16 Scores
4 Eugene Nawotniak Ruth Nawotniak C - - - - - - 41.27 268.24 Scores