Jan 10, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Morning Nlm Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Zeiser Jim Carr B 2 1 - 1 1 - 59.52 112.50 2.32 Silver Scores
8 James Heitkemper Janet Meader A 3 - - 2 - - 58.73 111.00 1.74 Silver Scores
3 Pauline Bullert John Dove Sr B - 5 - 3 2 - 53.17 100.50 0.65 Silver Scores
2 Lilla Wallace Joe Varga B - - - 4 - - 51.32 97.00 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Vanderploeg Donna Roberge C - - - - - - 49.21 93.00 Scores
1 Charles Hulse Mike Amspacher A - - - - - - 43.12 81.50 Scores
5 Kelly Hayes Judy Stewart A - - - - - - 42.59 80.50 Scores
6 Patricia Baham Chris Demas A - - - - - - 42.33 80.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Larry Henderson Kathi Marcus A 1 - - 1 - - 60.12 113.63 3.09 Silver Scores
3 Robert Lofgren Marlene Sneed A - - - 2 - - 56.25 106.31 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Dave Mead Cynthia Brogan B - 3/4 - 3 1 - 54.17 102.38 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Linda Howe Anne Savaria C - - 3 4 2 1 52.08 98.44 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Remple Pat Culpepper B - - - - - - 51.49 97.31 Scores
2 Nely Johnson Stuart Director C - - 4 - - - 50.00 94.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Carol Goodrich Susan Taylor A - - - - - - 44.05 83.25 Scores
8 Caroline Olson Barb Hallberg C - - - - - - 41.96 79.31 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marv Rosen Jason Metzker A 4 - - 1 - - 58.63 110.81 1.30 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Swanson Margaret Brom A - - - 2 - - 54.47 102.94 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Arlene Glanz Carol May A - - - 3 - - 54.17 102.38 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Vince Winters Bruce Backup C - - 2 - 1 1 52.68 99.56 1.04 Silver Scores
3 Charles Guse Sharon Hodges A - - - - - - 52.38 99.00 Scores
6 Jan Miller Marilyn Lindgren B - - - - - - 47.03 88.88 Scores
1 Bill Berry Ken Stulgis A - - - - - - 42.26 79.88 Scores
4 Mark Huth Zack Woodbury C - - - - - - 38.39 72.56 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mike Stoner Judy Stoner C 5 2 1 1 1 1 58.33 110.25 1.54 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Wilson Ann Moore B - 3/4 - 2 2 - 54.17 102.38 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Tom Neilsen Chris Neilsen B - - - 3 3 - 51.49 97.31 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Janice Smith Lisa Korick B - - - - - - 50.60 95.63 Scores
6 Craig Cooley George O'Leary B - - - - - - 49.70 93.94 Scores
3 JoAnn Tsohonis Sally Miller C - - - - - 2 49.41 93.38 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Carol Koch Leanne Kerner C - - - - - - 45.53 86.06 Scores
7 Val Vasks Sherry LaCombe-Ingham C - - - - - - 40.77 77.06 Scores