Jan 09, 2015 - Friday

Friday Spanish Bay Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Michele Burton Roger Bohl 7 1 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 107.93 207.43 11.71 Gold Scores
4 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 5 3 - 3/4 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 103.00 194.00 3.90 Gold Scores
8 Norma Dodds Michael Cozart 3 15 8 - - - - 84.50 50.30 96.79 181.29 1.46 Gold Scores
1 Sarah Simmerman Dottie Reid 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 81.50 175.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 82.29 168.79 0.48 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Danko Loren Nordlund 3 - - - 3/4 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 70.50 161.50 0.95 Red Scores
3 Sheilah Fish Harry Fish 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 75.57 155.07 Scores
10 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 3 - - - - - - 53.00 31.55 90.20 143.20 0.56 Red Scores
9 Donna Jett Frances Cava 3 - - - - 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 54.36 -2.00 140.86 0.48 Red Scores
5 Eileen Pleticha Irene Averell 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 65.14 137.64 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Annemarie Von Adelung Karin Heidi Hollmann 3 10/11 5 - 4/5 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 95.00 184.00 2.04 Gold Scores
5 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn 7 18 - - 1 - - 93.50 55.65 86.00 179.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
3 Frank Xie Ying Liu 3 - 13 - 3 1 - 90.00 53.57 83.50 173.50 1.90 Red Scores
9 Patrick Carroll John McGregor 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 89.00 52.98 83.00 172.00 1.23 Red Scores
1 Merry Stephenson Ellie Bernhardt 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 81.00 171.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Steven Drucker Donna Wasser 7 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 100.00 169.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Mary Teply Patricia Irwin 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 87.00 166.50 1.12 Red Scores
10 Linda Hanson Ruth McCann 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 81.00 166.50 Scores
4 Andrea Carr Marguerite Primrose 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 75.00 155.00 Scores
7 Meredith McKittrick Al Taylor 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 72.50 146.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Phoebe Korn Lois Jamart 7 13/14 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 86.50 183.00 1.62 Gold Scores
5 Sarah Traweek B. Ray Traweek 7 19/20 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 81.00 178.50 1.15 Gold Scores
1 Mary Toman Jeffrey Toman 3 - 14/15 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 74.00 173.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 3 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 84.50 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Eileen Hayes Cindy Daugherty 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 105.50 164.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 John Stroud Pat Ingoglia 7 - - - 4 - - 93.50 55.65 66.78 160.28 0.54 Red Scores
2 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 80.50 159.50 Scores
8 Susan Campbell Terry Levin 3 - - - - 2 - 92.50 55.06 66.50 159.00 0.78 Red Scores
10 Sheryl Johnson Lynda Connolly 3 - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 94.50 155.00 0.77 Red Scores
6 William Parker Claudia Cochran 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 75.00 152.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman 3 2 1 - 4 2 - 94.50 56.25 111.21 205.71 8.78 Gold Scores
7 Brian Haley Mike Livenspargar 7 9 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 92.30 187.80 2.34 Gold Scores
2 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman 3 13/14 7 - - - - 87.00 51.79 96.00 183.00 1.62 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne Klein Maria Gussner 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 81.00 170.50 Scores
1 Anthony Muller David Maddox 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 93.21 169.21 0.54 Red Scores
6 David Llewellyn David Ochroch 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 96.71 165.71 1.07 Red Scores
10 Robert Greene Carole Bennett 3 - - - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 56.57 159.07 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Michael Kudrna Doris Dunn 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 73.50 150.50 Scores
3 Kenneth Koutz Robert Rottmayer 3 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 84.43 138.43 Scores
9 Preston Shackelford Molly Johnston 7 - - - 3 - - 56.55 95.00 0.77 Red Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Susan Kovacevic Sherry Larsen Beville 7 8 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 91.07 188.57 2.60 Gold Scores
3 Rick Wilson D Lynn Shaeffer 7 10/11 - - 3/4 - - 91.00 54.17 93.00 184.00 2.04 Gold Scores
8 Al Peponis Norman Dow 3 12 6 - 3/4 2 - 91.00 54.17 92.21 183.21 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
10 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - 11 - - - - 87.00 51.79 90.43 177.43 1.25 Red Scores
4 Diane Wagener Dorothy Malutta 3 - - - 2 1 - 93.00 55.36 74.50 167.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Marlene Mohr Mary Sievers 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 73.79 160.79 Scores
1 Sam Badawi Harold Rodgers 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 78.43 158.93 Scores
2 Glenna Cook Karen Key 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 81.50 157.00 Scores
7 Marion Keyworth Suzanne Taunt 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.21 152.21 Scores
6 Judith Ritchie Sharyn Siebert 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 65.57 132.07 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Lori Hays Mark Hays 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 120.00 71.43 76.00 196.00 5.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Maryann Kerschner Ron Chestnut 3 7 4 - 3 - - 87.00 51.79 103.50 190.50 2.93 Gold Scores
7 Mary Quinn Pamela Edgley 7 16 - - - - - 82.00 48.81 99.00 181.00 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 85.00 167.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 97.50 167.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Libby Silver Mary Levine 7 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 83.50 166.50 0.54 Red Scores
3 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 91.50 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Judith Ahuja Susan West 3 - - - 2 2 - 88.00 52.38 70.50 158.50 1.07 Red Scores
8 Ward Thompson Diana Thompson 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.50 157.00 Scores
1 George Efthemon Linda Coppersmith 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 71.00 153.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Michael Coakley Arlene Coakley 7 6 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 95.50 192.00 3.35 Gold Scores
7 Rose Knutson Darlene Barnes 7 19/20 - - - - - 76.50 45.54 102.00 178.50 1.53 Gold Scores
3 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - 12 - - - - 77.50 46.13 98.00 175.50 1.15 Red Scores
4 Jerome Weiss Wendy Merget 3 - 14/15 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 71.00 173.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Jeannette Stern Rayanna Bramblett 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 76.00 170.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 83.00 165.00 Scores
5 Muriel Tamura Mits Tamura 7 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 75.50 160.50 0.54 Red Scores
6 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 76.50 160.00 Scores
9 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 85.00 150.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Gail Haar Bart Rhoades 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 73.50 150.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 3 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 106.71 199.71 6.59 Gold Scores
8 Lawrence Bowerman Meg Bowerman 3 17 9 - - - - 83.50 49.70 97.43 180.93 1.61 Gold Scores
2 Alice Smith Michael Chin 3 21 10 - - 3 - 85.50 50.89 92.50 178.00 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 Mariann Kessler Polly Wimer 7 - - - 1 - - 98.50 58.63 78.00 176.50 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Bette Harken David Harken 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 76.57 172.07 1.12 Red Scores
6 Anne Neeter Judi Gentry 3 - - - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 81.00 172.00 0.78 Red Scores
7 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.29 167.29 0.59 Red Scores
10 Carol Warren David Snyder 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 91.07 166.57 Scores
9 Betty Prunty Bill Prunty 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 79.43 154.93 Scores
4 Bill Burns Bonnie Burns 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 77.79 143.79 Scores