Jan 09, 2015 - Friday

Friday Spanish Bay Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Lawrence Bowerman Meg Bowerman 3 - - - 1 1 - 57.99 97.43 1.61 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Rick Wilson D Lynn Shaeffer 7 - - - 2 - - 55.36 93.00 1.13 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Smith Michael Chin 3 - - - 3 2 - 55.06 92.50 0.83 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz 3 - - - 4 3 - 54.34 91.29 0.59 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Carol Warren David Snyder 3 - - - - - - 54.21 91.07 N - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Amanda Lee-Low Pamela Hughes 3 - - - - - - 51.86 87.13 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Mariann Kessler Polly Wimer 7 - - - - - - 46.43 78.00 N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bill Burns Bonnie Burns 3 - - - - - - 46.30 77.79 N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Bette Harken David Harken 3 - - - - - - 45.58 76.57 N - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Marlene Mohr Mary Sievers 7 - - - - - - 43.92 73.79 M - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Judith Ritchie Sharyn Siebert 3 - - - - - - 39.03 65.57 M - 6 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell 7 - - - 1 - - 63.52 106.71 1.61 Gold N - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Al Peponis Norman Dow 3 - - - 2 1 - 54.89 92.21 1.13 Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Kovacevic Sherry Larsen Beville 7 - - - 3 - - 54.21 91.07 0.81 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Goodchild Dallas Goodchild 3 - - - 4 2 - 53.83 90.43 0.74 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Glenna Cook Karen Key 3 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 M - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Marion Keyworth Suzanne Taunt 3 - - - - - - 48.34 81.21 M - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Neeter Judi Gentry 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Betty Prunty Bill Prunty 7 - - - - - - 47.28 79.43 N - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Sam Badawi Harold Rodgers 7 - - - - - - 46.68 78.43 M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Diane Wagener Dorothy Malutta 3 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 M - 4 - N/S Scores
11 John Stroud Pat Ingoglia 7 - - - - - - 39.75 66.78 L - 9 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Mary Quinn Pamela Edgley 7 - - - 1 - - 58.93 99.00 1.53 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
4 James Ostrowski Katherine Nelson 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Raiche Gerry Gastelum 3 - - - 3 2 - 54.46 91.50 0.77 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman 7 - - - 4 - - 50.60 85.00 0.54 Red M - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Ward Thompson Diana Thompson 3 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sarah Traweek B. Ray Traweek 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 3 - - - - - - 47.92 80.50 L - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Lori Hays Mark Hays 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 William Parker Claudia Cochran 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 George Efthemon Linda Coppersmith 7 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Eileen Hayes Cindy Daugherty 3 - - - 1 1 - 62.80 105.50 1.53 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Maryann Kerschner Ron Chestnut 3 - - - 2 2 - 61.61 103.50 1.07 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Sheryl Johnson Lynda Connolly 3 - - - 3 3 - 56.25 94.50 0.77 Red L - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Phoebe Korn Lois Jamart 7 - - - 4 - - 51.49 86.50 0.54 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Chiong-Yuan Han Chandler Stauffer 3 - - - - - - 50.30 84.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Libby Silver Mary Levine 7 - - - - - - 49.70 83.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Toman Jeffrey Toman 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 L - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Roger Griffith Marc Cohen 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Judith Ahuja Susan West 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 M - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Campbell Terry Levin 3 - - - - - - 39.58 66.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman 3 - - - 1 1 - 66.20 111.21 1.53 Gold L - 8 - E/W Scores
6 David Llewellyn David Ochroch 3 - - - 2 2 - 57.57 96.71 1.07 Red L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Gerald Hickman Margie Hickman 3 - - - 3 3 - 57.14 96.00 0.77 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Anthony Muller David Maddox 7 - - - 4 - - 55.48 93.21 0.54 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Brian Haley Mike Livenspargar 7 - - - - - - 54.94 92.30 L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Kenneth Koutz Robert Rottmayer 3 - - - - - - 50.26 84.43 L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Suzanne Klein Maria Gussner 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 L - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Kudrna Doris Dunn 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 L - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Greene Carole Bennett 3 - - - - - - 33.67 56.57 L - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Donna Jett Frances Cava 3 - - - - - - 32.36 54.36 K - 9 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Michele Burton Roger Bohl 7 - - - 1 - - 64.24 107.93 1.53 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Smith Sherry Ruskin 3 - - - 2 1 - 61.31 103.00 1.12 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Norma Dodds Michael Cozart 3 - - - 3 2 - 57.61 96.79 0.78 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 John Shribbs Patricia Shribbs 3 - - - 4 3 - 53.69 90.20 0.56 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Stuart Jeannette Jensen 3 - - - - - - 48.98 82.29 K - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sarah Simmerman Dottie Reid 7 - - - - - - 48.51 81.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Sheilah Fish Harry Fish 3 - - - - - - 44.98 75.57 K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Danko Loren Nordlund 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Allan Penner Lynne Penner 3 - - - - - - 40.35 67.79 8 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Eileen Pleticha Irene Averell 7 - - - - - - 38.77 65.14 K - 5 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Steven Drucker Donna Wasser 7 - - - 1 - - 59.52 100.00 1.53 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Coakley Arlene Coakley 7 - - - 2 - - 56.85 95.50 1.07 Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Teply Patricia Irwin 3 - - - 3 1 - 51.79 87.00 1.12 Red K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn 7 - - - 4 - - 51.19 86.00 0.54 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Frank Xie Ying Liu 3 - - - - 2 - 49.70 83.50 0.78 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Patrick Carroll John McGregor 3 - - - - 3 - 49.40 83.00 0.56 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Hanson Ruth McCann 3 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 K - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Rolandelli Leo Rolandelli 3 - - - - - - 45.54 76.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Andrea Carr Marguerite Primrose 3 - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Meredith McKittrick Al Taylor 3 - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Rose Knutson Darlene Barnes 7 - - - 1 - - 60.71 102.00 1.53 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
3 William Dalton Margaret Dalton 3 - - - 2 1 - 58.33 98.00 1.07 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Annemarie Von Adelung Karin Heidi Hollmann 3 - - - 3 2 - 56.55 95.00 0.77 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Diane Dollinger Peter Dollinger 3 - - - 4 - - 50.60 85.00 0.54 Red N - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Nick Sehgal Suzanne Budabin 7 - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Merry Stephenson Ellie Bernhardt 7 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Jeannette Stern Rayanna Bramblett 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Muriel Tamura Mits Tamura 7 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Gail Haar Bart Rhoades 3 - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 N - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Jerome Weiss Wendy Merget 3 - - - - - - 42.26 71.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores