Jan 09, 2015 - Friday

Friday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Arti Bhargava Todd Werby B 6 3 - 1 1 - 630.00 63.77 520.50 1150.50 7.20 Gold Scores
3 Margery Yates Carol Brigham A 21 - - 2 - - 558.00 56.48 512.24 1070.24 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Watson-Williams Judith Corney C - - 8 4 2 1 547.00 55.36 485.24 1032.24 2.04 Red Scores
1 Pamela Benz Joanne Bruno B - - - 6 4 - 486.50 49.24 542.46 1028.96 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bruce Luttrell Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 414.50 41.95 604.40 1018.90 2.65 Red Scores
8 Thomas Crawley Jean Lesieutre B - - - - - - 471.00 47.67 535.07 1006.07 1.05 Red Scores
5 Margaret Quinn John Quinn A - - - 3 - - 556.00 56.28 448.91 1004.91 1.83 Red Scores
14 Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare C - - 11 - - - 434.00 43.93 567.50 1001.50 1.23 Red Scores
6 Louann Partridge Louise Heil B - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 538.88 960.38 1.90 Red Scores
4 James Brier Betty Tanenbaum C - - - 5 3 2 502.50 50.86 456.57 959.07 1.00 Red Scores
9 Lani Ray Bill McIntosh A - - - - - - 398.00 40.28 536.10 934.10 1.33 Red Scores
10 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - - - - - 403.50 40.84 482.59 886.09 0.51 Red Scores
15 Gail Gabiati Marilu Donnici C - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 421.09 845.59 Scores
11 Alexander Henderson Perry Miller B - - - - - - 372.00 37.65 446.03 818.03 Scores
12 Margy Evans Tosh Kuritsubo C - - - - - - 355.00 35.93 439.43 794.43 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Tom Reis Brian Reis C 4 2 1 3 2 1 599.00 60.63 572.00 1171.00 10.34 Gold Scores
4 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C 8 4 2 4 3 2 551.50 55.82 589.57 1141.07 5.44 Gold Scores
3 John Schnell Della Schnell A 12 - - 2 - - 603.50 61.08 525.11 1128.61 3.77 Gold Scores
6 Robert Schwab Anne Derbes B 14 7 - 6 4 - 543.00 54.96 578.03 1121.03 3.27 Gold Scores
1 Rajeeva Sharma Robert Liu B 16 9 - 1 1 - 627.00 63.46 484.53 1111.53 3.65 Gold Scores
9 Gerard Laquerriere Mun Takeda A 17 - - - - - 536.50 54.30 554.31 1090.81 2.72 Gold Scores
7 Fred Chasalow David Strauss A 22 - - 5 - - 551.00 55.77 515.57 1066.57 2.13 Gold Scores
15 Joanne Titow Christine Hevener C 23 10 4 - - - 484.00 48.99 581.53 1065.53 2.33 Gold Scores
5 Susan Wiebe Shirley Nedham A - - - - - - 535.50 54.20 517.41 1052.91 0.73 Red Scores
8 Sue Parker Ingrid Purcell B - - - - - - 535.50 54.20 477.41 1012.91 Scores
2 Carol-Ann Ackerman Jana Cushman C - - - - - 3 517.00 52.33 403.23 920.23 0.65 Red Scores
14 Nancy Ward Robert Ward C - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 423.52 907.02 Scores
11 Donna Compton Kay Moran B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 412.03 885.53 Scores
12 Martha Keller Kenneth Shafer C - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 399.00 822.50 Scores
10 Bettye Landino Michael Landino C - - - - - - 382.00 38.66 363.67 745.67 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Yetter David Gambelin A 5 - - 4 - - 565.50 57.24 595.00 1160.50 8.17 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Hack Paul Nelson A 9 - - 3 - - 567.00 57.39 571.43 1138.43 4.90 Gold Scores
6 Charles Messenger Martha Hawley B 11 5 - 1 1 - 639.50 64.73 489.93 1129.43 4.27 Gold Scores
9 Harriel Shea Marolyn Imaoka-Yancey A 20 - - 2 - - 582.00 58.91 494.69 1076.69 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
11 Richard Riezman Robert Haar B - 11 - - - - 456.00 46.15 607.47 1063.47 3.65 Gold Scores
13 Anthony Trebaol John Deech B - 16 - 6 3 - 551.00 55.77 498.00 1049.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Misook Jung Daniel Kroll B - 18 - - - - 476.00 48.18 559.47 1035.47 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
8 Elizabeth Noronha Jeanette Shinsako B - - - 5 2 - 553.50 56.02 453.53 1007.03 1.39 Red Scores
14 Laura Gherman Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 464.00 46.96 479.59 943.59 0.86 Red Scores
4 Lilah Newton Paul Newton C - - - - - - 449.00 45.45 482.00 931.00 1.23 Red Scores
5 Joyce Hart Richard Hart A - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 466.26 912.26 Scores
2 John Benich Michael Burtch C - - - - - 2 484.00 48.99 420.40 904.40 0.86 Red Scores
10 Ray Barber Inja Hwang C - - - - - - 473.00 47.87 423.81 896.81 Scores
12 Judy Kaplan Barbara Weber C - - - - - - 415.50 42.05 438.10 853.60 Scores
15 Susan Griffin Ralph Griffin C - - - - 4 1 50.30 497.00 1.23 Red Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Katherine Love Donald Smith A 2 - - 1 - - 599.50 60.68 580.43 -9.50 1179.93 18.38 Gold Scores
1 Carole Schmitz Marvin Grudem B 3 1 - 3 2 - 537.50 54.40 634.62 1172.12 13.78 Gold Scores
7 Maynard Denison Sandy Denison A 19 - - 4 - - 532.00 53.85 546.41 1078.41 5.07 Gold|Red Scores
10 Dennis Nelson Mary Heiney C - 12 5 2 1 1 541.00 54.76 518.42 1059.42 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
9 Terry Martin Peter McLaren A - - - 5 - - 525.50 53.19 512.58 1038.08 0.73 Red Scores
6 Walter Goldfrank Bruce Dau C - 17 7 6 3 2 519.00 52.53 518.54 1037.54 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
12 Felicity Warner Betty Argabright C - - - - 4 3 477.50 48.33 522.00 999.50 2.00 Red Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 514.00 52.02 461.41 975.41 Scores
13 Diane Mayer Candy Smith B - - - - - - 456.00 46.15 445.00 901.00 Scores
14 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones C - - - - - - 412.50 41.75 482.00 894.50 Scores
11 Margot Livenspargar Joan Thorne B - - - - - - 413.50 41.85 475.97 889.47 Scores
15 Madonna Henderson Carole Champion C - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 420.86 866.86 Scores
2 Eleanor Wales Susan Campbell C - - - - - - 432.00 43.72 429.14 861.14 Scores
8 Nancy Driscoll Mary Peterson B - - - - - - 398.50 40.33 460.76 859.26 Scores
4 Thomas Stillman Siesel Maibach C - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 374.70 761.70 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A 7 - - 4 - - 569.00 57.59 574.83 1143.83 6.13 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 10 - - 5 - - 552.00 55.87 578.93 1130.93 4.45 Gold Scores
15 Kris Wong Hinda Gilbert C 13 6 3 2 2 2 575.00 58.20 546.50 1121.50 3.66 Gold Scores
7 Arlene Levy Trina Bowman A 18 - - - - - 521.00 52.73 559.69 1080.69 2.58 Gold Scores
8 Winston Stone William Millar B - 13 - 3 3 - 571.50 57.84 484.77 1056.27 1.83 Gold Scores
1 Ron Coffee Ronald Loiacono B - - - - - - 497.00 50.30 532.97 1029.97 1.00 Red Scores
14 Frances Bennett Lynne Louise Johnson C - - 9 - - 3 526.00 53.24 497.89 1023.89 1.47 Red Scores
6 Virginia Calhoun Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 508.00 51.42 466.97 974.97 Scores
11 Stan Chow Ellen Coll B - - - 6 4 - 546.00 55.26 426.97 972.97 0.70 Red Scores
5 Judy Hotchkin Florence Hungerford A - - - - - - 509.50 51.57 435.09 944.59 Scores
10 Philip Reagan Katherine Gray C - - - 1 1 1 581.50 58.86 356.52 938.02 3.65 Gold Scores
12 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman C - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 434.43 934.93 Scores
2 David McDonnell James Oswald C - - - - - - 359.00 36.34 566.48 925.48 1.39 Red Scores
13 Eleanor Battaglia Carol Raimondo C - - - - - - 460.50 46.61 398.97 859.47 Scores
4 Paul Harwood Rick Shepard C - - - - - - 360.50 36.49 464.80 825.30 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darwin Afdahl Tom Jacobson A 1 - - 1 - - 651.50 65.94 594.03 1245.53 24.50 Gold Scores
13 Stephen Castellino Colette Castellino B 15 8 - 2 1 - 550.50 55.72 565.00 1115.50 4.39 Gold|Red Scores
6 Claire Swetland D Webb B - 14 - 3 2 - 513.50 51.97 540.64 1054.14 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tom Kertesz Bob Champion C - 15 6 - - - 474.50 48.03 574.59 1049.09 1.60 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B - - - 5 4 - 510.50 51.67 524.57 1035.07 2.01 Red Scores
2 Kathleen Beasley Ken Hajek C - - 10 4 3 1 511.00 51.72 509.86 1020.86 2.68 Red Scores
11 Patricia Hertz Nancy Johnson B - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 566.03 1013.53 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 497.26 980.26 Scores
15 Sharon Larson Maja C - - - - - - 467.50 47.32 482.74 950.24 0.91 Red Scores
10 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C - - - 6 5 2 497.00 50.30 436.97 933.97 0.97 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Bagg Shelley Bagg C - - - - - 3 490.50 49.65 418.00 908.50 0.69 Red Scores
14 Linda King Patricia Stone C - - - - - - 416.50 42.16 478.10 894.60 Scores
4 Jane Bragg Judy Nibler C - - - - - - 377.50 38.21 481.40 858.90 0.65 Red Scores
7 Sherry Gilbreath Ann Ottenberg A - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 441.07 850.57 Scores
8 Christine Evans Carolynn Zocchi C - - - - - - 382.50 38.71 394.24 776.74 Scores