Jan 06, 2015 - Tuesday

Tuesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 4 - - 2 - - 383.16 58.95 382.50 765.66 6.83 Gold Scores
5 Albert Wilson Suzanne Cook A 10 - - 1 - - 412.34 63.44 320.50 732.84 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 11 - - 4 - - 352.13 54.17 375.00 727.13 3.62 Gold|Red Scores
13 Michael Atherton Jennifer Sheppard C 13 5 2 - 3 2 342.54 52.70 366.00 708.54 3.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ewan Eby Thomas Eby C 14 6 3 3 1 1 367.36 56.52 328.00 695.36 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - 7 - 5 2 - 348.02 53.54 333.50 681.52 2.06 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Johnson Vincent McLoughlin B - 10 - - - - 335.77 51.66 334.00 669.77 1.50 Gold Scores
12 Carlene Reininga John Reininga C - - 5 - - - 312.47 48.07 350.00 662.47 1.76 Red Scores
11 Judy Slinger Randall Slinger C - - 6 - 4 - 338.17 52.03 316.50 654.67 1.51 Red Scores
4 Elaine Lowenthal Adrienne Oliff B - - - - - - 296.79 45.66 310.00 606.79 Scores
8 Roger Bohl Helen Bohl C - - - - - - 276.52 42.54 311.50 588.02 Scores
2 Jan Kiernan Patricia Yelvington C - - - - - - 204.45 31.45 327.00 531.45 Scores
6 Jackie Matthews Douglas Hong A - - - - - - 50.88 330.69 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nancy Wainer Mark Wainer B 1 1 - 2 2 - 388.50 59.77 395.50 784.00 16.19 Gold Scores
3 Don Nemiro Elizabeth De Paola A 2 - - 4 - - 372.88 57.37 400.50 773.38 12.14 Gold Scores
11 William Zhu Richard Bellerose B 3 2 - 1 1 - 406.73 62.57 364.50 771.23 9.11 Gold Scores
9 Steve Smolen Jesse Chao A 7 - - 5 - - 348.54 53.62 389.50 738.04 4.05 Gold Scores
7 Terry Martin Peter McLaren A - - - 3 - - 382.64 58.87 289.50 672.14 1.68 Red Scores
13 Barry Bosworth Dennis Teifel B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 355.50 669.00 1.71 Gold Scores
5 Caroline Littlejohns Jean Lesieutre A - - - - - - 301.67 46.41 339.00 640.67 Scores
4 Nancy Driscoll Mary Peterson B - - - - 3 - 334.85 51.52 278.50 613.35 0.86 Red Scores
12 Tom Kertesz Sharon Larson C - - - - - 2 278.60 42.86 298.50 577.10 1.90 Red Scores
8 John Farnsworth Marilyn Farnsworth C - - - - - 1 278.75 42.88 278.50 557.25 1.07 Red Scores
2 Floyd Viau Lewis Sheriff C - - - - - - 217.53 33.47 247.50 465.03 Scores
10 Joe Norton Stephanie Booth C - - - - - - 206.21 31.72 201.00 407.21 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Garey Hayden Dana Hastings A 6 - - 1 - - 404.06 62.16 335.50 739.56 4.63 Gold Scores
3 Susan Slinger James Slinger A 12 - - 2 - - 342.23 52.65 376.00 718.23 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mark Pensler David White A - - - - - - 325.70 50.11 357.00 682.70 0.67 Red Scores
7 Sheryl Nagy Cheryl Haines A - - - - - - 315.67 48.56 363.00 678.67 1.17 Red Scores
12 Bob Crossley Dave Spencer A - - - - - - 312.54 48.08 363.00 675.54 1.17 Red Scores
13 James Harris Dana Martin-Newman C - - 4 3 1 1 328.82 50.59 339.00 667.82 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
5 Wayne Gergen Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 288.58 44.40 376.50 665.08 2.35 Red Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - 4 2 - 328.02 50.46 331.00 659.02 2.37 Red Scores
9 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 322.57 49.63 291.50 614.07 Scores
10 Linda Golm Louis Golm C - - - 5 - 2 326.58 50.24 287.00 613.58 0.81 Red Scores
6 Dennis Vanmiddlesworth James Pond C - - - - - - 294.31 45.28 284.50 578.81 0.81 Red Scores
8 Doris Jones Ginger Minor C - - - - - - 290.28 44.66 285.50 575.78 Scores
2 Kirsten Gildersleeve Ava Norman C - - - - - - 273.54 42.08 278.50 552.04 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 5 - - 3 - - 366.49 56.38 393.00 759.49 5.40 Gold Scores
9 Daniel Rubinfeld Shelley Lapkoff B 8 3 - 1 1 - 430.17 66.18 306.00 736.17 4.64 Gold Scores
2 Joyce Newell Anthony Muller C 9 4 1 - - - 316.04 48.62 419.50 735.54 5.28 Gold|Red Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas James Smith A - - - 4 - - 357.79 55.04 323.00 680.79 2.40 Red Scores
4 Jack Crary Thomas Crawley B - 8 - 2 2 - 374.44 57.61 303.50 677.94 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B - 9 - - - - 312.84 48.13 360.00 672.84 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
10 Thomas Jones Barbara Jones C - - 7 - - 2 316.63 48.71 321.50 638.13 1.86 Red Scores
13 Trulee Ricketts Annemarie Von Adelung B - - - 5 3 - 328.23 50.50 309.50 637.73 0.95 Red Scores
8 Barbara Black Ann Sydes C - - - - 4 1 322.88 49.67 312.00 634.88 1.23 Red Scores
7 Christa Slinger Steve Slinger A - - - - - - 318.85 49.05 297.50 616.35 Scores
6 Joanie Dinsmore Anne Talbott C - - - - - - 302.95 46.61 294.50 597.45 Scores
11 Harriet Silen Harold Silen C - - - - - - 44.92 292.01 Scores
12 Helen Johnson Christine Furnas C - - - - - - 39.66 257.77 Scores