Jan 03, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A 1 - - 4 - - 393.50 60.54 424.00 817.50 27.32 Silver Scores
1 Bob Klein David Neuman A 2 - - 1 - - 422.00 64.92 371.00 793.00 20.49 Silver Scores
8 Steve Chen Qiang Zhang B 3 1 - 3 1 - 395.50 60.85 392.00 787.50 15.37 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon A 4 - - 2 - - 403.50 62.08 379.00 782.50 11.53 Silver Scores
5 Carol Wallace David Hoffman A - - - 5 - - 358.50 55.15 335.50 694.00 1.01 Silver Scores
12 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau B - 4/5 - 6 2 - 353.00 54.31 334.50 687.50 2.11 Silver Scores
7 Bill Langlois Peggy Sprague A - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 348.50 684.50 0.96 Silver Scores
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 346.50 53.31 317.00 663.50 Scores
10 Chris Chen Jesse Chao C - - - - 3 1 333.00 51.23 298.50 631.50 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Larry Spanier Jonathan Cohen B - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 302.00 626.00 Scores
4 Pat Larin Barbara Shukov B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 324.50 583.00 Scores
6 Jane Bauer Bonnie Nackley C - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 302.50 550.50 0.89 Silver Scores
2 Jon Rayden Donald Cohn C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 233.50 549.00 Scores
11 Peter McLaren Terry Martin A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 207.50 479.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bruce Osterweil David Levy C 7 2 1 1 1 1 419.50 64.54 339.08 758.58 6.83 Silver Scores
5 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A 10 - - 6 - - 325.50 50.08 396.50 722.00 4.97 Silver Scores
11 Zakir Mohammed Kate Talbot A 11 - - 3 - - 338.00 52.00 379.71 717.71 4.55 Silver Scores
9 Robin Roche Bipin Patel B - 3 - 5 3 - 328.00 50.46 369.42 697.42 3.14 Silver Scores
13 Rajan Jeyakumar Terry Terzian A - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 367.25 663.25 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 389.00 663.00 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Michael Levin Gary Porter A - - - 4 - - 337.00 51.85 312.00 649.00 0.96 Silver Scores
12 Erli Zhou Winston Huang C - - 5 2 2 2 371.50 57.15 266.50 638.00 1.93 Silver Scores
1 Robert Haar Nancy Zakim A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 305.00 615.00 Scores
14 Edwin Seputis Prakash Karamchandani B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 310.00 609.00 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Emmanuel Vacakis Gary Near B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 300.50 597.00 Scores
4 Aster Wu Hugh Huff B - - - - - - 219.00 33.69 331.50 550.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Beverly Bloss Bart Rhoades C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 283.29 546.29 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Coll Gail Haar C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 261.63 525.13 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim O'Neil Franklin Lowenthal A 5 - - 1 - - 414.00 63.69 359.50 773.50 9.11 Silver Scores
5 James Griffin Patricia Griffin A 8 - - 4 - - 347.50 53.46 400.29 747.79 6.07 Silver Scores
13 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A 12 - - 3 - - 382.50 58.85 327.00 709.50 4.20 Silver Scores
9 Robert Ng David Cheng A - - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 306.50 690.50 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Narayan Mohanram Hansa Narasimhan A - - - 5 - - 316.50 48.69 365.08 681.58 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Stephen Kanzee Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 387.29 679.79 1.43 Silver Scores
14 Christopher Kolner Spencer Sun C - - 4 - 3 2 277.00 42.62 377.50 654.50 2.64 Silver Scores
11 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 341.50 633.00 1.00 Silver Scores
2 Eric Byler Anjan Ghose C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 317.00 583.50 Scores
6 Hinda Gilbert Gail Gabiati C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 334.00 582.50 0.94 Silver Scores
8 Marion Robertson Ann Longknife B - - - - 2 - 294.00 45.23 287.00 581.00 0.89 Silver Scores
10 Robert Chase Jody Newman C - - - 6 1 1 312.00 48.00 260.50 572.50 1.27 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Noronha Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 255.67 523.17 Scores
12 Terry Vogt William LeMaire C - - - - - - 246.50 37.92 199.00 445.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 6 - - 1 - - 397.50 61.15 364.00 761.50 7.81 Silver Scores
9 Edmund Wu Steve Smolen A 9 - - - - - 306.50 47.15 418.00 724.50 5.46 Silver Scores
11 Howard Liu Victor Chubukov A 13 - - - - - 320.50 49.31 387.00 707.50 3.90 Silver Scores
3 Geeske Joel William Watson A 14 - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 328.50 702.50 3.64 Silver Scores
8 Daniel Kroll Robert Balas B - 4/5 - 2 1 - 391.00 60.15 296.50 687.50 2.11 Silver Scores
10 Henry Sigal David Mack C - 6 2 3 2 1 375.50 57.77 302.00 677.50 2.37 Silver Scores
6 Yu Chang Samuel Kuang C - 7 3 - - - 285.50 43.92 374.50 660.00 1.78 Silver Scores
13 Polly Siegel Ron Karr A - - - 6 - - 350.50 53.92 303.50 654.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Rubinfeld Shelley Lapkoff B - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 325.00 653.00 Scores
14 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt B - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 311.00 647.00 1.27 Silver Scores
12 Richard Bellerose William Zhu B - - - 5 3 - 360.50 55.46 283.50 644.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Mary Teply Patricia Irwin C - - - - - - 341.00 52.46 275.00 616.00 Scores
5 Cole Powell Lawrence Swanson A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 314.50 582.50 0.46 Silver Scores
4 David White Richard Rogers B - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 247.00 572.00 Scores