Jan 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.77 Silver 1 4.00 Peggy SutherlinDallas, TX John SutherlinDallas, TX Nancy KornegayN Richland Hls, TX Stephen KornegayN Richland Hls, TX
3.58 Silver 2 4.00 James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Judy BramleyDallas, TX Bart BramleyDallas, TX
2.68 Silver 3 2.00 Roy BaughmanPantego, TX Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Steve ShireyFort Worth, TX
2.01 Silver 4 3.00 Claybourne Waldrop JrArlington, TX Virginia ShermanDallas, TX Gary NeislerN Richland Hls, TX Becky KoenigsederAlvarado, TX
2.57 Silver 5 1 3.00 Kathleen CarrGarland, TX James RichmanDallas, TX Robert SchmidtMurphy, TX Ari SippolaIrving, TX
1.69 Silver 2/3 2.00 Jim HarpDallas, TX Chris MyersSedona, AZ Ann CurryArlington, TX J Reagan DixonDallas, TX
1.69 Silver 2/3 3.00 Tom WhitesidesDallas, TX Marian MaleyDallas, TX Randy EkmanDallas, TX Mark TillDallas, TX
1.08 Silver 4 1.00 Pawel HanusCarrollton, TX Bogumil KnypinskiN Richland Hls, TX Bob WilkinHighland Vlg, TX Harry ElliottCypress, TX
1.35 Silver 1 1.00 Robert ClarkeRichardson, TX Alma FarleyRichardson, TX May SebelDallas, TX Nancy KellyAddison, TX

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Valarie Remmers Dale Remmers Josephine Basel Beth Castleberry C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00
1 Peggy Sutherlin John Sutherlin Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.77 Silver
16 James Thurtell John Schwartz Judy Bramley Bart Bramley A 2 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.58 Silver
10 Tom Whitesides Marian Maley Randy Ekman Mark Till B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.69 Silver
15 Kathleen Carr James Richman Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.57 Silver
8 Claybourne Waldrop Jr Virginia Sherman Gary Neisler Becky Koenigseder A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 2.01 Silver
5 Jim Harp Chris Myers Ann Curry J Reagan Dixon B - 2/3 - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.69 Silver
14 Roy Baughman Marion Gebhardt Robert Adams Steve Shirey A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 2.68 Silver
3 Glenda Cooper Bob Frink Bruce Harbour Penny Hawkins C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
2 Gail Wells Suresh Agrawal Beth Coker Nancy Stanton A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
12 Jay Gibson Martha Young Bob Friz Eric Diamond A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
11 Robert Clarke Alma Farley May Sebel Nancy Kelly C - - 1 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.35 Silver
4 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski Bob Wilkin Harry Elliott B - 4 - - - - 0.00 1.00 1.08 Silver
7 Frank Durante JoAnna Kaspar Jo England Nancy Latner B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
6 Connie Van Patter Patsy Rainwater-Maddu Carol Adamek Constance Vecellio C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams James Breihan Jennifer Breihan B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver