Jan 09, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Henke Pat Henke A 12 - - 1 - - 58.23 597.42 2.52 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Gunter Warren Garrett A - - - 2 - - 57.23 587.14 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Rainwater Annette Woodward C - - 2 3 1 1 55.15 565.81 1.99 Silver Scores
5 John Osher Charles Reed A - - - 4 - - 52.63 540.01 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow B - - - 5 2 - 49.90 511.94 0.99 Silver Scores
10 Helen Fitzpatrick Marilyn Graham B - - - - 3 - 47.07 482.94 0.71 Silver Scores
6 Robert Vetter Carol Bertz B - - - - 4 - 46.84 480.54 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 44.09 452.33 Scores
12 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - - 2 42.42 435.20 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Leah Mach Mary Hess C - - - - - - 38.00 389.89 Scores
4 Harriet Sear Csilla Florida C - - - - - - 37.33 382.99 Scores
11 Hurlon James Dulan Mary Clinton B - - - - - - 33.24 341.09 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Allegar Carol Ward A 3 - - 1 - - 64.16 658.32 8.51 Silver Scores
12 Gary Logan Lillian Smith B 15 5 - 2 1 - 57.31 587.98 1.76 Silver Scores
6 Jim Steele Raymond Cole B - 6 - 3 2 - 57.04 585.23 1.27 Silver Scores
3 Forest Clark Paula Warren A - - - 4 - - 55.69 571.43 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Katelin Yates Clinton Heiple A - - - 5 - - 52.63 540.02 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Sherry Clint Maxine Divine B - - - - 3 - 52.55 539.14 0.71 Silver Scores
4 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel C - - 5 - 4 1 51.23 525.64 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Sally Adams Steven Adams B - - - - - - 51.20 525.32 Scores
2 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli C - - - - - - 50.40 517.14 Scores
11 Sandra Koller Roger Pearce B - - - - - - 49.96 512.60 Scores
8 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - - - - - - 48.21 494.59 Scores
7 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 47.48 487.19 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Timothy Watson Jeanne Achziger A 11 - - 1 - - 58.25 597.60 2.18 Silver Scores
2 Carol Woodward Patti Askew C - - 1 2 1 1 56.77 582.49 2.65 Silver Scores
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Marilyn Eber A - - - 3 - - 52.83 542.07 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Shirley Heinsohn Frank Queen A - - - 4 - - 52.33 536.95 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Jim Walker Daryl Dietrich B - - - - 2 - 46.15 473.50 0.83 Silver Scores
4 Steve Lehman Daniel Cooper C - - - - - 2 42.40 435.04 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Imholte Erika DePuy C - - - - - - 41.55 426.32 Scores
7 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 41.48 425.54 Scores
1 EllaMargaret Cron Justin Cislaghi B - - - - - - 38.49 394.94 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gary Morrison Jonathan Hellman A 1 - - 1 - - 64.79 664.76 15.13 Silver Scores
9 Robert Sherman Larry Matheny A 4 - - 2 - - 64.01 656.77 6.38 Silver Scores
1 Betsy Abruzzo Molly Kienker B - - - 3 1 - 52.87 542.45 1.19 Silver Scores
2 Terrence Rawlings Dottie Young C - - 4 4 2 1 51.58 529.22 1.12 Silver Scores
8 Jane Mondrow Patricia Miller B - - - - - - 50.25 515.56 Scores
7 Pamela McKenney Patricia Fillo C - - - - - - 48.53 497.89 Scores
5 Roberta Vider Judith Ude A - - - - - - 47.30 485.33 Scores
6 Betty Stephan Nancy Benedict B - - - - - - 46.82 480.38 Scores
4 Mary Alter Kay Freyer C - - - - - - 43.59 447.19 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joan Kushner Roger Pennell A 7 - - 1 - - 60.97 625.57 2.69 Silver Scores
1 Sheryl Siegel Lucy Franklin B 9 3 - 2 1 - 58.98 605.11 3.02 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A - - - 3 - - 55.99 574.45 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Edwin Hagerman Dick Duff A - - - 4 - - 55.39 568.29 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Jim Francis Eric Mead C - - 3 - 2 1 52.70 540.73 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Carol Levinson Judi Greene B - - - - - - 48.30 495.51 Scores
8 Jean Wolfe Pierre Wolfe B - - - - - - 44.81 459.74 Scores
7 Kathryn Lindahl Diane McKinley C - - - - - - 41.78 428.62 Scores
4 Michael Morter George Hearne C - - - - - - 39.49 405.19 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kristi Endelicato James Endelicato B 14 4 - 1 1 - 57.67 591.72 2.26 Silver Scores
3 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A - - - 2 - - 56.16 576.23 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Jim Hoerlein Scott Needham A - - - 3 - - 51.37 527.02 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Curtis Castleman Michael Jalving B - - - 4 2 - 51.34 526.70 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Yoshimura Sunny Gilbert C - - - - - 1 50.31 516.14 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Skip Carson Robert McKenzie A - - - - - - 49.89 511.87 Scores
9 Donald Vancil Richard Berger A - - - - - - 45.73 469.15 Scores
4 Barbara Robinson David Robinson C - - - - - - 44.39 455.43 Scores
1 Suzanne Humphreys Margaret Wagenbach B - - - - - - 34.75 356.53 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Wilt Cooper Tod Mucci B 2 1 - 1 1 - 64.61 662.89 11.35 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 5 - - 2 - - 63.56 652.14 4.79 Silver Scores
6 William Kutscher Donna Givner B 6 2 - 3 2 - 61.15 627.37 4.02 Silver Scores
5 Deana Liddy Jonas Drobulis A 8 - - 4 - - 60.89 624.75 2.02 Silver Scores
9 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 13 - - - - - 57.96 594.65 1.16 Silver Scores
7 Robert Lupton Robert Paris A - - - - - - 55.83 572.80 Scores
4 Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C - - - - - 1 50.65 519.67 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Eleanor Larson Belinda Rust C - - - - - - 44.15 453.00 Scores
8 Eleanor Gendill Norita Wiegand B - - - - - - 40.76 418.18 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Fred Herring Bruce Cobb A 10 - - 1 - - 58.26 597.75 2.18 Silver Scores
2 Alice Klesinger Lorena Soares C - - - 2 1 1 47.07 482.98 1.53 Silver Scores
7 Piotr Gawron Kris Klamut C - - - 3 2 - 46.73 479.40 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Karen Trujillo Harriet Berenbaum A - - - 4 - - 45.76 469.52 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke B - - - - - - 43.50 446.34 Scores
5 Barbara O'Grady Bob Martin A - - - - - - 42.36 434.64 Scores
6 Carolyn Borus Kim Powers B - - - - - - 40.76 418.23 Scores
8 Marcia Christopher Georgia Wilson B - - - - - - 39.45 404.74 Scores
4 Mary France Roger France C - - - - - - 37.23 382.02 Scores