Jan 02, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Phil Brown Phyllis Giffin A 5 - - 1 - - 61.02 428.35 3.70 Silver Scores
6 Pravina Jani Jean Marsh C 9/10 3 1 2 1 1 58.05 407.50 2.65 Silver Scores
5 Joe Black William Charowhas A 11 - - 3 - - 57.27 402.05 1.09 Silver Scores
9 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - 4 - - 57.04 400.44 0.76 Silver Scores
3 John Zilic Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 56.23 394.75 Scores
7 Pam Phillips Darlene Gilmore B - 4 - - 2 - 55.51 389.69 1.95 Silver Scores
8 Bobbie Gruhlkey Robert Caldwell III C - - - - - - 50.75 356.25 Scores
4 Herbert Kalman Robert Reichek B - - - - - - 44.78 314.35 Scores
1 Curtis Hitt Judy Hitt C - - - - - - 44.73 314.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Don Reynolds Robert Buchanan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 61.70 433.12 11.69 Silver Scores
3 James La Fountain Genie Kaplan A 4 - - 2 - - 61.25 430.00 4.93 Silver Scores
6 Chris Myers Cathy Bruff C - 5 2 3 2 1 54.99 386.06 1.99 Silver Scores
9 Mary Anne Laier Larry Davis A - - - 4 - - 45.55 319.75 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber C - - - - 3 - 43.73 307.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Kyong Shuey Vivian Thompson B - - - - - - 39.83 279.58 Scores
8 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski B - - - - - - 37.36 262.25 Scores
7 B J Sanders Sandra Harris B - - - - - - 36.77 258.15 Scores
2 Dianne Ebert Ginger Lake C - - - - - - 33.43 234.71 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Craig George Watkins A 6 - - 1 - - 60.39 423.94 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Marilou Powell Tricia Kane A 9/10 - - 2 - - 58.05 407.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Annette Ruth Suzann Patterson C - - 3 3 1 1 54.30 381.17 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Anita Cokins Ellen Meyer B - - - 4 2 - 53.93 378.56 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Robert Pruiett Sandy Potts B - - - - 3 - 53.64 376.57 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Vallario Geneva Berg C - - - - - 2 49.69 348.81 0.59 Silver Scores
5 John Taylor Sue Gerard A - - - - - - 43.46 305.10 Scores
8 Priscilla Baker Jo Pennington C - - - - - - 41.49 291.25 Scores
10 George Fillis Karen Fillis B - - - - - - 39.67 278.50 Scores
2 Earl Cutler Betty Cutler C - - - - - - 37.79 265.27 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pam LaShelle Robert Donathan A 2 - - 1 - - 61.65 432.75 8.77 Silver Scores
3 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman A 3 - - 2 - - 61.47 431.50 6.58 Silver Scores
10 William Daniel III Karen Fireman B - 6 - 3 1 - 54.60 383.31 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld B - - - 4 2 - 53.60 376.25 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Michael Miedema Charles Collins B - - - - 3 - 53.51 375.65 0.64 Silver Scores
5 C David Mitchell Arline Rubin A - - - - - - 49.70 348.88 Scores
2 Edward Parken Judith Parken C - - - - - 1 45.39 318.62 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Karen Logan Barbara Werth C - - - - - 2 45.17 317.08 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Jane Collins Bonnie Dennis C - - - - - - 41.57 291.79 Scores
7 Ari Sippola Robert Schmidt C - - - - - - 40.95 287.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Leonard McCormick Lois Goodman A - - - 1 - - 56.45 396.31 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Daniel Baker Theda Cook B - - - 2 1 - 53.02 372.23 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Harry Ingham Elaine Martin B - - - 3 2 - 51.54 361.81 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Richard Ryan Harvey Browning C - - 6 4 3 1 51.32 360.25 0.90 Silver Scores
3 Claudette Hartman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 48.30 339.04 Scores
4 Dale Irish Caroline Baumann B - - - - - - 46.61 327.23 Scores
9 Patricia Rutledge Jimmy Rutledge C - - - - - 2 45.83 321.73 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Churchill Linda Howard C - - - - - - 42.22 296.35 Scores
6 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius C - - - - - - 39.75 279.06 Scores
8 Patricia Overmyer Immie Pamplin C - - - - - - 36.82 258.48 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Carmond Fitzgerald Charles Brown B 7 2 - 1 1 - 59.30 416.27 3.47 Silver Scores
3 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A 8 - - 2 - - 59.03 414.38 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson B - - - 3 2 - 54.03 379.32 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Joe Everette Janelle Frusha A - - - 4 - - 53.31 374.27 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Richard Clarke James Moody C - - 4 - 3 1 53.07 372.52 1.12 Silver Scores
9 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A - - - - - - 52.85 371.02 Scores
6 Martha Norman Joseph Tomlinson C - - 5 - - 2 51.37 360.60 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth McClanahan Janet McCormack B - - - - - - 50.54 354.77 Scores
7 Bennett Neiman David Davis C - - - - - - 48.72 342.00 Scores
8 George Nelson Mary Nelson C - - - - - - 45.78 321.40 Scores