Jan 03, 2015 - Saturday

District 16 NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Daniel Jackson Bill McCarty A 2 - - 2 - - 176.50 56.57 39.78 216.28 6.27 Gold|Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Hua Yang Yan Song A 4 - - 1 - - 178.00 57.05 27.44 205.44 8.26 Gold|Red B - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Harry Elliott Bob Wilkin A 5 - - 4 - - 170.00 54.49 28.28 198.28 4.74 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Terry Richardson Greg Schepens A 6 - - 3 - - 174.50 55.93 9.71 184.21 3.67 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Joseph Volanski Steve Vaughn A 8 - - 5 - - 168.00 53.85 14.14 182.14 2.14 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Edward Yetter Milton Neher A 13 - - - - - 155.00 49.68 10.30 165.30 3.06 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
12 V Abercrombie Shirley Hooks A - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 6.83 163.83 1.53 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Scott Nason Jim Harp A - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 12.10 161.10 1.53 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Melody Euler Thomas Trudeau A - - - 6 - - 50.64 158.00 1.12 Red B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Joe Everette Janelle Frusha A - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 21.93 157.43 2.14 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Virginia Reinier Barbara Jones A - - - - - - 153.50 49.20 3.12 156.62 B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 David Goldfarb Suvabrata Biswas A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 4.43 156.43 1.07 Red B - 6 - N/S Scores
11 James McCommons Eileen Smith A - - - - - - 135.50 43.43 16.06 151.56 2.14 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Donna Garrard William Garrard A - - - - - - 121.50 38.94 11.98 133.48 3.06 Gold B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 David Crooks Bill Kiehnhoff A 1 - - 1 - - 217.50 69.71 14.62 232.12 5.10 Gold|Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola A 3 - - 2 - - 173.00 55.45 35.23 208.23 4.89 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Karen Fillis George Fillis A 7 - - 6 - - 155.50 49.84 27.68 183.18 4.18 Gold|Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Miedema Charles Collins A 9 - - 3 - - 169.00 54.17 12.22 181.22 4.59 Gold|Red E - 7 - N/S Scores
2 B J Sanders Mark Sanders A 10 - - 4 - - 168.50 54.01 1.08 169.58 2.60 Red E - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg A 11 - - - - - 148.50 47.60 19.53 168.03 3.67 Gold|Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Charles Brown Lauren Brown A 12 - - - - - 140.50 45.03 25.52 166.02 5.20 Gold|Red E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson A 14 - - 5 - - 156.00 50.00 8.75 164.75 1.68 Red E - 4 - N/S Scores
8 James Richman Kathleen Carr A - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 9.71 161.71 1.58 Red E - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Susan Kaplan Alfred Fortier III A - - - - - - 151.50 48.56 4.91 156.41 1.07 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus A - - - - - - 139.00 44.55 10.90 149.90 0.51 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 144.00 46.15 0.84 144.84 1.07 Red E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Martha Norman Anita Albert A - - - - - - 143.00 45.83 0.60 143.60 1.53 Red E - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Rebecca Brown Jerrold Harrington A - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 16.30 142.30 2.14 Red E - 4 - E/W Scores