Jan 10, 2015 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables Based on: 19.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 4.00 Greg WestTucson, AZ George GoodTucson, AZ Michael LevyKeizer, OR Richard BlumenthalCrystal Lake, IL
3.99 Silver 2 1 3.00 Jo-Ann VaughnTucson, AZ Duncan MacdonellTucson, AZ Charlotte WellerTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ
2.99 Silver 3 2.50 William Hackbarth IIIGreen Valley, AZ Emmanuel VuvunasRacine, WI Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ
1.96 Silver 4/5 3.00 Gail MeyerPolson, MT Don CherryGreat Falls, MT Helen CherryGreat Falls, MT Lynda KexelAlbuquerque, NM
1.96 Silver 4/5 2.00 Sarah BaumannTucson, AZ Rita SmithTucson, AZ Donald LiebermanTucson, AZ Stephen PozezTucson, AZ
1.49 Silver 2 1 2.00 Lester RubensteinTucson, AZ Patricia RubensteinTucson, AZ Sylvia ReedTucson, AZ Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ
1.11 Silver 3 2 1.00 Howard RichardTucson, AZ Janice RichardTucson, AZ Ann WolbachHighland Park, IL Anita WeisTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Karin Hansen Keith Welker Anne Newman Christine Garner C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00
10 Greg West George Good Michael Levy Richard Blumenthal A 1 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.32 Silver
1 Adair Karlin Jean Montague Clair Kretschmann Rodney Bias A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.69 Silver
7 Gail Meyer Don Cherry Helen Cherry Lynda Kexel A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.96 Silver
2 Jo-Ann Vaughn Duncan Macdonell Charlotte Weller Jared Boulds B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.99 Silver
12 William Hackbarth III Emmanuel Vuvunas Paul Soper Marc Hay A 3 - - - - - 0.00 2.50 2.99 Silver
14 Sarah Baumann Rita Smith Donald Lieberman Stephen Pozez A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 2.00 1.96 Silver
3 Bud Smith Richard Naughton Robert Dendinger Hurd Baruch C - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
4 Lester Rubenstein Patricia Rubenstein Sylvia Reed Tommie Wilson C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 1.49 Silver
6 Dave Douglass Aaron Carnes Michael Cuno Max Limbocker A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.46 Silver
11 Margaret Hovell Nancy Holt John Antliff Shakti Routh B - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.35 Silver
9 Howard Richard Janice Richard Ann Wolbach Anita Weis C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 1.00 1.11 Silver
13 Donna Moore Claire Genser Samuel Sagi Pat Knight C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver
5 Barbara Dever Pamela Thaut Dave Stephenson Judith Huntsinger B - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.23 Silver