Jan 25, 2015 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 54.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.40 Gold 1 8.00 Sylvia MossBoca Raton, FL Michael SeamonBoca Raton, FL Alex OrnsteinNew York, NY Brad MossDenver, CO
16.80 Gold 2 5.50 Gaylor KasleBoca Raton, FL Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL Ron SmithChicago, IL David GraingerRoseville, CA Garth YettickDenver, CO Chris ComptonDallas, TX
12.60 Gold 3 6.00 Polly DunnBellevue, WA Pat DunnBellevue, WA Roger CloughCulver City, CA Becky CloughCulver City, CA
9.45 Gold 4 5.00 Jadwiga PolujanCalgary, AB Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC Dianne IsfeldCoquitlam, BC June PocockNew Westminster, BC
6.94 Gold 5/6 5.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Patsy LumHonolulu, HI Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Kyoko ShimamuraTokyo, Japan
6.94 Gold 5/6 4.50 Julie SmithVancouver, BC Peter CooperVancouver, BC Susan PetersVancouver, BC Doug HansfordSurrey, BC
8.30 Gold 1 4.50 Suman AgarwalColumbus, OH Arun SavaraHonolulu, HI Harjinder AjmaniKula, HI Vijay VasudevanCincinnati, OH
6.23 Gold 2 5.00 Alan ArakawaKahului, HI Harry RogersWailuku, HI Norton RimerLa Jolla, CA Judy RimerLa Jolla, CA
4.67 Gold 3 3.00 Ed RaisAnchorage, AK Marion KellyAnchorage, AK Ted HeckVictoria, BC Karen WoodVictoria, BC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
10 Sylvia Moss Michael Seamon Alex Ornstein Brad Moss A 1 - - - - - 0.00 8.00 22.40 Gold
17 Polly Dunn Pat Dunn Roger Clough Becky Clough A 3 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 12.60 Gold
9 Gaylor Kasle Barbara Kasle Ron Smith David Grainger Garth Yettick Chris Compton A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.50 16.80 Gold
14 John Sutherlin Everett Fukushima Godfrey Chang Peggy Sutherlin A - - - - - - 0.00 5.50 2.09 Red
8 Larry Mori Patsy Lum Wallace Young Yasuko Shrenzel Kyoko Shimamura A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.94 Gold
7 Jadwiga Polujan Dee Steil Dianne Isfeld June Pocock A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 9.45 Gold
12 Alan Arakawa Harry Rogers Norton Rimer Judy Rimer X - 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.23 Gold
3 Jack Patnode R Bruce Martin Ron Resnick Christopher Young X - - - - - - 0.00 5.00 1.90 Red
16 Julie Smith Peter Cooper Susan Peters Doug Hansford A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 4.50 6.94 Gold
22 Suman Agarwal Arun Savara Harjinder Ajmani Vijay Vasudevan X - 1 - - - - 0.00 4.50 8.30 Gold
1 Susan Jackson Stephen Jackson Wayne Gergen Jane Basilico A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.52 Red
5 Tom Lum Iku Donnelly Mark Bennett Leo Williams Anthony Bianchi A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.52 Red
15 Toyohiko Ozawa Mizuko Tan Yamada Toyoko Saito David Wong A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.52 Red
20 Yati Sahae Pam Stratton Lynne Rosenbaum Val Kovachev A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.33 Red
2 Bernice Snyder Tom Thomsen Betty Thomsen Lloyd Snyder X - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.33 Red
6 Jerry McVay Valerie McVay Sandra Robson Gene Fomin A - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.33 Red
4 Ed Rais Marion Kelly Ted Heck Karen Wood X - 3 - - - - 0.00 3.00 4.67 Gold
18 Leif Thusholt Steve Johnson Annette Elmstrom Lily Johannessen X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.14 Red
19 Alain Schreiber Song-Ae Yang Merle Stetser Jean Choi Warren Fukushima A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 0.95 Red
13 Jim Sache Sheila Sache Larry Chow Gilbert Lambert A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.38 Red
21 Larry Denneau Jr Joe Bussen Peter Galbraith Cathy Hess X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.38 Red
11 John Sears Karen Renne Garry Karst Maureen Karst X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.38 Red