Jan 19, 2015 - Monday

Monday Evening Side Game Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Simkins Becky Simkins A 2 - - 1 - - 65.33 299.88 4.41 Red Scores
11 Gordon Cooksey Nancy Proudfit B 6 1 - 2 1 - 57.92 265.85 4.55 Red Scores
4 John Knight Mary Knight B 7 2 - 3 2 - 57.57 264.25 3.41 Red Scores
1 Fred Tanzer Dan Griggs B - 3 - 4 3 - 56.54 259.50 2.56 Red Scores
5 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton C - 5 2 5 4 1 55.31 253.88 2.07 Red Scores
6 Hilda Fairweather Donald Deamer B - 6 - 6 5 - 55.28 253.75 1.08 Red Scores
10 Jim Urich Susan Urich A - - - 7 - - 54.33 249.38 0.42 Red Scores
9 Donna Moore Karen Couch A - - - - - - 50.95 233.88 Scores
8 Lois Bloom Robert Bloom C - - 3 - - 2 49.84 228.75 1.55 Red Scores
2 Fred Lay Claudette Lay C - - - - - - 40.96 188.00 Scores
7 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - - - - 40.80 187.25 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Sarah Price Losia McCann A - - - 6 - - 57.33 263.13 0.49 Red Scores
1 Robert Shearer Daryl Fisher B - - - 8 2 - 54.08 248.25 1.60 Red Scores
4 Maria Hawkins Barbara Stewart B - - - - 3 - 53.81 247.00 1.14 Red Scores
7 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - - - - 4 - 53.73 246.63 0.80 Red Scores
8 Ruth Dembowski Christian Jolly C - - - - - 3 44.61 204.75 0.73 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Grace Marcia Miller C - - - - - 4 44.55 204.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Cindy Lewis Betty Jones C - - - - - - 43.52 199.75 Scores
9 Felicia Lease Richard Cornett B - - - - - - 42.08 193.13 Scores
11 Kitty Griswold Kathryn Lambert C - - - - - - 41.06 188.48 Scores
10 John Boshart Melissa Hendrix C - - - - - - 40.99 188.13 Scores
3 Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon A - - - - - - 39.38 180.75 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bill Beaushaw Madeline Tonti B - - - 8 - - 52.94 243.00 0.37 Red Scores
7 Donald Rumelhart Wayne Bardsley A - - - - - - 52.51 241.00 Scores
10 Jim Proctor Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 49.67 228.00 Scores
8 Alice Brown Kate Gholston C - - 4 - - - 49.56 227.50 1.16 Red Scores
2 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 47.93 220.00 Scores
6 Lee Anderson Mary Pat Cedarleaf A - - - - - - 47.17 216.50 Scores
5 Kathy Gilmore Claire Webb C - - - - - - 44.55 204.50 Scores
9 Larry Simon Walter Casper A - - - - - - 42.27 194.00 Scores
3 Dana Hastings Nanette Noland A - - - - - - 41.50 190.50 Scores
4 Lynda Brown Walker Bill Gottschall B - - - - - - 37.36 171.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mark Jones Jim Foster A 1 - - 1 - - 67.54 310.00 5.88 Red Scores
3 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Susan Stockham A 3 - - 2 - - 62.85 288.50 3.31 Red Scores
9 Jay Whipple III Ed Schulte A 4 - - 3 - - 60.02 275.50 2.48 Red Scores
6 Beckie Stasi Mary Anne Geppert A 5 - - 4 - - 58.06 266.50 1.86 Red Scores
8 Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason A - - - 5 - - 57.41 263.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Thomas Rajnovich Brenda Bethany C - 4 1 7 1 1 56.10 257.50 2.76 Red Scores
4 Ted Gardner Deborah Gregory B - - - - 5 - 50.98 234.00 0.46 Red Scores
7 Jack Meyers Jane Shultz C - - 5 - 6 2 47.82 219.50 1.02 Red Scores
2 Andy Fairweather Robert Friest C - - - - - - 39.98 183.50 Scores
1 Gail Werth Margaret Joyner C - - - - - - 33.77 155.00 Scores