Jan 16, 2015 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Boswell Debra Romero A 9 - - 1 - - 58.91 582.00 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Bland Richard Haacke A 14 - - 2 - - 57.44 567.50 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Deborah King Judy Eaton A 16 - - 3 - - 56.68 560.00 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Mary Fort Martha Rowe C - 3 2 4 1 1 55.01 543.50 3.10 Silver Scores
7 Linda Mize Laura Scholten B - 4 - 5 2 - 54.81 541.50 2.32 Silver Scores
11 Susan Perez John Samsel A - - - 6 - - 54.25 536.00 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Gilda Singer Mary Jane Vehige C - - 4 - 3 2 53.64 530.00 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Roy Lewis Robert Vetter B - - - - 4 - 53.14 525.00 0.50 Silver Scores
13 John Dicks Shirley Dicks A - - - - - - 51.97 513.50 Scores
10 Helene Siegfried Judy Pass C - - - - - - 51.72 511.00 Scores
4 Linda Badgley Claudia Davidage C - - - - - - 47.37 468.00 Scores
12 Nancy Galvin Marilyn Adaire C - - - - - - 45.60 450.50 Scores
2 Jackie Schroeder Ann Lemp C - - - - - - 38.41 379.50 Scores
14 Stephen Zenk Mark Ludwig B - - - - - - 38.31 378.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Nancy Keefer Mark Ehret A 4 - - 1 - - 63.87 631.00 7.06 Silver Scores
5 Michael Pitonak Scott Davis B 10 1 - 2 1 - 58.76 580.50 5.51 Silver Scores
3 Clay Cuthbertson Sheldon Margulis A 11 - - 3 - - 58.10 574.00 1.52 Silver Scores
1 Carol Warner William Eaton B - 6 - 4 2 - 53.74 531.00 1.31 Silver Scores
13 Ronald Diehl Richard Brummer A - - - 5 - - 53.19 525.50 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Karl Lovegreen Dale Burian C - - - 6 3 1 51.01 504.00 0.96 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Spencer Norman Goldman A - - - - - - 50.05 494.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Meteer Doug Moore B - - - - 4 - 48.99 484.00 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Jo Ann Froehlich Roxy Kesler C - - - - - 2 44.18 436.50 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Raymond Laythe Carol Rentz C - - - - - - 43.88 433.50 Scores
2 Jack Maram William Lobdell C - - - - - - 42.86 423.50 Scores
7 Ellen D'Amato Alan Hierseman B - - - - - - 41.40 409.00 Scores
8 Pat Nieman Kae Williams C - - - - - - 39.63 391.50 Scores
14 Cynthia Peters Penny Williams C - - - - - - 33.10 327.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Bryant Nancy Popkin A 2 - - 1 - - 65.03 642.50 12.56 Silver Scores
9 Michael Carmen Kathleen Safranski A 12 - - 2 - - 57.64 569.50 1.85 Silver Scores
11 Curtis Hastings Carol Hamilton A 15 - - 3 - - 57.39 567.00 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Suzi Shymanski Moore Donna Pedrotti A - - - 4 - - 55.31 546.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 David Drennan Donna Overbey B - - - 5 1 - 53.49 528.50 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Judith Wagner Barbara Constance C - - - - 2 1 51.62 510.00 0.94 Silver Scores
13 Helen Stolar Rose Morrison A - - - - - - 50.25 496.50 Scores
8 Neil Bean Patricia Bean C - - - - 3 2 47.06 465.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Jay Shah R Dian Barker B - - - - - - 46.86 463.00 Scores
4 Hatchie Greene Alan Broddon C - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 Scores
1 Beryl Shapiro Judy Putzel B - - - - - - 37.96 375.00 Scores
12 Bob Pedrotti Linda Seibert C - - - - - - 35.48 350.50 Scores
2 Joseph Butkiewicz Barbara MacPeek C - - - - - - 34.36 339.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Carol Schaffer Mike Giacaman A 1 - - 1 - - 66.70 659.00 16.74 Silver Scores
3 Tod Moses Alan Popkin A 7 - - 2 - - 61.79 610.50 2.98 Silver Scores
8 John Levis David Wells C 13 2 1 3 1 1 57.59 569.00 4.13 Silver Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher Peggy Stewart A - - - 4 - - 54.96 543.00 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - 5 - - 54.71 540.50 0.53 Silver Scores
4 Jo Chorpening Ann Gruver C - - - - 2 2 52.99 523.50 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Jerome Shen John Antognoli B - - - - 3 - 52.02 514.00 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Cadwell Tom Cadwell B - - - - 4 - 49.80 492.00 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Rex Thomas Eleanor Thomas C - - - - - - 47.01 464.50 Scores
12 Suzy Seldin Joyce Sass C - - - - - - 44.23 437.00 Scores
2 Vicki Valley Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 44.03 435.00 Scores
6 Jeanne Netherton Barbara Simpson B - - - - - - 42.41 419.00 Scores
13 Rolland Struebing Arthur O'Mara C - - - - - - 41.35 408.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Milt Van Reed Joanna Hebermehl A 3 - - 1 - - 64.57 638.00 9.42 Silver Scores
3 Rod Beery Susan Wolff A 5 - - 2 - - 62.10 613.50 5.30 Silver Scores
5 En Xie Kay Cohen A 8 - - 3 - - 59.51 588.00 2.23 Silver Scores
13 Alfred Delio Estella Lau C - - 5 4 1 1 53.19 525.50 1.42 Silver Scores
9 Jacqueline Sincoff Roger Lord A - - - 5 - - 53.09 524.50 0.53 Silver Scores
12 Michael Kelly William Davis C - - - - 2 2 52.13 515.00 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Carol Layton Mary Dolan C - - - - 3 3 49.80 492.00 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Katie Boles Sue Higginbotham C - - - - 4 - 46.26 457.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Camilla Baxter Lois Define B - - - - - - 44.33 438.00 Scores
2 Robert Griffin Robert McDill C - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 Scores
10 Thomas Brossard Edwin Thomas Jr C - - - - - - 43.67 431.50 Scores
6 David Shanahan Julie Behrens B - - - - - - 40.89 404.00 Scores
4 Katherine Hartenberger Elaine Booker C - - - - - - 39.12 386.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut A 6 - - 1 - - 61.84 611.00 3.97 Silver Scores
11 Linda Leinicke Gloria Spitzer A - - - 2 - - 54.91 542.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Becky Hubert Tom Oppenheimer A - - - 3 - - 54.10 534.50 1.32 Silver Scores
10 Anne Agovino Susan Kilo C - 5 3 4 1 1 53.95 533.00 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Allyson Wolfe Norman Athy A - - - 5 - - 53.19 525.50 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Twink Baker Elizabeth Freeman B - - - - 2 - 52.94 523.00 0.99 Silver Scores
12 Sue Rapp Julie Mayer C - - - - 3 2 50.15 495.50 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Hope Wood Ralph Britton C - - - - 4 - 49.34 487.50 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Kathy Allan Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 46.66 461.00 Scores
2 Delano Sylvester Janet Vontz C - - - - - - 45.04 445.00 Scores
1 George Hawley Robert Wheeler B - - - - - - 44.84 443.00 Scores
4 Mike Murphy Barrett Taussig C - - - - - - 41.65 411.50 Scores
13 Jeanne Redington Mary MacChesney C - - - - - - 39.07 386.00 Scores