Dec 30, 2014 - Tuesday

Tuesday Evening Side B-A-M Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.43 Red 1/2 1 17.50 Trina WilliamsBethany Beach, DE Kim MartinPonte Vedra, FL Carl WilliamsBethany Beach, DE Terry PattonSelbyville, DE
6.43 Red 1/2 17.50 Claudia FeaginAtlanta, GA Hugh Brown JrMcCormick, SC Jack Feagin JrAtlanta, GA Richard BrownEasley, SC
4.13 Red 3 17.00 Darcy ParkerHendersonville, NC James GumbertFlat Rock, NC James ParkerHendersonville, NC Melissa GumbertFlat Rock, NC
4.38 Red 4 2 15.50 Max AeschbacherSalt Lake City, UT Greg HumphreysCharlottesville, VA Adam ParrishSandwich, MA Deirdre NickelSalt Lake City, UT
2.03 Red 5/6 15.00 Brian HingertyKnoxville, TN Karen KreutzbergBlacksburg, VA Geo. Fred Williams IIIKnoxville, TN Thomas SanzoneBlacksburg, VA
2.03 Red 5/6 15.00 Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT Dave WoodsSarnia, ON Robert BlakeyBluffton, SC Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC
2.88 Red 3/4 14.50 Parnell PorterBluffton, SC Ann HudsonSuffield, CT Barbara PorterBluffton, SC Pete GordonBluffton, SC
2.88 Red 3/4 14.50 April DelpGainesville, GA Yan ZhangJersey City, NJ George DelpGainesville, GA Josh ShanesChicago, IL
1.85 Red 5 14.00 Kirk ElyakinMonroe Township, NJ Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ Marilyn ElyakinMonroe Township, NJ Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ
3.50 Red 6 1 13.50 R Susan ClappWinston Salem, NC Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Eve BaconWinston Salem, NC Becky SmithGreensboro, NC
2.63 Red 2 11.50 Monika PapenhausenRaleigh, NC Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Peter PapenhausenRaleigh, NC Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
1.97 Red 3 11.00 John ClarkToronto, ON Ross SiemmsHilton Head, SC Marjorie ClarkToronto, ON Richard TraceyBluffton, SC
1.48 Red 4 10.50 Bill CollinsMyrtle Beach, SC Richard LanzaroneSurfside Beach, SC Roger HillMyrtle Beach, SC David PerkinsMurrells Inlet, SC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • I
  • J

Section I

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Trina Williams Kim Martin Carl Williams Terry Patton B 1/2 1 - 1/2 1 - 72.92 17.50 6.43 Red
12 Darcy Parker James Gumbert James Parker Melissa Gumbert A 3 - - 3 - - 70.83 17.00 4.13 Red
17 Max Aeschbacher Greg Humphreys Adam Parrish Deirdre Nickel B 4 2 - 4 2 - 64.58 15.50 4.38 Red
6 Brian Hingerty Karen Kreutzberg Geo. Fred Williams III Thomas Sanzone A 5/6 - - 5/6 - - 62.50 15.00 2.03 Red
14 Parnell Porter Ann Hudson Barbara Porter Pete Gordon B - 3/4 - 7/9 3/4 - 60.42 14.50 2.88 Red
9 Aaron Jones Andre Asbury Sylvia Shi Olin Hubert A - - - 7/9 - - 60.42 14.50 0.66 Red
3 Ed Lazarus Jennifer Koonce Diane Lazarus Zeke Letellier A - - - 13/14 - - 54.17 13.00 0.44 Red
4 Bonnie Taylor Joseph Murray Daniel Wulff Ricki Rogers B - - - - 7 - 52.08 12.50 0.42 Red
10 Ann Shaw Linda Arthur David Eddy Sherrill Bain B - - - - 8 - 50.00 12.00 0.37 Red
11 Monika Papenhausen Bobbie Fost Peter Papenhausen Patt Corbin C - - 2 - 9/10 2 47.92 11.50 2.63 Red
13 John Clark Ross Siemms Marjorie Clark Richard Tracey C - - 3 - - 3 45.83 11.00 1.97 Red
8 Bernadette Williams Paul Hern Carolyn Wood Teresa Sherrouse B - - - - - - 43.75 10.50
1 Don Farver Nancy Colter Candace Dickinson Mary Patton B - - - - - - 41.67 10.00
15 Robert Schwenk Jayne Shive Marian Schwenk Gary Shive C - - - - - - 37.50 9.00
2 Rona Brenner Jane Philip Jerry Brenner Daniel Philip B - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
16 Deborah Phebus Naomi Lake Robert Phebus George Lake C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50
5 Malcolm Fages Lois McMorris Richard Nadol Shirley Fages C - - - - - - 35.42 8.50