Dec 29, 2014 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Ed Foundation Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Loeb Maureen Loeb B 6 3 - 5 3 - 62.99 347.72 4.25 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Tiberiu Ungureanu A - - - 6 - - 60.30 332.84 1.10 Red Scores
3 James Hawkes Derrick Niederman A - - - 7 - - 60.07 331.59 0.97 Red Scores
1 Janice Davis Jamie Sue Schmidt B - - - 11 6 - 55.64 307.11 0.68 Red Scores
2 Ann Montgomery Ruth Wurtzel C - - - - - 4 45.24 249.72 0.58 Red Scores
8 Alan Godes Donna Heinsbroek C - - - - - - 44.58 246.07 Scores
6 Tom Schlossberg Philip Anselmo C - - - - - - 44.34 244.75 Scores
7 Jackie Brown Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 42.62 235.25 Scores
4 Ray Tolston Camille Villeneuve B - - - - - - 42.16 232.72 Scores
11 Barbara Spence Billie Floyd B - - - - - - 42.10 232.40 Scores
5 Carl Becker Cheryl Scott A - - - - - - 41.32 228.08 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Len Case Spike Lay A - - - 2 - - 60.55 334.25 3.35 Red Scores
4 Louise Little Karl Kachadoorian B - 4 - 3 1 - 60.47 333.79 3.89 Red Scores
1 Brad McKeown David Cantor B - - - 5 3 - 58.05 320.42 1.95 Red Scores
5 Zeke Letellier Jennifer Koonce A - - - 6 - - 57.64 318.17 1.10 Red Scores
10 Thelma Thompson Gayle Broudy B - - - - 9 - 51.43 283.92 0.65 Red Scores
2 J Clarence Hopke Sue Hopke C - - - - - - 47.59 262.67 Scores
9 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 45.79 252.75 Scores
8 Sue Williams Robert Cohen C - - - - - - 45.50 251.15 Scores
11 Linda Smith Carol Mumma B - - - - - - 43.89 242.25 Scores
7 Mina Dupree Peggy Hahn B - - - - - - 43.70 241.25 Scores
6 Raymond Nix Sally Ziemba C - - - - - - 43.52 240.24 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 4 - - 3 - - 64.88 358.11 4.13 Red Scores
11 Cynthia Deaton Joyce Nichols A - - - 10 - - 56.40 311.33 0.73 Red Scores
4 Leslie Lege Susan Siegel B - - - - 9 - 49.70 274.36 0.41 Red Scores
1 Barbara Peltier Stella Turner B - - - - 10 - 47.50 262.18 0.37 Red Scores
5 Dale Strawn John Hilton C - - - - - 3 45.69 252.20 0.83 Red Scores
9 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley B - - - - - - 45.49 251.10 Scores
7 Abe Jakob Robert Casey A - - - - - - 45.06 248.75 Scores
6 Richard Nadol Lois McMorris C - - - - - - 44.07 243.25 Scores
2 Maxine McLean William McLean C - - - - - - 42.58 235.03 Scores
10 Roger Means Norman Cowen M.D. B - - - - - - 40.12 -11.50 221.46 Scores
8 Brenda Pace Judy Bailey C - - - - - - 28.19 155.61 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry A 2 - - 1 - - 67.28 371.40 7.35 Red Scores
7 Barbara Taychert Arnold Kritz B - - - 8 4 - 56.11 309.75 1.36 Red Scores
1 Carl Williams Trina Williams B - - - 9 5 - 55.51 306.40 1.03 Red Scores
6 Carol Wingard Greg Wingard C - - 2 10 6 1 52.65 290.65 2.60 Red Scores
9 Becky Simkins Bob Simkins A - - - 11 - - 52.17 288.00 0.68 Red Scores
11 Diana Clary Sally Reynolds B - - - 12 7 - 51.81 286.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Moises Ganc Kolodner George Nichols Jr B - - - 13 8 - 51.59 284.80 0.71 Red Scores
10 Katherine Hawker Stephen Hawker B - - - - 10 - 51.30 283.19 0.60 Red Scores
2 Eliza Worthington Tempie Pierce C - - 3 - 11 2 50.71 279.91 1.95 Red Scores
8 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty C - - 4 - - 3 49.26 271.90 1.46 Red Scores
4 Mary Wilson Susan Koval C - - 5 - - 4 49.23 271.76 1.09 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Zachary Brescoll H Hunt B 1 1 - 1 1 - 67.60 373.15 9.80 Red Scores
3 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 3 - - 2 - - 65.81 363.28 5.51 Red Scores
8 Parnell Porter Barbara Porter B 5 2 - 4 2 - 63.60 351.05 5.67 Red Scores
1 Richard Shaw Stanley Hurwitz B - 5 - 8 4 - 60.02 331.31 2.39 Red Scores
7 Meme Asserson Peggy Morrison B - - - 9 5 - 58.16 321.02 0.80 Red Scores
2 Gerald Korn R Korn B - - - 12 7 - 54.11 298.68 0.64 Red Scores
6 Mearlene White Polly Gibson C - - 1 13 8 1 53.80 297.00 3.46 Red Scores
4 Louisa Cameron Saadollah Ghaussy C - - - - - 2 47.44 261.89 1.16 Red Scores
5 Graydon Vadas Mike Frosch B - - - - - - 46.31 255.63 Scores
10 Frank Hall Phyllis Hall C - - - - - - 32.26 178.07 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Michael Wahl Paul Hern B - 6 - 4 2 - 58.86 324.91 2.72 Red Scores
3 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 7 - - 57.36 316.65 0.97 Red Scores
2 Pamela Duling Blondelle Grant C - - 6 - - 5 48.91 269.98 0.82 Red Scores
9 Barbara Pinchot-Reed Ray Lytle B - - - - - - 47.48 262.08 Scores
6 Pete Gordon Ann Hudson C - - - - - - 45.92 253.50 Scores
8 Frances Potter Roger Woodhull C - - - - - - 44.11 243.50 Scores
1 Stuart Terry Bowen Asserson Jr B - - - - - - 43.41 239.60 Scores
7 Khalifa Ahmed Kathleen Stallings B - - - - - - 40.88 225.67 Scores
5 Robert Phebus Deborah Phebus C - - - - - - 36.12 199.37 Scores
10 John Murray Jennifer Ward C - - - - - - 32.01 176.67 Scores