Dec 19, 2014 - Friday

Friday A/B IMP Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Lyn Martin James Martin A 3 - - 1 - - 0.00 54.17 3.21 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Garey Hayden Dana Hastings A 7 - - 2 - - 0.00 44.15 2.25 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Cathy Garvin Beverly Hughes B 18 3 - 3 1 - 0.00 32.39 1.61 Gold|Red K - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 21 - - 4 - - 0.00 29.81 1.12 Red P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Robert McConnell Jerry Astrove B 52 11 - 5 2 - 0.00 9.77 1.10 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
7 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A 57 - - 6 - - 0.00 7.09 0.54 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - - - - 0.00 0.53 K - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Martha Roth Bobbie Harper A - - - - - - 0.00 -0.21 K - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Sigrid Price Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.05 Scores
10 Christine Hall Pete Bowman B - 15 - - - - 0.00 -4.10 L - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Anna Benatar Richard Gliksman B - 19 - - - - 0.00 -13.31 P - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Marjorie Michelin Allen Golbert A - - - - - - 0.00 -32.05 K - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Sue Seal Shirley Carroll B - - - - - - 0.00 -41.29 P - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Antoni Baranski John Peter Lagodimos A - - - - - - 0.00 -45.53 P - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Poplawsky Maribel Corredor B - - - - - - 0.00 -56.30 K - 4 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A 13 - - 1 - - 0.00 35.59 3.21 Gold P - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Steve Bruno Martin Schiff Jr A 19 - - 2 - - 0.00 31.61 2.25 Red P - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Joel Schiff Stanford Holzberg B 22 5 - 3 1 - 0.00 29.80 1.61 Gold|Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Elbogen John Bralliar A 41 - - 4 - - 0.00 16.37 1.12 Red K - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Vern Nunnally Charles Williams A 54 - - 6 - - 0.00 8.27 0.54 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gerard Laquerriere Mun Takeda A 61 - - - - - 0.00 2.20 K - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan B - 13 - - 2 - 0.00 -0.08 1.10 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Karbelnig Danny Kleinman A - - - - - - 0.00 -0.73 K - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Scott Magged James Alperin B - 16 - - - - 0.00 -4.91 K - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Barbara Shukov A - - - - - - 0.00 -9.24 K - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Gregg Myerson Alan Myerson B - 20 - - - - 0.00 -14.03 K - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Brandt Barbara Revels B - - - - - - 0.00 -48.14 K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Chris Poulos Dollie Poulos B - - - - - - 0.00 -49.06 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 William Grant Sam Madison-Jammal A 6 - - 1 - - 0.00 45.74 3.08 Gold P - 18 - E/W Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A 11 - - 2 - - 0.00 35.92 2.16 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Hummel John Dukellis A 12 - - 3 - - 0.00 35.78 1.54 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Rick Panter Susan Panter A 25 - - 4 - - 0.00 26.61 1.08 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Stephen Goldstein Robert Inch B 32 7 - 5 1 - 0.00 22.00 1.48 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Anthony Hoffman Bob Robinson A 35 - - 6 - - 0.00 19.73 0.51 Red L - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B 48 9 - - 2 - 0.00 11.86 1.04 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 55 - - - - - 0.00 7.71 L - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Crispin Barrere Mark Moss A 58 - - - - - 0.00 4.85 P - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A - - - - - - 0.00 -0.62 K - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Nelson Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.41 P - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - 14 - - - - 0.00 -3.66 K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Martin Gilbert Margaret Bissell B - - - - - - 0.00 -26.36 K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Harvey Lesser Mo Anvari B - - - - - - 0.00 -29.90 L - 8 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Jane Youngberg Marc Raphael B 4 2 - 1 1 - 0.00 50.39 3.08 Gold K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Steve Scott Suzette Wynn A 14 - - 2 - - 0.00 35.15 2.16 Red L - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach A 24 - - 3 - - 0.00 26.72 1.54 Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Love Alberto Feilhaber A 45 - - 4 - - 0.00 14.32 1.08 Red L - 13 - N/S Scores
9 David Anding Jon Wright A - - - 5 - - 0.00 -4.73 0.62 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Phyllis Harlan Bill Harlan A - - - 6 - - 0.00 -14.32 0.51 Red P - 15 - E/W Scores
5 Andrew De Leon Patricia Menefee A - - - - - - 0.00 -15.22 L - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - 2 - 0.00 -23.10 1.04 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Denison Mary Lou Denison A - - - - - - 0.00 -27.17 K - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Joseph Mack III Ian Wilson B - - - - - - 0.00 -28.13 L - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Joerger Thomas Gay B - - - - - - 0.00 -30.02 L - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Bernice Ashe Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 -39.63 L - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Shalini Dubey Rohit Dubey B - - - - - - 0.00 -44.78 L - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Paula Cohen Sonja Shiner A - - - - - - 0.00 -46.72 L - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
14 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A 28 - - 1 - - 0.00 24.62 3.08 Gold L - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Gerald Collier Donna Bell A 38 - - 2 - - 0.00 17.73 2.16 Red O - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Holly Aufmann Jean Holt A 46 - - 3 - - 0.00 14.28 1.54 Red L - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Moore Rose Bolson A 47 - - 4 - - 0.00 12.04 1.08 Red L - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 49 - - 5 - - 0.00 11.29 0.62 Red L - 9 - E/W Scores
3 John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A 53 - - 6 - - 0.00 8.85 0.51 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lowell Andrews Nunzio Martorina A 56 - - - - - 0.00 7.21 O - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Mario Mory Phyllis Mory A - - - - - - 0.00 -7.12 P - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Kate Hill Jane De Briyn A - - - - - - 0.00 -20.20 L - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Polly Hoover Bette Ulshoffer B - - - - 1 - 0.00 -31.08 1.28 Gold L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Avram Ninyo Susan Ninyo B - - - - - - 0.00 -37.88 L - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Armand Szulc Glenna Szulc A - - - - - - 0.00 -46.78 O - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 0.00 -55.06 L - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Bette Cornelius Joseph Pennario A - - - - - - 0.00 -61.50 O - 1 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A 1 - - 1 - - 0.00 79.06 3.08 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Henri Farhi Cole Powell A 5 - - 2 - - 0.00 48.99 2.16 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Karen Lee Barrett Robert Micone A 16 - - 3 - - 0.00 32.90 1.54 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Kathee Bessinger George Bessinger A 17 - - 4 - - 0.00 32.51 1.08 Red L - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas Kuschner Benjamin Kuschner B 20 4 - 5 1 - 0.00 31.07 1.57 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Joanne Merry John Jefferson B 23 6 - 6 2 - 0.00 29.12 1.10 Red O - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 27 - - - - - 0.00 24.97 O - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Steve Mager Michael Mikyska A 29 - - - - - 0.00 24.33 O - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Phil Kaiser Deborah Steffen B 34 8 - - - - 0.00 19.79 O - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks A - - - - - - 0.00 -2.15 L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Jones Sharyl Durham B - - - - - - 0.00 -24.88 O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Goulet Muriel Becker B - - - - - - 0.00 -27.61 O - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A - - - - - - 0.00 -46.00 L - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Harriet Dana Sherry Starr B - - - - - - 0.00 -58.48 O - 8 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Jeff Roman G S Jade Barrett A 8 - - 1 - - 0.00 39.59 3.59 Gold P - 7 - N/S Scores
14 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 9 - - 2 - - 0.00 39.10 2.51 Red P - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 15 - - 3 - - 0.00 34.36 1.80 Red K - 11 - E/W Scores
5 James Weeks Neil Stern A 26 - - 4 - - 0.00 26.32 1.26 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Subba Ravipudi Barbara Lasky A 30 - - 5 - - 0.00 23.82 0.72 Red O - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Haig Tchamitch Joan Cremin A 42 - - 6 - - 0.00 15.46 0.60 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 44 - - 7 - - 0.00 14.76 0.51 Red O - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Kevin Schoenfeld Charles Conrad B 50 10 - - 1 - 0.00 10.77 1.48 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Martin Blain Joan Rubin A 51 - - - - - 0.00 10.20 O - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Om Chokriwala Arti Bhargava B - 17 - - 2 - 0.00 -5.68 1.04 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
16 Jean Barry Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 0.00 -6.85 P - 16 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Marcucci Vivienne Whitworth B - 18 - - - - 0.00 -7.60 O - 10 - E/W Scores
18 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 0.00 -10.35 K - 14 - E/W Scores
2 James Gardner E. J. (Jim) Lechner B - 21 - - - - 0.00 -15.55 O - 2 - E/W Scores
4 David Crooks Lorna Crooks B - - - - - - 0.00 -17.79 O - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Gerri Knilans Hal Knilans A - - - - - - 0.00 -18.92 O - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Fran Schwartz Leigh Ives A - - - - - - 0.00 -26.43 O - 9 - E/W Scores
17 Daniel Hoekstra Lee Brackhahn A - - - - - - 0.00 -77.04 P - 13 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
18 Wael Mohsen Reda Wasfi Yaacoub B 2 1 - 1 1 - 0.00 72.12 3.59 Gold P - 18 - N/S Scores
14 Rick Roeder Lynne Feldman A 10 - - 2 - - 0.00 36.96 2.51 Red P - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Anant Rathi Mark Leonard A 31 - - 3 - - 0.00 22.55 1.80 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
16 Steve Smolen Edmund Wu A 33 - - 4 - - 0.00 21.90 1.26 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A 36 - - 5 - - 0.00 18.84 0.72 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Jim Ritts Renay Danto Weiner A 37 - - 6 - - 0.00 18.43 0.60 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
17 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A 39 - - 7 - - 0.00 17.72 0.51 Red P - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 40 - - - - - 0.00 17.25 P - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 59 - - - - - 0.00 3.16 P - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Nelson Shelley Burns B 60 12 - - 2 - 0.00 3.01 1.17 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Joyce Nakasaki Joseph Thomas A - - - - - - 0.00 -3.34 P - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Jack Bierig Jeroen Swinkels B - 22 - - 3 - 0.00 -17.62 0.84 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ron Lien Paul Lasky A - - - - - - 0.00 -18.21 O - 14 - E/W Scores
13 Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 0.00 -19.50 K - 13 - E/W Scores
4 T Gould Frances Gould B - - - - - - 0.00 -35.17 P - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Charles Grimes Donna Kellerman B - - - - - - 0.00 -50.39 P - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Shirley Pearlman Leigh Anne Shafer B - - - - - - 0.00 -51.58 O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Lucretia Locke Jacqueline Ives B - - - - - - 0.00 -65.65 P - 2 - N/S Scores