Dec 19, 2014 - Friday

Palm Springs Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.75 Gold 1 5.00 Kit WoolseyKensington, CA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Karen McCallumExeter, NH Steven CooperLakeside, CA
6.56 Gold 2 5.00 Ilene GrabelPalm Desert, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Ross GrabelPalm Desert, CA James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Jon WittesPalm Desert, CA
4.92 Gold 3 4.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Mark CrootofVista, CA Wael Mohsenth of October, Egypt Reda Wasfi YaacoubCairo, Egypt
3.69 Gold 4 3.00 William TrebleWinnipeg, MB Sue Moore TrebleWinnipeg, MB Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN Michael Cassel IIRoseville, MN
2.92 Gold 5 4.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Kasmer AndreychukYorkton, SK Jackson ChanSaskatoon, SK
4.13 Gold 1/2 4.00 Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ Adair KarlinTucson, AZ Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Joan MerrillTucson, AZ
3.44 Gold 1/2 3.00 Charlotte BlumLa Jolla, CA Kathleen ByrneSan Diego, CA Lucretia LockeSan Diego, CA Jacqueline IvesLa Jolla, CA Lynne NewmanSan Diego, CA Jacqueline OsborneSan Diego, CA
3.21 Red 1 2.00 Fred SutherlandPortland, OR Kathryn SutherlandPortland, OR Ginny GainerPort, OR Joan BorbergPortland, OR

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Kit Woolsey Cenk Tuncok Karen McCallum Steven Cooper A 1 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 8.75 Gold
10 Ilene Grabel Mitch Dunitz Ross Grabel James Weeks Jon Wittes A 2 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.56 Gold
14 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Mark Crootof Wael Mohsen Reda Wasfi Yaacoub A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.92 Gold
4 Clair Kretschmann Adair Karlin Rodney Bias Joan Merrill B - 1/2 - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.13 Gold
11 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Kasmer Andreychuk Jackson Chan A 5 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 2.92 Gold
1 William Treble Sue Moore Treble Carol Rynders Michael Cassel II A 4 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.69 Gold
15 Charlotte Blum Kathleen Byrne Lucretia Locke Jacqueline Ives Lynne Newman Jacqueline Osborne B - 1/2 - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.44 Gold
7 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.26 Red
3 Marjorie Michelin Andrew Vinock Jean Barry Nick Wiebe Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 0.84 Red
6 Fred Sutherland Kathryn Sutherland Ginny Gainer Joan Borberg C - - 1 - - - 0.00 2.00 3.21 Red
5 Dave Douglass Jared Boulds Judith Jones Barbara Benson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
12 Jeroen Swinkels Jack Bierig Anthony Trebaol Joan Dunbar B - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.84 Red
9 Ronald Heron Adrienne Pearsons Elaine Golumbia Marsha Udow C - - - - - - 0.00 1.50 0.63 Red
2 Donald Robinson Raymond Yue Christopher Kent Wyla Hohn C - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red
8 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Dana Hastings Garey Hayden A - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.42 Red