Dec 18, 2014 - Thursday

Thursday A/B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
6 Shirley Pearlman Bob Robinson A 18 - - 4 - - 506.62 51.28 553.28 1059.90 3.19 Gold Scores
5 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A 19 - - - - - 488.42 49.44 567.84 1056.26 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Daniel Hoekstra Lee Brackhahn A - - - 2 - - 559.65 56.64 458.66 1018.31 2.07 Red Scores
1 William Grant Andrew Loh A - - - 1 - - 593.22 60.04 424.78 1018.00 2.95 Gold Scores
10 Don Pearsons John Russell A - - - 3 - - 537.54 54.41 450.16 987.70 1.48 Red Scores
3 Shawnee Kostal Irwin Kostal Jr A - - - - - - 491.51 49.75 492.84 984.35 Scores
7 Martha Roth Bobbie Harper A - - - - - - 472.05 47.78 509.07 981.12 0.59 Red Scores
11 Kate Hill Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 476.80 48.26 498.28 975.08 Scores
13 Lowell Andrews Roberta Grubb A - - - - - - 473.01 47.88 491.66 964.67 Scores
2 Elizabeth Poplawsky Maribel Corredor B - 5 - - - - 498.25 50.43 465.22 963.47 2.68 Gold Scores
9 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz A - - - - - - 457.30 46.29 493.78 951.08 Scores
4 Lance Eddy Caryn Villalon B - - - 5 1 - 506.59 51.27 432.49 939.08 1.28 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Kroll Tonya McNabb B - - - - - - 385.71 39.04 443.07 828.78 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
10 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 4 - - 1 - - 638.85 64.66 552.72 1191.57 12.79 Gold Scores
5 Rick Panter Carol Carpenter A 8 - - 5 - - 533.49 54.00 607.16 1140.65 6.74 Gold Scores
13 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 14 - - 3 - - 560.45 56.73 516.78 1077.23 4.04 Gold Scores
9 Bill Greenberg Suresh Mahajan A 17 - - - - - 471.58 47.73 597.16 1068.74 3.37 Gold Scores
12 Jim Johnsen Lamya Agelidis A - - - 2 - - 580.99 58.80 470.16 1051.15 2.07 Red Scores
7 George Slemmons Judy Slemmons A - - - 4 - - 544.41 55.10 460.78 1005.19 1.03 Red Scores
3 Garey Hayden Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 398.75 40.36 603.93 1002.68 2.07 Red Scores
1 Joyce Lelah Maria Pendergast A - - - - - - 467.28 47.30 515.72 983.00 Scores
2 Dollie Poulos Chris Poulos B - 6 - - - - 421.79 42.69 538.16 959.95 2.29 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - - - - 474.96 48.07 470.16 945.12 Scores
4 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - - - - 1 - 465.70 47.14 440.22 905.92 1.28 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Linn Abigail Wright B - - - - - - 413.20 41.82 472.34 885.54 1.28 Gold Scores
11 Bunny Schmidt Pete Watt A - - - - - - 425.88 43.11 458.66 884.54 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 2 - - 594.64 60.19 651.34 1245.98 30.31 Gold Scores
11 Crispin Barrere Mark Moss A 3 - - 1 - - 603.01 61.03 589.34 1192.35 17.05 Gold Scores
6 Henri Farhi Cole Powell A 10 - - 4 - - 542.51 54.91 584.78 1127.29 5.51 Gold Scores
10 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 11 - - 3 - - 542.71 54.93 567.16 1109.87 5.05 Gold Scores
1 John Dukellis Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 461.23 46.68 525.57 986.80 Scores
4 Ann Morin William Aeschbacher B - 4 - - 1 - 487.85 49.38 485.28 973.13 3.39 Gold Scores
13 Bonnie Bagley Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 407.45 41.24 536.28 943.73 Scores
8 Harvey Lesser Mo Anvari B - - - - - - 440.93 44.63 471.22 912.15 Scores
9 Sally Karbelnig Danny Kleinman A - - - - - - 396.89 40.17 510.28 907.17 Scores
5 Charles Grimes Antoni Baranski A - - - 5 - - 488.26 49.42 406.34 894.60 0.59 Red Scores
7 Bernard Figueiredo Hanan Deeby A - - - - - - 470.20 47.59 420.22 890.42 Scores
12 Ephraim Katz Shulamit Katz A - - - - - - 413.21 41.82 457.66 870.87 Scores
2 Patty Michael Maxine Sigel B - - - - - - 418.03 42.31 404.22 822.25 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
8 Douglas Kuschner Benjamin Kuschner B 5 1 - 3 1 - 560.49 56.73 600.93 1161.42 10.10 Gold Scores
9 Bette Strauch John Strauch A 6 - - - - - 527.24 53.36 625.66 1152.90 8.66 Gold Scores
6 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A 12 - - 4 - - 555.29 56.20 545.01 1100.30 4.66 Gold Scores
11 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 15 - - 2 - - 617.99 62.55 455.72 1073.71 3.79 Gold Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Ross Grabel A 16 - - 1 - - 625.47 63.31 444.22 1069.69 3.57 Gold Scores
13 Peter Benjamin Norman Schwartz A 20 - - - - - 482.80 48.87 569.28 1052.08 2.95 Gold Scores
5 Rick Kerbel Jon King A - - - - - - 498.86 50.49 507.93 1006.79 0.59 Red Scores
7 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - - - - 521.65 52.80 453.22 974.87 Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 405.27 41.02 530.93 936.20 1.03 Red Scores
2 Kip Kado Barbara Shukov B - - - - 2 - 422.57 42.77 448.57 871.14 1.94 Red Scores
12 Phillip Frankel Joan Kroener B - - - - - - 403.05 40.79 456.84 859.89 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Arline Van Ness James Van Ness B - - - - - - 402.11 40.70 399.72 801.83 Scores
10 Dick Prochnow Leslie Mikyska A - - - 5 - - 56.10 554.29 0.59 Red Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
5 Christine Urbanek Phyllis Yates A 2 - - 1 - - 627.59 63.52 615.78 1243.37 22.73 Gold Scores
3 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A 9 - - 3 - - 604.35 61.17 532.84 1137.19 6.06 Gold Scores
10 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 13 - - 2 - - 619.83 62.74 478.34 1098.17 4.33 Gold Scores
13 Michael Mikyska Steve Mager A - - - - - - 431.28 43.65 570.22 1001.50 1.03 Red Scores
12 Suzanne Lebendig Roger Doughman A - - - - - - 486.73 49.26 508.28 995.01 0.59 Red Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joel Rudolph A - - - - - - 484.01 48.99 499.16 983.17 Scores
9 John Grantham Mac Busby A - - - 4 - - 541.55 54.81 439.34 980.89 1.03 Red Scores
6 Marlene Warren-Gasper David Gasper A - - - - - - 470.15 47.59 455.84 925.99 Scores
8 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson B - - - - 1 - 487.85 49.38 421.30 909.15 1.28 Gold Scores
1 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - 5 - - 501.58 50.77 373.84 875.42 0.59 Red Scores
11 Mark Peterson Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 351.72 35.60 523.57 875.29 1.48 Red Scores
2 Sandra Satlin Joan Abrams B - - - - - - 478.21 48.40 383.34 861.55 Scores
4 Sharon Rippy Jack Rippy B - - - - - - 465.29 47.09 338.20 803.49 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
13 Abe Pineles Jim Darvey A 7 - - 1 - - 600.49 60.78 542.16 1142.65 7.58 Gold Scores
9 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 442.41 44.78 583.16 1025.57 2.95 Gold Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Marie Ashton A - - - 5 - - 523.35 52.97 485.93 1009.28 1.62 Red Scores
1 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - 4 - - 523.92 53.03 477.93 1001.85 1.03 Red Scores
2 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - 2 - - - - 457.65 46.32 539.28 996.93 6.02 Gold Scores
8 Adrienne Pearsons Leigh Anne Shafer B - 3 - 2 1 - 575.78 58.28 402.28 978.06 4.52 Gold Scores
7 Katelin Yates Paul Haynes A - - - 3 - - 536.10 54.26 427.07 963.17 1.48 Red Scores
12 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A - - - - - - 491.72 49.77 470.34 962.06 Scores
10 William Ng Jack Waller A - - - - - - 402.27 40.72 553.84 956.11 1.03 Red Scores
3 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 523.29 52.96 368.72 892.01 Scores
6 Charlotte Blum Kathleen Byrne A - - - - - - 437.17 44.25 447.72 884.89 Scores
4 Dan Beck Ian Collins B - - - - - - 391.45 39.62 484.16 875.61 1.28 Gold Scores
5 Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A - - - - - - 393.65 39.84 451.72 845.37 Scores