Dec 17, 2014 - Wednesday

Wednesday A/B Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
3 Mark Itabashi Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 1038.33 67.69 926.31 1964.64 32.16 Gold Scores
9 Don Pearsons John Russell A 16 - - 23 - - 787.29 51.32 931.25 1718.54 3.78 Gold Scores
11 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - 21 - - 790.86 51.56 868.19 1659.05 1.61 Red Scores
2 Ronald Heller Janet Ansfield B - 12 - - - - 663.64 43.26 881.23 1544.87 3.44 Gold Scores
5 Jean Jantz Lorraine Gordon A - - - - - - 777.14 50.66 740.94 1518.08 Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Lesley Davis A - - - - - - 746.64 48.67 771.36 1518.00 Scores
6 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 718.14 46.81 690.31 1408.45 Scores
1 Sharon Spencer Jerome Schlig A - - - - - - 669.25 43.63 737.95 1407.20 Scores
13 Teri Atkinson Marc Leventhal A - - - - - - 684.14 44.60 675.14 1359.28 Scores
10 John Newburger Paul Maudslien B - - - - - - 631.90 41.19 692.89 1324.79 Scores
12 Leslie Rawitt Gerri Soffa Carlson A - - - - - - 624.14 40.69 698.11 1322.25 Scores
4 Nikki Gilberg Jill Roberts B - - - - - - 648.14 42.25 582.77 1230.91 Scores
8 Debra Sherman Martha Roth B - - - - - - 499.25 32.55 723.61 1222.86 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
9 James Weeks Irwin Kostal Jr A 9 - - 3 - - 912.36 59.48 876.34 1788.70 6.43 Gold Scores
7 Scott Nelson Andrew Loh A 17 - - 13 - - 847.25 55.23 864.14 1711.39 3.57 Gold Scores
6 Norma Wolf Eva Herrmann B 21 1 - 10 2 - 850.36 55.43 841.69 1692.05 19.92 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Goldstein William Rogers A - - - 8 - - 859.36 56.02 789.83 1649.19 1.99 Red Scores
10 Howard Richard Howard Lopata B - 4 - - - - 753.71 49.13 875.81 1629.52 8.40 Gold Scores
13 Christine Urbanek Phyllis Yates A - - - 9 - - 851.36 55.50 757.36 1608.72 1.26 Red Scores
2 Paul Gelb Leslie Mikyska B - 7 - 12 4 - 848.36 55.30 756.58 1604.94 4.98 Gold Scores
11 Fran White Wicker Gamble A - - - - - - 756.67 49.33 844.94 1601.61 0.90 Red Scores
4 Mitch Miladinovich Terri Miladinovich B - 9 - 23 6 - 792.36 51.65 807.36 1599.72 3.98 Gold Scores
12 Art Foeste Dean Altschuler B - 10 - 16 5 - 835.64 54.47 760.33 1595.97 3.62 Gold Scores
5 Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A - - - - - - 742.86 48.43 827.36 1570.22 0.74 Red Scores
1 Leo Fishman Alfred Tuckman A - - - - - - 771.14 50.27 715.49 1486.63 Scores
8 Jan Hart Joseph Radvansky B - - - 11 3 - 850.25 55.43 628.49 1478.74 1.92 Gold Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
1 Michael Crawford David Wei Chuan A 11 - - 7 - - 934.14 60.90 849.91 1784.05 5.36 Gold Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Marilyn Loesberg A 15 - - 6 - - 940.86 61.33 803.47 1744.33 4.02 Gold Scores
9 James Slinger Peter Gelfand A - - - 15 - - 832.52 54.27 829.49 1662.01 1.59 Red Scores
4 Norman Avrech Janice Richter B - 3 - - 7 - 774.87 50.51 870.31 1645.18 11.21 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - 8 - - 8 - 765.14 49.88 838.64 1603.78 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Lowell Andrews Roberta Grubb A - - - - - - 647.47 42.21 945.28 1592.75 3.79 Gold Scores
5 Warren Burd Richard Grant A - - - - - - 767.14 50.01 810.31 1577.45 0.63 Red Scores
13 William Ng Jack Waller A - - - - - - 667.86 43.54 906.46 1574.32 2.65 Gold Scores
8 Jacqueline Ives Edward Ashman B - - - - - - 753.86 49.14 697.92 1451.78 Scores
12 Joelle Benioff Joyce Friedman B - - - - - - 677.86 44.19 771.07 1448.93 0.43 Red Scores
6 Gilbert Frank Marilyn Hofert B - - - - - - 545.36 35.55 753.64 1299.00 Scores
11 Dave Drischell Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 667.64 43.52 624.03 1291.67 Scores
10 Lucretia Locke Bernice Ashe B - - - - - - 621.64 40.52 655.58 1277.22 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Sally Murphy Marilyn Christy A 6 - - 1 - - 978.86 63.81 819.36 1798.22 9.19 Gold Scores
1 Rick Kerbel Rick Norton Jr A 7 - - 14 - - 844.86 55.08 946.36 1791.22 8.04 Gold Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 8 - - 5 - - 898.14 58.55 892.36 1790.50 7.15 Gold Scores
11 Ronald Huffaker Harold Huffaker A 13 - - 6 - - 897.64 58.52 858.72 1756.36 4.59 Gold Scores
2 Muriel Becker Patricia Hubbard B - 2 - 4 1 - 898.36 58.56 770.78 1669.14 14.94 Gold Scores
10 Ella Haylock Marylin Noll B - 14 - - 11 - 767.48 50.03 775.55 1543.03 2.66 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Astrove Robert McConnell B - - - - 8 - 776.14 50.60 755.14 1531.28 1.04 Red Scores
9 Peter Benjamin Norman Schwartz A - - - - - - 788.86 51.43 741.14 1530.00 Scores
4 Jane Shimokura Howard Shimokura B - - - - - - 715.64 46.65 752.31 1467.95 Scores
5 Glen Fidler Derald Keetch A - - - - - - 746.14 48.64 721.19 1467.33 Scores
12 Sherry Gilbreath Roxanne Vatuone B - - - - - - 709.86 46.28 739.06 1448.92 Scores
6 Marc Raphael Jane Youngberg B - - - - 10 - 767.53 50.03 620.19 1387.72 0.59 Red Scores
13 Richard Friedman Joan Kushner B - - - - - - 556.13 36.25 631.64 1187.77 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
7 Gale Senter James Senter A 3 - - 4 - - 975.99 63.62 929.50 1905.49 18.09 Gold Scores
9 Neil Stern Jim Darvey A 5 - - 9 - - 897.42 58.50 906.89 1804.31 10.72 Gold Scores
5 John Dukellis Judy Hummel A 18 - - 19 - - 808.01 52.67 895.64 1703.65 3.39 Gold Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Oris Mowry A - - - 8 - - 917.75 59.83 753.14 1670.89 1.38 Red Scores
11 Joseph Mack III Allen Golbert A - - - 11 - - 849.14 55.35 734.96 1584.10 1.08 Red Scores
1 John Currie Audrey Currie A - - - 12 - - 845.14 55.09 727.22 1572.36 1.01 Red Scores
10 Stephen Seagren Jill Seagren B - 11 - - 5 - 784.64 51.15 773.01 1557.65 3.32 Gold Scores
2 Patricia Katz Joan Abrams B - 13 - - 6 - 779.64 50.82 764.53 1544.17 2.85 Gold Scores
6 Renee Wishengrad Mark Lavine B - - - 5 1 - 953.64 62.17 561.81 1515.45 3.25 Gold Scores
13 Lynn Blumenthal Sigrid Price A - - - - - - 739.33 48.20 744.36 1483.69 Scores
12 Shirl Thomas Lorrie Schramm B - - - - - - 671.25 43.76 704.36 1375.61 Scores
8 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder B - - - - - - 742.33 48.39 623.99 1366.32 Scores
4 Tonya McNabb Jeffrey Kroll B - - - - - - 618.86 40.34 696.14 1315.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
2 Kevin Schoenfeld Lawrence Diamond A 14 - - 15 - - 841.99 54.89 902.86 1744.85 4.29 Gold Scores
8 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 21 - - 813.17 53.01 855.34 1668.51 1.51 Red Scores
7 Liliane Kirchhoff Rick Roeder A - - - 20 - - 814.86 53.12 757.69 1572.55 0.68 Red Scores
1 Dennis Sapire Jean Wilkinson B - - - - - - 722.86 47.12 792.47 1515.33 1.27 Gold Scores
4 Robert Rubin Stanley Snyder A - - - - - - 672.86 43.86 819.92 1492.78 0.71 Red Scores
13 Skip Carson Shelbie Bastiaans A - - - 19 - - 823.14 53.66 650.86 1474.00 0.71 Red Scores
11 Lee Maddocks Patricia Menefee A - - - 18 - - 823.75 53.70 622.53 1446.28 0.74 Red Scores
6 Frances Hill Gerry Brenner B - - - - - - 657.51 42.86 743.39 1400.90 0.52 Red Scores
3 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton B - - - - - - 594.75 38.77 778.06 1372.81 0.97 Red Scores
10 Linda Wiener Julee Landau B - - - - - - 572.58 37.33 775.59 1348.17 0.84 Red Scores
5 Anne Whitaker Eileen Schennum B - - - - - - 667.67 43.52 679.86 1347.53 Scores
12 Marie Covey Mary Lee Guiss B - - - - - - 629.86 41.06 669.69 1299.55 Scores
9 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - - - - 723.86 47.19 572.59 1296.45 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
19 Steve Mager Michael Mikyska A 2 - - 2 - - 988.86 64.46 948.13 1936.99 24.12 Gold Scores
11 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 4 - - 10 - - 885.42 57.72 924.14 1809.56 13.57 Gold Scores
13 John Strauch Bette Strauch A 10 - - 3 - - 977.14 63.70 810.01 1787.15 5.85 Gold Scores
10 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A 22 - - - - - 766.14 49.94 921.28 1687.42 2.80 Gold Scores
17 Dana Hastings Garey Hayden A - - - 14 - - 835.64 54.47 817.51 1653.15 1.56 Red Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Mark Moss A - - - 13 - - 842.36 54.91 805.36 1647.72 1.54 Red Scores
6 Kenneth Thompson Donna Bell B - 6 - 22 3 - 788.92 51.43 835.81 1624.73 5.69 Gold Scores
21 Kathy Schenk Marvin Schenk A - - - 20 - - 801.36 52.24 771.01 1572.37 0.68 Red Scores
15 Dennis Goldston Ed Howard A - - - 17 - - 816.92 53.25 752.14 1569.06 0.77 Red Scores
12 Cathy Stewart Wayne Stewart A - - - - - - 762.92 49.73 779.16 1542.08 Scores
4 Edward Pyle John Hanley B - 15 - - 9 - 755.47 49.25 781.64 1537.11 2.49 Gold Scores
1 Nicholas Krall M Ali Mahdavi A - - - - - - 704.53 45.93 774.72 1479.25 Scores
16 Ephraim Katz Shulamit Katz A - - - 18 - - 808.55 52.71 661.49 1470.04 0.74 Red Scores
20 Judith Jones Barbara Benson B - - - 24 4 - 785.47 51.20 663.16 1448.63 1.14 Gold Scores
9 Henri Farhi Cole Powell A - - - - - - 729.97 47.59 710.64 1440.61 Scores
5 Phyllis Rakevich Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 749.14 48.84 691.17 1440.31 Scores
14 Gerald Mindell Antoni Baranski A - - - - - - 723.14 47.14 673.91 1397.05 Scores
7 Robert Nelson Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 649.47 42.34 744.87 1394.34 Scores
18 Joan Kaminskas Jacqueline Dale B - - - - - - 649.14 42.32 665.17 1314.31 Scores
2 Arlene Elder Dave Elder B - - - 16 2 - 818.64 53.37 489.14 1307.78 2.28 Gold Scores
8 Jules Bue Hurlon James Dulan B - - - - - - 728.33 47.48 529.61 1257.94 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B A B
15 Joel Datloff Roger McNay A 12 - - 7 - - 891.47 58.11 866.54 1758.01 4.95 Gold Scores
7 Judy Slemmons George Slemmons A 19 - - 17 - - 831.36 54.20 865.81 1697.17 3.22 Gold Scores
9 Andrew Vinock Sara Wilson A 20 - - - - - 731.08 47.66 961.33 1692.41 7.57 Gold Scores
17 Joyce Lelah Maria Pendergast A - - - - - - 733.86 47.84 940.69 1674.55 2.65 Gold Scores
1 Jack Chao Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 721.08 47.01 923.61 1644.69 1.38 Red Scores
4 Christopher Rivera Louis Shen B - 5 - - 7 - 778.58 50.75 850.47 1629.05 6.64 Gold Scores
3 Paul Foster John Forrest A - - - 24 - - 789.08 51.44 839.54 1628.62 1.44 Red Scores
13 Bob Robinson Barry Kirkham A - - - 22 - - 795.36 51.85 803.69 1599.05 1.31 Red Scores
19 Milton Kalikman Harriet Berenbaum A - - - - - - 697.64 45.48 870.14 1567.78 1.26 Red Scores
21 Suresh Mahajan Marilyn Kivel A - - - 2 - - 930.03 60.63 620.93 1550.96 5.30 Gold Scores
14 Joseph Pennario Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 766.03 49.94 744.01 1510.04 Scores
12 William Sperry Nancy Sperry B - - - - 9 - 768.64 50.11 740.67 1509.31 0.64 Red Scores
16 J Spencer Emtage Christine Denny B - - - - 12 - 760.14 49.55 733.86 1494.00 0.51 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Harlan Bill Harlan A - - - - - - 692.86 45.17 795.36 1488.22 0.66 Red Scores
20 Joan Kroener Phillip Frankel B - - - - - - 758.36 49.44 675.22 1433.58 Scores
11 Pat Larin David White B - - - - - - 728.95 47.52 691.25 1420.20 Scores
6 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - - - 650.53 42.41 703.69 1354.22 Scores
10 Barbara Paton Barbara Herzberg B - - - - - - 642.36 41.87 688.28 1330.64 Scores
2 Linda Young Russell Buker B - - - - - - 688.36 44.87 603.89 1292.25 Scores
8 Theresa Martell Diana Black B - - - - - - 611.67 39.87 676.54 1288.21 Scores
18 Marjean Larson Lars Bruun-Andersen B - - - - - - 44.27 679.03 Scores