Oct 24, 2014 - Friday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Louise Fontecchio Janet Appel A 1 - - 1 - - 68.75 247.50 4.50 Silver Scores
1 David Birnbaum Richard Roiseman A 6 - - 2 - - 58.75 211.50 1.11 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Taylor B O'Conner A - - - 3 - - 51.53 185.50 0.79 Silver Scores
4 Joyce Swenson Edward Swenson A - - - 4 - - 49.86 179.50 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - 3 - 1 1 49.17 177.00 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Charles Batey Linda Boze B - - - - 2 - 48.89 176.00 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Pam Donofrio Gloria Blount C - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
2 Edith Walker Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores
5 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - - - 38.61 139.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dianne Wammack Ann Lilly A 4 - - 1 - - 61.81 222.50 1.90 Silver Scores
9 Michael McGuire Dot Blue A - - - 2 - - 57.64 207.50 1.11 Silver Scores
8 Berkeley Montes Connie Spector B - 2/3 - 3 1 - 56.11 202.00 2.11 Silver Scores
7 Raj Kumar Wendel Archer B - 4 - 4 2 - 55.14 198.50 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Mary Caraway James Lawler C - - 4 - - 1 47.08 169.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Tommy Latham Thomas Cox A - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
3 Regina Jones Tonya Jones C - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
2 Charlotte Milby Phillip Thompson B - - - - - - 42.22 152.00 Scores
6 Sidney Stanley Kenneth McPeak B - - - - - - 38.75 139.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dennis Wammack Albert Lilly A 2 - - 1 - - 65.14 234.50 3.38 Silver Scores
4 Dianne Sussman Audrey Rice B 5 1 - 2 1 - 59.17 213.00 3.21 Silver Scores
7 Charlynn Foust Rees Mitchell B - 5 - 3 2 - 53.89 194.00 1.02 Silver Scores
8 Mary Domalewski Judy Meyer C - - 2 - - 1 50.42 181.50 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Elizabeth Ivey Margaret Hogshead A - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
5 Donna Holt Donald Holt C - - - - - - 44.44 160.00 Scores
2 Winifred Hassell Anne Veevers C - - - - - - 40.69 146.50 Scores
1 Peggy West Janris Wells B - - - - - - 40.28 145.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marc Leventhal Eleanor Rodgers A 3 - - 1 - - 63.33 228.00 2.53 Silver Scores
2 Sherry Howell Doris Philamalee C - 2/3 1 2 1 1 56.11 202.00 2.11 Silver Scores
7 Candace Asebrook Linda King B - 6 - 3 2 - 53.19 191.50 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Karen Kendrick Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 51.81 186.50 Scores
1 Don Turner Tommy Boze B - - - - - - 47.64 171.50 Scores
8 John Robey Jim Jones C - - - - - - 44.17 159.00 Scores
4 Fay Lukoskie Pamela Tietz B - - - - - - 42.36 152.50 Scores
5 Patricia Latham Blair Leverone C - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores