Sep 01, 2013 - Sunday

Sunday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Betty Nesbit Judith Perman B 3/4 - - 4 - - 190.50 52.92 221.50 412.00 3.41 Gold Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C 5 2 - - - - 185.50 51.53 222.00 407.50 3.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stella Kausler Dustin Hoover C - 4 - 1 1 - 233.50 64.86 157.93 391.43 2.15 Gold|Red Scores
7 Arlene Cullen June Threlkeld C - - - 2 2 - 202.00 56.11 181.50 383.50 1.94 Red Scores
2 Barbara Spencer Joanne Ende C - - - 3 3 - 192.50 53.47 159.00 351.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 Kathy McKay Dev Meyers C - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 160.43 342.93 Scores
8 John Thaubald Fouad Abdalla C - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 162.86 342.36 Scores
6 Patricia Miller Ronni Burrows C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 159.64 324.14 Scores
1 Scott Baldwin Linda Schanz B - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.00 302.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
4 Florence Chapman Judith Zimmerman C - 3 - 3 2 - 181.00 50.28 217.79 398.79 2.86 Red Scores
6 Jane Blackburn Kathleen Dolegowski C - 5 - - - - 172.00 47.78 218.00 390.00 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marla Slusky Christopher Lambie-Hanson C - - - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 153.57 369.07 1.57 Gold Scores
3 Robert Logan Barbara Logan B - - - 2 - - 201.50 55.97 162.86 364.36 1.10 Red Scores
1 Rhoda Zdravecky George Zdravecky B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 184.00 349.50 0.55 Red Scores
9 Barbara Weinstein Carol Henderson C - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 187.86 348.86 0.79 Red Scores
2 Bette Jo Walgren Sara Furey C - - - 4 3 - 180.50 50.14 159.43 339.93 0.60 Red Scores
8 Terry Barker Madeleine Frizzi C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 167.50 318.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Goldthwait Mike Goldthwait C - - - - - - 130.50 36.25 134.93 265.43 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Edward Stoker Donna Stoker B 1 - - 1 - - 253.50 70.42 188.14 441.64 6.92 Gold Scores
2 Andrew Cockburn Paulette Smith C - - - 3 2 - 180.00 50.00 203.00 383.00 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gene Krejsa Celeste Krejsa C - - - 4 3 - 176.00 48.89 202.14 378.14 1.74 Red Scores
8 Karen Gibson Sandy Miles C - - - 2 1 - 189.00 52.50 180.71 369.71 1.27 Red Scores
5 Pauline James Jane Witherspoon C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 168.86 335.86 Scores
3 Lynn Bullions Arlene O'Connell C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 198.50 335.50 0.79 Red Scores
4 Arthur Holdford Patricia Liddle C - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 150.07 320.07 Scores
6 Carol Pattison Donald Wyke C - - - - - - 123.50 34.31 169.14 292.64 Scores
7 Marlene Sienicki Dianne Franjione C - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Karen Peters Amy Tam C 2 1 - - - - 183.00 50.83 241.00 424.00 5.19 Gold Scores
2 Tonia Barbaro Elaina Dylewski B 3/4 - - 1 - - 228.00 63.33 184.00 412.00 3.41 Gold Scores
1 William Grant James Bell III B 6 - - 2 - - 226.00 62.78 177.50 403.50 1.98 Gold Scores
4 James Albers Susan Smith C - 6 - - - - 187.00 51.94 197.14 384.14 1.45 Red Scores
3 Sheryl Hershock Judith Vittone B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 216.36 357.86 1.10 Red Scores
6 Vince Saccone Rose Saccone C - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 175.50 355.00 0.60 Red Scores
8 Karl Sokalski Betty Weightman C - - - 3 1 - 192.00 53.33 159.50 351.50 1.13 Red Scores
9 Gloria Hetzer Shirley Eskew C - - - 4 2 - 188.00 52.22 149.07 337.07 0.79 Red Scores
7 Tammy Tjader Bill Tjader C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 170.07 327.07 Scores