Jun 22, 2013 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Corey Krantz Meyer Kotkin A 5 - - 2 - - 293.00 63.83 232.61 525.61 3.85 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 5/6 - - 266.50 58.06 221.77 488.27 0.71 Red Scores
1 Cy Corwin Alexis Shaw C - 3 1 - - - 205.00 44.66 272.61 477.61 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Stan Tulin A - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 246.78 453.78 0.48 Red Scores
10 Travis Crump Alfred Crump A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 226.58 451.58 Scores
8 Walter Levy Deborah Wolff-Levy B - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 254.67 449.67 1.31 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Weintrob Nancy Fair C - - - - - 2 214.50 46.73 225.40 439.90 1.79 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Reedinger John Jemmott A - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 222.60 424.60 Scores
4 Joan Warren Elaine Weintraub B - - - 9 2 - 232.00 50.54 180.02 412.02 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Edward Coughlin III William Bauer III A - - - - - - 208.50 45.42 192.36 400.86 Scores
11 Wendy Dechadarevian Bruce Williams B - - - - 4 - 217.50 47.39 180.88 398.38 0.69 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Apfelbaum Andy Kaufman A 1 - - 3 - - 259.00 56.43 311.53 570.53 11.55 Gold Scores
10 Estelle Ronderos Alvaro Ronderos A 2 - - 1 - - 290.50 63.29 273.45 563.95 8.66 Gold Scores
4 Jane Ball Luigi Lenaz B - 1 - - 4 - 222.00 48.37 260.89 482.89 5.90 Gold Scores
1 Kenneth Salter Thomas Salter B - 2 - - 2 - 239.50 52.18 239.54 479.04 4.43 Gold Scores
7 Steven Blomstedt Deepak Khanna A - - - - - - 234.50 51.09 243.74 478.24 0.43 Red Scores
9 Harold Weiner Frances Abramson A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 246.49 463.49 0.55 Red Scores
8 April Uhlenburg Stephannie Russo B - - - 8/9 1 - 240.50 52.40 214.34 454.84 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Edward Alcoff Bobbie Gomer A - - - 8/9 - - 240.50 52.40 203.79 444.29 0.46 Red Scores
2 Eugene O'Brien Jeffery Jones C - - 3 - - 2 209.00 45.53 234.85 443.85 1.95 Red Scores
6 Peter Filandro Marie Filandro A - - - 7 - - 248.50 54.14 166.27 414.77 0.55 Red Scores
11 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 229.84 411.84 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stephen Serota Everett Young A 3 - - 1 - - 299.00 65.14 244.31 543.31 6.50 Gold Scores
3 Arthur Korth Arthur Weiss A 7 - - 4 - - 269.50 58.71 242.56 512.06 2.89 Gold Scores
11 Albert Bingaman Jr Melvin Lubart A - - - 3 - - 290.50 63.29 215.64 506.14 1.93 Red Scores
7 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - 7 - - 242.00 52.72 250.37 492.37 1.90 Red Scores
8 Przemek Iwonski William Kilmer C - 4 2 5/6 1 1 266.50 58.06 210.17 476.67 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
4 Karen Yellin Stanley Yellin B - 5 - - 3 - 220.50 48.04 249.36 469.86 1.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jane Segal H Jacobson A - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 226.72 437.22 Scores
10 Jerry Horn Betty Scull A - - - 8 - - 233.00 50.76 203.78 436.78 0.48 Red Scores
6 Barbara Rhoades Cindy Rowland A - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 235.57 433.57 Scores
2 Scott McDermott George Moehringer C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 170.27 376.27 Scores
1 Evette Mittin Lee Gunning B - - - - - - 178.50 38.89 175.52 354.02 Scores
12 John Walston Michael Mihevc C - - - - - - 43.25 198.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Martin de Bruin David Hoffner A 4 - - 4 - - 257.50 56.10 276.71 534.21 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
6 A Brooks Harris Shou-Ling Wang A 6 - - 2 - - 263.00 57.30 254.58 517.58 3.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lawrence Christianson Lester Gottlieb A - - - 6 - - 249.00 54.25 261.97 510.97 2.57 Red Scores
9 Marie Anzilotti Raymond Depew A - - - 5 - - 253.50 55.23 252.87 506.37 2.70 Red Scores
10 Robert Priest Robert Levey A - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.93 465.43 Scores
7 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk B - 6 - - - - 215.00 46.84 249.86 464.86 1.69 Gold Scores
1 Diana Oppenlander Cynthia Morris B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 248.59 463.09 0.94 Red Scores
12 David Macrae George Subt B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 234.66 439.16 Scores
4 Joel Bees Peter Stoyanov C - - - - 3 1 232.00 50.54 202.99 434.99 1.15 Red Scores
8 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 225.14 423.64 Scores
2 Patricia Richards Dale Richards C - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 190.71 382.21 Scores
11 Tom Sakaguchi Koko Soderberg A - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 191.34 375.34 Scores