Jun 18, 2013 - Tuesday

Tuesday Flight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Thomas Weik Meyer Kotkin A - - - 1 - - 64.29 295.09 3.59 Gold M - 4 - E/W Scores
1 John Glynn Ellen Glynn X - - - 2 1 - 59.98 275.29 2.51 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Sheldon Per Maureen Sullivan X - - - 4 2 - 55.98 256.94 1.55 Gold L - 9 - N/S Scores
3 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa X - - - 5 3 - 55.36 254.12 1.11 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Akshay Shah Bhartkumar Shah X - - - - - - 46.98 215.65 M - 6 - E/W Scores
5 R Shenkin Koko Soderberg X - - - - - - 45.58 209.21 M - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Karen Irwin Bobbie Gomer A - - - - - - 45.43 208.53 Scores
2 Dale Dye Bucky Sydnor X - - - - - - 45.07 206.85 M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson X - - - - - - 35.89 164.74 M - 7 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Bruce Schwaidelson Rose-Marie Loughnane A - - - 1 - - 57.70 264.85 3.59 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Barry Cohen Kenneth Chatzinoff A - - - 3 - - 54.46 249.97 1.80 Red L - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A - - - 5 - - 53.32 244.76 0.72 Red L - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Neal McKinney Ednamae Trevey X - - - - - - 50.67 232.56 L - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Schaefer Jean Andrews X - - - - - - 50.08 229.88 L - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Helen Miller Doris Leigh X - - - - - - 46.11 211.65 L - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 45.27 207.79 M - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Patricia Dawson Gail Beggs X - - - - - - 44.60 204.71 L - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Denny Sandy Bowers X - - - - - - 43.23 198.41 L - 7 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Gail Bell Charles Gray A - - - 3 - - 56.47 259.21 1.80 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jane Segal Frances Abramson A - - - 6 - - 53.03 243.41 0.60 Red M - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Albright Melvin Lubart A - - - 7 - - 51.79 237.70 0.51 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Judith Barg Eileen Berger X - - - - 4 - 51.73 237.44 0.77 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Corey Krantz Jeremy Siegel A - - - - - - 50.54 231.97 L - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ferne Kleban Ellie Goldman A - - - - - - 47.92 219.94 L - 1 - E/W Scores
6 John Marks Nancy Chorpita X - - - - - - 47.55 218.24 L - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Joan Warren Barbara Savadove X - - - - - - 47.48 217.94 L - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Tom Komline Barbara Schlosser X - - - - - - 39.31 180.44 L - 8 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Daniel Jacobson William Goldman X - - - 2 1 - 55.83 256.26 2.51 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores
6 John Schwartz Jane Havighurst X - - - 4 2 - 53.83 247.06 1.55 Gold M - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Wendy Dechadarevian William Ravreby X - - - 6 3 - 52.95 243.06 1.11 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
4 A Brooks Harris Margaret Harris X - - - 7 4 - 51.02 234.20 0.77 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Francis Taylor Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 50.02 229.59 M - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Alessandra Graves Jeff Koltenuk A - - - - - - 49.25 226.06 L - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Claire Kern Raymond Raskin A - - - - - - 49.25 226.06 M - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 48.32 221.79 L - 5 - E/W Scores
8 James Zinkand Nancy Conway X - - - - - - 44.45 204.03 M - 8 - N/S Scores