Oct 14, 2012 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

51.0 Tables Based on: 121.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.10 Gold 1 6.00 Carolyn LynchScottsdale, AZ Mike PassellPlano, TX Adam ZmudzinskiKatowice, Poland Chris ComptonDallas, TX Cezary BalickiSmolec, Poland
23.33 Gold 2 7.00 Lou Ann O'RourkePortola Valley, CA Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Geoff HampsonLas Vegas, NV Roger BatesLas Vegas, NV Haig TchamitchScottsdale, AZ
17.49 Gold 3 4.00 Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Pat LearyLivermore, CA Jim LearyLivermore, CA Nick WiebeOakland, CA
13.12 Gold 4 5.00 Yas TakedaHacienda Hgts, CA Sankar ReddyCerritos, CA Mark TangSeal Beach, CA B HoriguchiGardena, CA
10.37 Gold 5 5.00 Stephen ApodacaSanta Fe, NM Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Kitty CooperLakeside, CA Steven CooperLakeside, CA
7.86 Gold 6/8 4.00 Robb GordonSedona, AZ Linda GordonSedona, AZ Markland JonesPhoenix, AZ Ken BarbourScottsdale, AZ
7.86 Gold 6/8 5.00 Timothy MannScottsdale, AZ Audrius MizeikisScottsdale, AZ Vic QuirosScottsdale, AZ Harvinder SidhuScottsdale, AZ
7.86 Gold 6/8 4.00 Vinita GuptaWoodside, CA Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Edward BarlowSunnyvale, CA Naren GuptaWoodside, CA
5.94 Gold 9/10 5.00 Anne BrennerDenver, CO David CapreraDenver, CO Farid AssemiFresno, CA Edward WojewodaTempe, AZ
4.24 Gold 9/10 4.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Karen Lee BarrettElk Point, SD Anne DawsonDelhi, LA Jim JacobsonSioux City, IA Jeff RomanBend, OR Michael KamilSpartanburg, SC
5.18 Gold 11 4.00 Ray PapeOmaha, NE Mike AlbertOmaha, NE Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Ben BlacikPhoenix, AZ
4.78 Gold 12 5.00 Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Carol StewartHenderson, NV Paul IvaskaHenderson, NV
20.33 Gold 13/14 1 5.00 David StewartSun City, AZ Judy PieperAnthem, AZ Steven HoughWestminster, CA Thomas HanfordSun City West, AZ
3.68 Gold 13/14 4.00 Norman SchwartzCarlsbad, CA Leonard MarksTempe, AZ Mac BusbySan Diego, CA Rebecca RogersHenderson, NV Peter BenjaminCulver City, CA
15.25 Gold 15/16 2 5.00 Evan LancasterScottsdale, AZ Jean McCulloughBremerton, WA Scott DonaldsonScottsdale, AZ Jo Ann LeeScottsdale, AZ
3.78 Gold 15/16 4.00 Cynthia SmithSun Lakes, AZ Marwin SmithSun Lakes, AZ Marilyn HawkinsSun Lakes, AZ Paul GlickPhoenix, AZ
11.44 Gold 17 3 4.00 Jon SutcliffeAgoura Hills, CA Jon KingBalboa Island, CA Walt CumminsPrescott, AZ Edward Cowan JrLaguna Woods, CA
8.58 Gold 18/19 4 3.00 Burke SnowdenFort Collins, CO Billie TurnerGreeley, CO James La ForceMelbourne, FL David RosenbergParadise Valley, AZ
3.19 Gold 18/19 3.00 Darwin AfdahlOro Valley, AZ Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ Ed Lucas IIITempe, AZ
6.78 Gold 5 5.00 James WangTempe, AZ Darcy WhiteTempe, AZ Edwin KattenCave Creek, AZ Al PetersTucson, AZ
5.81 Gold 6 4.00 Ronald HemeonSaskatoon, SK Lil HemeonSaskatoon, SK Richard SmithSaskatoon, SK Harold KroegerSaskatoon, SK
4.35 Gold 7 3.50 Mark LittermanScottsdale, AZ Tim KellerOrangevale, CA David FolgerLincoln, CA Douglas AllanLincoln, CA Oris MowryPhoenix, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
20 Lou Ann O'Rourke Marc Jacobus Geoff Hampson Roger Bates Haig Tchamitch A 2 - - - - - 0.00 7.00 23.33 Gold
46 Carolyn Lynch Mike Passell Adam Zmudzinski Chris Compton Cezary Balicki A 1 - - - - - 0.00 6.00 31.10 Gold
19 Anne Brenner David Caprera Farid Assemi Edward Wojewoda A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 5.94 Gold
15 Yas Takeda Sankar Reddy Mark Tang B Horiguchi A 4 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 13.12 Gold
14 Timothy Mann Audrius Mizeikis Vic Quiros Harvinder Sidhu A 6/8 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 7.86 Gold
23 Stephen Apodaca Mike Cappelletti Kitty Cooper Steven Cooper A 5 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 10.37 Gold
9 Evan Lancaster Jean McCullough Scott Donaldson Jo Ann Lee X 15/16 2 - - - - 0.00 5.00 15.25 Gold
47 David Stewart Judy Pieper Steven Hough Thomas Hanford X 13/14 1 - - - - 0.00 5.00 20.33 Gold
4 Marianne Spanier Bud Marsh Carol Stewart Paul Ivaska A 12 - - - - - 0.00 5.00 4.78 Gold
34 James Wang Darcy White Edwin Katten Al Peters X - 5 - - - - 0.00 5.00 6.78 Gold
25 Norman Schwartz Leonard Marks Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers Peter Benjamin A 13/14 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.68 Gold
37 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King Walt Cummins Edward Cowan Jr X 17 3 - - - - 0.00 4.00 11.44 Gold
36 Vinita Gupta Billy Miller Edward Barlow Naren Gupta A 6/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.86 Gold
27 William Ahern Mark Mundt Richard Gitter Edward Henderson X - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
45 Dwight Bender Frank Leonard Kenneth Klein Michael Rahtjen A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
35 Allan Deserpa Kathy Schenk Bob Etter Steven Price A - - - - - - 0.00 -3.00 4.00 1.76 Red
31 David Rankin Sally Clark Donald Vancil Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
40 Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon Richard Smith Harold Kroeger X - 6 - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.81 Gold
41 Deborah Reichman Ted Stein Michael Gray Jo Crumley A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
2 G S Jade Barrett Karen Lee Barrett Anne Dawson Jim Jacobson Jeff Roman Michael Kamil A 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 4.24 Gold
6 Crispin Barrere Pat Leary Jim Leary Nick Wiebe A 3 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 17.49 Gold
48 Dana Hastings Garey Hayden Gerald Georges Gary Sawyer A - - - - - - 0.00 4.00 1.76 Red
10 Ray Pape Mike Albert Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 11 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 5.18 Gold
12 Robb Gordon Linda Gordon Markland Jones Ken Barbour A 6/8 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 7.86 Gold
16 Cynthia Smith Marwin Smith Marilyn Hawkins Paul Glick A 15/16 - - - - - 0.00 4.00 3.78 Gold
22 Dorothy Shorts Ted Heck Ralph Cox Karen Cox X - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
5 Mark Litterman Tim Keller David Folger Douglas Allan Oris Mowry X - 7 - - - - 0.00 3.50 4.35 Gold
49 D'Anne Pientka Sherryl Buchler Fred Batko James Rowland X - - - - - - 0.00 3.50 1.54 Red
44 Brenda Jacobus Richard Wieland Gabrielle Sherman Allison Howard Robert Bernstein A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
33 Darwin Afdahl Brian Schoenfeld Jerry Gaer Ed Lucas III A 18/19 - - - - - 0.00 3.00 3.19 Gold
50 Robert Craig Dick Duff Toshiko Yingst Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
32 Larry Dunham B Robert Simrak Greg West George Good A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
29 Kay Enfield Mark Itabashi Cindy Harris Joe Harris Michael Levy Kenneth Badertscher A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
28 Burke Snowden Billie Turner James La Force David Rosenberg X 18/19 4 - - - - 0.00 -1.00 3.00 8.58 Gold
26 Gavin McGimpsey Randal Gentillon Robert Johnson Jo Levy X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
13 David Zapatka Jo Ann Zapatka Steven Adelson Daniel Kraft A - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
21 Margi Redden Walter Coombs Ian Kirk Ned Kohler X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
39 Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie Hugh Miller Catherine Miller X - - - - - - 0.00 3.00 1.32 Red
1 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann Dave Douglass Derek Graybill X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.10 Red
17 Richard Jacobson Mark Robertson Joy Rieckers Marian Wilson X - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.10 Red
3 Edward Schwartz Jean Joseph Kathy Litterman Paul Harris A - - - - - - 0.00 2.50 1.10 Red
11 Martin Coppe Dianne Schechter Janet Newman Anne Marie Harrington X - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
30 Jeffrey Lesser Carol Bruno Sheila Lesser Steve Bruno A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
7 Ellen Anten Suzette Wynn Steve Scott John Mohan A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
43 Rhonda Foster Gerry McCully Sadu Marrott Janet Daling A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
42 Chris Champion Wendy Turk Richard Olson Mary Olson A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
18 Richard Katz Charlotte Katz Adele Verkamp JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
51 Mark Pedersen Peggy Craig Phillip Kielpinski Dena Goldston A - - - - - - 0.00 2.00 0.88 Red
8 Mary Volberding Diane Wright Rex Levering Grant Deger X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
38 William Carrell Kerry Brothers Gail Meyer Lynda Kexel X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red
24 Ann Latta Marvin Forte Leo Bicknese Fred Nachman X - - - - - - 0.00 1.00 0.44 Red